skip to content

Displaying 191-200 of 210
  • Womens Eight Medal Ceremony

    Womens Eight Medal Ceremony

    ATHENS - AUGUST 22: (L to R) The gold medal winning Romania team of (no order) Elena Georgescu, Doina Ignat, Georgeta Damin, Elisabeta Lipa, Liliana Gafencu, Ioana Papuc, Aurcia Barascu, Viorica Susanu and Rodica Florea celebrate during the medal ceremony in the women's eight event on August 22, 2004 during the Athens 2004 Summer Olympic Games at the Schinias Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Centre in Athens, Greece. (Photo by Sean Garnsworthy/Getty Images)
    Saturday, August 21, 2004 10:00 PM | Photo
  • Womens LTW Double Sculls Medal Ceremony

    Womens LTW Double Sculls Medal Ceremony

    ATHENS - AUGUST 22: (L to R) The silver medal winning team of Germany Daniela Reimer and Claudia Blasberg, gold medal winning team of Romania Angela Alupei and Constanta Burcica of Romania and the bronze medal winning team of the Netherlands Marit van Eupen and Kirsten van der Kolk during the medal ceremony for the women's lightweight double sculls event on August 22, 2004 during the Athens 2004 Summer Olympic Games at the Schinias Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Centre in Athens, Greece. (Photo by Sean Garnsworthy/Getty Images) *** Local Caption *** Daniela Reimer;Claudia Blasberg;Angela Alupei;Constanta Burcica;Marit van Eupen;Kirsten van der Kolk
    Saturday, August 21, 2004 10:00 PM | Photo
  • Womens K1 Flatwater 500m Finals

    Womens K1 Flatwater 500m Finals

    ATHENS - AUGUST 28: Natasa Janics of Hungary (gold), Josefa Idem of Italy (silver) and Caroline Brunet of Canada (bronze) display their medals during the medal ceremonies for the women's K-1 class 500 metre final on August 28, 2004 during the Athens 2004 Summer Olympic Games at the Schinias Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Centre in Athens, Greece. (Photo by Jonathan Ferrey/Getty Images) *** Local Caption *** Natasa Janics;Josefa Idem;Caroline Brunet
    Friday, August 27, 2004 10:00 PM | Photo
  • SAADW015

    SAADW015

    Atlanta 1996-CA2 (Canoeing pairs), slalom-Miroslav SIMEK et Jiri ROHAN (CZE) 2nd.
    Saturday, July 27, 1996 10:00 PM | Photo
  • WAAAB011

    WAAAB011

    Atlanta 1996, CA2 (Canoeing pairs), slalom, SIMEK M. /ROHAN J. (CZE) 2nd.
    Saturday, July 27, 1996 10:00 PM | Photo
  • WAAAH025

    WAAAH025

    Atlanta 1996-CA2 (Canoeing pairs), slalom-WILSON Andrew and FELTON John (AUS).
    Thursday, July 25, 1996 10:00 PM | Photo
  • YAAHK022

    YAAHK022

    Sydney 2000-Canoe/Kayak-CA2-HOCHSCHORNER Peter et Pavol (SVK) 1st
    Tuesday, September 19, 2000 10:00 PM | Photo
  • Ernst Krebs

    Ernst Krebs

    August 1936: German canoeist Ernst Krebs in action during the 10,000 metres single kayak event at the 1936 Berlin Olympics. (Photo by Hulton Archive/Getty Images)
    Friday, July 31, 1936 10:00 PM | Photo
  • RAABQ077

    RAABQ077

    Berlin 1936-Demonstration of young Germans in 10-seat canoes.
    Tuesday, December 31, 1935 11:00 PM | Photo
  • YAAAM009

    YAAAM009

    Rome 1960-Canoeing/Kayaking-SHOUBINA Mariya and SEREDINA Antonina (URS) 1st.
    Sunday, August 28, 1960 10:00 PM | Photo
back to top Fr