skip to content

Displaying 31-40 of 57
  • XAAHJ063

    XAAHJ063

    Sydney 2000-Trampoline-WALLACE Ji (CAN) 2nd, MOSKALENKO Alexandre (RUS) 1st, TURGEON Mathieu (CAN) 3rd
    Friday, September 22, 2000 10:00 PM | Photo
  • XAAHJ064

    XAAHJ064

    Sydney 2000-Trampoline-WALLACE Ji (CAN) 2nd, MOSKALENKO Alexandre (RUS) 1st, TURGEON Mathieu (CAN) 3rd
    Friday, September 22, 2000 10:00 PM | Photo
  • Mens Greco-Roman 74kg Gold Contest

    Mens Greco-Roman 74kg Gold Contest

    ATHENS - AUGUST 26: Marko Yli-Hannuksela of Fiinland wrestles Alexandr Dokturishivili of Uzbekistan in the men's Greco-Roman wrestling 74 kg gold medal match on August 26, 2004 during the Athens 2004 Summer Olympic Games at Ano Liossia Olympic Hall in Athens, Greece. (Photo by Ian Waldie/Getty Images) *** Local Caption *** Marko Yli-Hannuksela;Alexandr Dokturishivili
    Wednesday, August 25, 2004 10:00 PM | Photo
  • Taekwondo - Men's +80kg

    Taekwondo - Men's +80kg

    Dae Sung Moon KOR celebrates after knocking out Alexandros Nikolaidis GRE during the men's over 80 kg Taekwondo gold medal match at the Athens 2004 Olympic Games at the Sports Pavilion part of the Faliro Coastal Zone Olympic Complex. Athens, Greece, 29 August 2004.
    | Photo
  • Taekwondo - Men's +80kg

    Taekwondo - Men's +80kg

    Pascal Gentil FRA (Bronze), Dae Sung Moon KOR (Gold) and Alexandros Nikolaidis GRE (Silver) receive their medals for the men's over 80 kg Taekwondo event at the Athens 2004 Olympic Games at the Sports Pavilion part of the Faliro Coastal Zone Olympic Complex. Athens, Greece, 29 August 2004.
    | Photo
  • PFERDESPORTREITEN OLYMPISCHE SPIELE SYDNEY 2000

    PFERDESPORTREITEN OLYMPISCHE SPIELE SYDNEY 2000

    SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA - SEPTEMBER 27: OLYMPISCHE SPIELE SYDNEY 2000, Sydney; DRESSUR/MANNSCHAFT/FRAUEN; v.l.n.r.: Nadine CAPELLMANN, Isabelle WERTH, Alexandra SIMONS De RIDDER, Ulla SALZGEBER/GER - GOLD - (Photo by Martin Rose/Bongarts/Getty Images)
    Tuesday, September 26, 2000 10:00 PM | Photo
  • YAAES047

    YAAES047

    Sydney 2000-GARDNER Rulon (USA) 1st and KARELINE Alexandre (RUS) 2nd
    Tuesday, September 26, 2000 10:00 PM | Photo
  • BASKETBALL GOMELSKI USSR OLYMPICS

    BASKETBALL GOMELSKI USSR OLYMPICS

    30 SEP 1988: ALEXANDRE GOMELSKI THE COACH OF THE SOVIET UNION IS TOSSED INTO THE AIR BY HIS BASKETBALL TEAM AFTER THEY DEFEATED YUGOSLAVIA TO CLAIM THE GOLD MEDAL. THE SOVIETS DEFEATED YUGOSLAVIA 76-63 IN THE FINAL.
    Thursday, September 29, 1988 10:00 PM | Photo
  • Snowboard - Ladies' Cross

    Snowboard - Ladies' Cross

    Lindsey Jacobellis of the United States (blue), Michela Moioli of Italy (green), Julia Pereira De Sousa Mabileau of France (black), Chloe Trespeuch of France (yellow), Alexandra Jekova of Bulgaria (white) and Eva Samkova of the Czech Republic (red) compete during the Ladies' Snowboard Cross Final on Day 7 of the PyeongChang 2018 Winter Olympic Games at Pheonix Snow Park on February 16, 2018 in Pyeongchang-gun, Republic of Korea.
    Friday, February 16, 2018 12:03 PM | Photo
  • WAAGF049

    WAAGF049

    Nagano 1998-Podium. DORFMEISTER Michaela (AUT) 2nd; STREET Picabo (USA) 1st; MEISSNITZER Alexandra (AUT) 3rd.
    Tuesday, February 10, 1998 11:00 PM | Photo
back to top Fr