skip to content



Rio 2016

table
Result Participant
G
Mahe DRYSDALE
S
B
Ondrej SYNEK
Full Results →

Beijing 2008

table
Result Participant
G
Olaf TUFTE
S
Ondrej SYNEK
B
Mahe DRYSDALE
Full Results →

Sydney 2000

table
Result Participant
G
06:48.90
Rob WADDELL
S
06:50.55
Xeno MÜLLER
B
06:50.83
Marcel HACKER
Full Results →

Barcelona 1992

table
Result Participant
G
6:51.40
Thomas LANGE
S
6:52.93
Vaclav CHALUPA
B
6:56.82
Kajetan BRONIEWSKI
Full Results →

Los Angeles 1984

table
Result Participant
G
7:00.24
Pertti KARPPINEN
S
7:02.19
Peter-Michael KOLBE
B
7:10.38
Robert MILLS
Full Results →

Montreal 1976

table
Result Participant
G
Pertti KARPPINEN
S
Peter-Michael KOLBE
B
Joachim DREIFKE
Full Results →

Mexico 1968

table
Result Participant
G
Henri-Jan WIENESE
S
Jochen MEISSNER
B
Alberto DEMIDDI
Full Results →

Rome 1960

table
Result Participant
G
7:13.96
Vyacheslav IVANOV
S
7:20.21
Achim HILL
B
7:21.26
Teodor KOCERKA
Full Results →

Helsinki 1952

table
Result Participant
G
8:12.8
Yuri TYUKALOV
S
8:14.5
Mervyn WOOD
B
8:19.4
Teodor KOCERKA
Full Results →

Berlin 1936

table
Result Participant
G
8:21.5
Gustav SCHÄFER
S
8:25.8
Josef HASENÖHRL
B
8:28.0
Daniel BARROW
Full Results →

Amsterdam 1928

table
Result Participant
G
Bobby PEARCE
S
Kenneth MYERS
B
David COLLET
Full Results →

Antwerp 1920

table
Result Participant
G
7:35.0
John KELLY SR.
S
7:36.0
Jack BERESFORD
B
7:48.0
Clarence HADFIELD D'ARCY
Full Results →

London 1908

table
Result Participant
G
9:26
Harry BLACKSTAFFE
S
Alexander MCCULLOCH
B
Károly LEVITZKY
B
Bernhard VON GAZA
Full Results →

Paris 1900

table
Result Participant
G
7:35.6
Henri BARRELET
S
7:41.6
André GAUDIN
B
8:15.6
Saint-George ASHE
Full Results →

London 2012

table
Result Participant
G
Mahe DRYSDALE
S
Ondrej SYNEK
B
Alan CAMPBELL
Full Results →

Athens 2004

table
Result Participant
G
Olaf TUFTE
S
Jueri JAANSON
B
Ivo YANAKIEV
Full Results →

Atlanta 1996

table
Result Participant
G
6:44.85
Xeno MÜLLER
S
6:47.45
Derek PORTER
B
6:47.72
Thomas LANGE
Full Results →

Seoul 1988

table
Result Participant
G
6:49.86
Thomas LANGE
S
6:54.77
Peter-Michael KOLBE
B
6:58.66
Eric VERDONK
Full Results →

Moscow 1980

table
Result Participant
G
7:09.61
Pertti KARPPINEN
S
7:11.66
Vasili YAKUSHA
B
7:14.88
Peter KERSTEN
Full Results →

Munich 1972

table
Result Participant
G
Yuri MALISHEV
S
Alberto DEMIDDI
B
Wolfgang GÜLDENPFENNIG
Full Results →

Tokyo 1964

table
Result Participant
G
8:22.51
Vyacheslav IVANOV
S
8:26.24
Achim HILL
B
8:29.68
Gottfried KOTTMANN
Full Results →

Melbourne / Stockholm 1956

table
Result Participant
G
8:02.5
Vyacheslav IVANOV
S
8:07.7
Stuart MACKENZIE
B
8:11.8
John KELLY JR.
Full Results →

London 1948

table
Result Participant
G
7:24.4
Mervyn WOOD
S
7:38.2
Eduardo RISSO
B
7:51.4
Romolo CATASTA
Full Results →

Los Angeles 1932

table
Result Participant
G
7:44.4
Bobby PEARCE
S
7:45.2
William MILLER
B
8:13.6
Guillermo DOUGLAS
Full Results →

Paris 1924

table
Result Participant
G
07:49.2
Jack BERESFORD
S
07:54.0
William GILMORE
B
08:01.1
Josef SCHNEIDER
Full Results →

Stockholm 1912

table
Result Participant
G
07:47.6
William KINNEAR
S
Polydore VEIRMAN
B
Everard BUTLER
B
Mart KUUSIK
Full Results →

St Louis 1904

table
Result Participant
G
10:08.5
Frank GREER
S
James JUVENAL
B
Constance TITUS
Full Results →
back to top Fr