skip to content

Displaying 291-300 of 311
  • Ju Li and Nan Wang

    Ju Li and Nan Wang

    22 Sep 2000: Ju Li and Nan Wang of China win Gold in the Womens Doubles Table Tennis at the State Sports Centre on Day Seven of the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games in Sydney, Australia. \ Mandatory Credit: Scott Barbour /Allsport
    Thursday, September 21, 2000 10:00 PM | Photo
  • Jana Thieme and Kathrin Boron

    Jana Thieme and Kathrin Boron

    23 Sep 2000: Jana Thieme and Kathrin Boron of Germany win gold in the Womens Double Sculls Rowing Final at the Sydney International Regatta Centre on Day Eight of the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games in Sydney, Australia. \ Mandatory Credit: Clive Brunskill /Allsport
    Friday, September 22, 2000 10:00 PM | Photo
  • Fei Ge and Jun Gu

    Fei Ge and Jun Gu

    23 Sep 2000: Fei Ge and Jun Gu of China on their way to winning Gold in the Womens Badminton Doubles Final at the Sydney Showground on Day Eight of the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games in Sydney, Australia. \ Mandatory Credit: Mike Hewitt /Allsport
    Friday, September 22, 2000 10:00 PM | Photo
  • Luka Spik and Iztok Cop

    Luka Spik and Iztok Cop

    23 Sep 2000: Luka Spik and Iztok Cop of Slovenia win gold in the Mens Double Sculls Rowing Final at the Sydney International Regatta Centre on Day Eight of the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games in Sydney, Australia. \ Mandatory Credit: Clive Brunskill /Allsport
    Friday, September 22, 2000 10:00 PM | Photo
  • WAABI003

    WAABI003

    Lillehammer 1994-Before the award ceremony. Luge doubles, BEHRENDT Jan (GER) 1st and KRAUSSE Stefan (GER) 1st.
    Thursday, February 17, 1994 11:00 PM | Photo
  • AAAMS025

    AAAMS025

    Lightweight Double Sculls: BURCICA CoLightweight Double Sculls: BURCICA Constanta and ALUPEI Angela (ROM) 1st.
    Saturday, August 21, 2004 10:00 PM | Photo
  • AAAMS006

    AAAMS006

    Athens 2004-Rowing-Lightweight Double Sculls: ALUPEI Angela and BURCICA Constanta (ROM) 1st.
    Saturday, August 21, 2004 10:00 PM | Photo
  • AAAMS067

    AAAMS067

    Athens 2004-Rowing-Lightweight Double Sculls: medals ceremony.
    Saturday, August 21, 2004 10:00 PM | Photo
  • AAAMS028

    AAAMS028

    Athens 2004-Rowing-Lightweight Double Sculls: BURCICA Constanta and ALUPEI Angela (ROM) 1st.
    Saturday, August 21, 2004 10:00 PM | Photo
  • AAAMS011

    AAAMS011

    Athens 2004-Rowing-Lightweight Double Sculls: ALUPEI Angela and BURCICA Constanta (ROM) 1st.
    Saturday, August 21, 2004 10:00 PM | Photo
back to top Fr