skip to content
Lillehammer 2016 Medals
Date
23 Feb 2016
Tags
Lillehammer 2016 , YOG , Ski Jumping , Individual , Mixed Team , Men , Women , IOC News

All the medalists of the Lillehammer 2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games.


Alpine Skiing
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Ladies' Super-G   AUT - Austria FEST Nadine
  AUT - Austria SCHEIB Julia
  SUI - Switzerland DANIOTH Aline
Men's Slalom   AUT - Austria TRANINGER Manuel
  SWE - Sweden VENNERSTROEM Filip
  NOR - Norway BREIVIK Odin Vassbotn
Parallel Mixed Team Event   GER - Germany Germany
RISPLER Lucia
STOCKINGER Jonas
  RUS - Russian Federation Russian Federation
SILANTEVA Anastasiia
KONKOV Aleksey
  FIN - Finland Finland
HONKANEN Riikka
KANKKUNEN Sampo
Ladies' Slalom   SUI - Switzerland DANIOTH Aline
  CAN - Canada NULLMEYER Ali
  SLO - Slovenia HROVAT Meta
Ladies' Alpine Combined   SUI - Switzerland DANIOTH Aline
  SUI - Switzerland MEILLARD Melanie
  GER - Germany HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin
Ladies' Giant Slalom   SUI - Switzerland MEILLARD Melanie
  GER - Germany HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin
  SUI - Switzerland DANIOTH Aline
Men's Super-G   USA - United States of America RADAMUS River
  ITA - Italy CANZIO Pietro
  AUT - Austria TRANINGER Manuel
Men's Alpine Combined   USA - United States of America RADAMUS River
  AUT - Austria TRANINGER Manuel
  ITA - Italy CANZIO Pietro
Men's Giant Slalom   USA - United States of America RADAMUS River
  JPN - Japan KOYAMA Yohei
  GER - Germany GRAMMEL Anton
Biathlon
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Men's 7.5km Sprint   FRA - France CLAUDE Emilien
  NOR - Norway BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm
  RUS - Russian Federation TUTMIN Egor
Women's 6km Sprint   GER - Germany FRUEHWIRT Juliane
  NOR - Norway JOHANSEN Marthe Krakstad
  KAZ - Kazakhstan PANTOVA Arina
Men's 10km Pursuit   NOR - Norway BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm
  RUS - Russian Federation TUTMIN Egor
  RUS - Russian Federation KHALILI Said Karimulla
Women's 7.5km Pursuit   UKR - Ukraine DMYTRENKO Khrystyna
  NOR - Norway JOHANSEN Marthe Krakstad
  FRA - France JEANMONNOT LAURENT Lou
Single Mixed Relay   CHN - People's Republic of China People's Republic of China
MENG Fanqi
ZHU Zhenyu
  NOR - Norway Norway
JOHANSEN Marthe Krakstad
BUCHER-JOHANNESSEN Fredrik Qvist
  RUS - Russian Federation Russian Federation
PONEDELKO Ekaterina
TUTMIN Egor
Mixed Relay   NOR - Norway Norway
OEYGARD Marit
JOHANSEN Marthe Krakstad
BUCHER-JOHANNESSEN Fredrik Qvist
BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm
  GER - Germany Germany
FRUEHWIRT Juliane
PFNUER Franziska
GROSS Simon
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
  ITA - Italy Italy
COMOLA Samuela
LARDSCHNEIDER Irene
CHRISTILLE Cedric
BRAUNHOFER Patrick
Bobsleigh
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Men's Monobob   GER - Germany JANNUSCH Jonas
  RUS - Russian Federation IVANOV Maksim
  NOR - Norway OLSEN Kristian
Women's Monobob   GER - Germany NOLTE Laura
  AUT - Austria SCHULTE Mercedes
  GBR - Great Britain PURCHALL Kelsea
Cross-Country Skiing
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Ladies' 5km Free   RUS - Russian Federation YAKUNINA Maya
  CHN - People's Republic of China CHI Chunxue
  FIN - Finland IMMONEN Rebecca
Men's 10km Free   KOR - Republic of Korea KIM Magnus
  NOR - Norway HEGDAL Vebjoern
  RUS - Russian Federation FEDOTOV Igor
Ladies' Sprint Classic   SWE - Sweden HAGSTROEM Johanna
  RUS - Russian Federation PETROVA Yuliya
  NOR - Norway ENGEBRETSEN Martine
Men's Sprint Classic   NOR - Norway LARSEN Thomas Helland
  KOR - Republic of Korea KIM Magnus
  NOR - Norway HEGDAL Vebjoern
Ladies' Cross-Country Cross Free   SWE - Sweden LUNDGREN Moa
  SWE - Sweden HAGSTROEM Johanna
  FRA - France CHAMIOT MAITRAL Laura
Men's Cross-Country Cross Free   KOR - Republic of Korea KIM Magnus
  NOR - Norway LARSEN Thomas Helland
  FIN - Finland MANNILA Lauri
Curling
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Mixed Team   CAN - Canada Canada
FAY Mary
TARDI Tyler
BURGESS Karlee
MIDDLETON Sterling
  USA - United States of America United States of America
VIOLETTE Luc
FARRELL Cora
RICHARDSON Ben
FLANNERY Cait
  SUI - Switzerland Switzerland
WITSCHONKE Selina
LOCHMANN Henwy
ENGLER Laura
HOESLI Philipp
Mixed Team Doubles   MIX - Mixed JPN/SUI
  JPN MATSUZAWA Yako
  SUI HOESLI Philipp
  MIX - Mixed CHN/GBR
  CHN HAN Yu
  GBR WHYTE Ross
  MIX - Mixed CHN/NOR
  CHN ZHAO Ruiyi
  NOR HAARSTAD Andreas
Figure Skating
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Men   JPN - Japan YAMAMOTO Sota
  LAT - Latvia VASILJEVS Deniss
  RUS - Russian Federation ALIEV Dmitri
Ladies   RUS - Russian Federation TSURSKAYA Polina
  RUS - Russian Federation SOTSKOVA Maria
  KAZ - Kazakhstan TURSYNBAEVA Elizabet
Pairs   RUS - Russian Federation BORISOVA Ekaterina / SOPOT Dmitry
BORISOVA Ekaterina
SOPOT Dmitry
  CZE - Czech Republic DUSKOVA Anna / BIDAR Martin
DUSKOVA Anna
BIDAR Martin
  RUS - Russian Federation USTIMKINA Alina / VOLODIN Nikita
USTIMKINA Alina
VOLODIN Nikita
Ice Dance   RUS - Russian Federation SHPILEVAYA A / SMIRNOV G
SHPILEVAYA Anastasia
SMIRNOV Grigory
  USA - United States of America LEWIS Chloe / BYE Logan
LEWIS Chloe
BYE Logan
  RUS - Russian Federation SKOPTCOVA A / ALESHIN K
SKOPTCOVA Anastasia
ALESHIN Kirill
Mixed NOC Team   MIX - Mixed Team Desire
  RUS ALIEV Dmitri
  CHN LI Xiangning
  USA ROSE Sarah
  USA GOODPASTER Joseph
  RUS SKOPTCOVA Anastasia
  RUS ALESHIN Kirill
  MIX - Mixed Team Future
  UKR SHMURATKO Ivan
  LAT NIKITINA Diana
  CZE DUSKOVA Anna
  CZE BIDAR Martin
  FRA WAGRET Julia
  FRA COUYRAS Mathieu
  MIX - Mixed Team Discovery
  LAT VASILJEVS Deniss
  HUN MEDGYESI Fruzsina
  CHN GAO Yumeng
  CHN LI Bowen
  CAN LAJOIE Marjorie
  CAN LAGHA Zachary
Freestyle Skiing
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Ladies' Ski Cross   SUI - Switzerland GANTENBEIN Talina
  AUS - Australia OFFORD Zali
  CZE - Czech Republic KASPAROVA Klara
Men's Ski Cross   CAN - Canada HOWDEN Reece
  BEL - Belgium VERCAMMEN Xander
  AUS - Australia MUHLEN Louis
Ladies' Ski Halfpipe   GBR - Great Britain ROWLANDS Madison
  USA - United States of America COOPER Paula
  AUT - Austria WOLF Lara
Men's Ski Halfpipe   USA - United States of America IRVING Birk
  NZL - New Zealand BILOUS Finn
  NOR - Norway SUNDE ANDREASSEN Trym
Ladies' Ski Slopestyle   RUS - Russian Federation PRUSAKOVA Lana
  FRA - France BARIN Lou
  GBR - Great Britain ROWLANDS Madison
Men's Ski Slopestyle   NOR - Norway RUUD Birk
  USA - United States of America HALL Alexander
  NZL - New Zealand BILOUS Finn
Ice Hockey
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Women   SWE - Sweden Sweden
AMHOLT Anna
CARLSSON Wilma
GUSTAFSSON Julia
STROMGREN Madelene
NYHLEN PERSSON Maja
SJOLUND Linnea
WAXIN Mina
BOUVENG Josefin
BROLIN Fanny
LJUNGBLOM Lina
LUNDIN Sofie
MOGREN Ronja
WESTERLUND Madelen
WILHELMSSON Agnes
WILHELMSSON Ethel
CARLSSON Jennifer
JARNKROK Therese
  CZE - Czech Republic Czech Republic
BLAHOVA Kristyna
SKRDLOVA Adela
KREJNIKOVA Sarka
HALOUNOVA Alexandra
HALOUNOVA Sandra
LORENCOVA Veronika
KOTOUNOVA Anna
JANDUSIKOVA Klara
DYCKOVA Nikola
MLYNKOVA Natalie
EXNEROVA Martina
MACHALOVA Barbora
HRDINOVA Karolina
ERBENOVA Magdalena
LERCHOVA Laura
HORNICKA Karolina
JURICOVA Karolina
  SUI - Switzerland Switzerland
MAURER Saskia
BERTA Sydney
BRAND Tina
SCHLEGEL Jessica
ZIMMERMANN Lara
HAUSER Janine
RUEDI Lisa
SPIESS Gionina
BRICH Yael
RYHNER Noemi
ENZLER Rahel
WETLI Stefanie
VALLARIO Nicole
EMMENEGGER Oona
FORSTER Justine
BACHMANN Sina
FORRER Ramona
Women's Skills Challenge   JPN - Japan TAKENAKA Sena
  ITA - Italy MURARO Anita
  AUT - Austria SCHAFZAHL Theresa
Men   USA - United States of America United States
DERIDDER Drew
KRYGIER Christian
MACKINNON Will
SEMIK Jacob
SAMUELSSON Adam
SAMUELSSON Mattias
EMBERSON Ty
WALSH TJ
WEISS Tyler
GRUDEN Jonathan
SAVAGE Ryan
WISE Jake
WAHLSTROM Oliver
PIVONKA Jacob
MIDDENDORF Erik
DEBOER Jack
SCOTT Todd
  CAN - Canada Canada
GRAVEL Alexis
WOO Jett
MCISAAC Jared
GROULX Benoit-Olivier
SMITH Ty
DUDAS Aidan
MERKLEY Ryan
FORTIER Gabriel
BURZAN Luka
BUSBY Dennis
CHISHOLM Declan
NIELSEN Tristen
MACDONALD Anderson
MCSHANE Allan
FOCHT Carson
ROBERTS Conor
RODRIGUE Olivier
  RUS - Russian Federation Russian Federation
MIFTAKHOV Amir
ZHILYAKOV Bogdan
KUPCHIKHIN Pavel
MALYSHEV Anton
ZHURAVLYOV Danil
BABINTSEV Gleb
KOTKOV Vladislav
ZHABREYEV Alexander
SVECHNIKOV Andrei
DENEZHKIN Maxim
SITDIKOV Ilyas
DENISENKO Grigori
ROTENBERG Pavel
KHOVANOV Alexander
NIZHNIKOV Kirill
SOKOLOV Yegor
DUBROVSKI Georgi
Men's Skills Challenge   ROU - Romania CASANEANU Eduard
  SVK - Slovakia CEDERLE Sebastian
  FIN - Finland HAATANEN Aleks
Luge
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Women's Singles   CAN - Canada APSHKRUM Brooke
  GER - Germany TIEBEL Jessica
  AUT - Austria EGLE Madeleine
Men's Singles   LAT - Latvia APARJODS Kristers
  GER - Germany HEIDER Paul-Lukas
  CAN - Canada WATTS Reid
Doubles   ITA - Italy SCHWARZ Felix/GUFLER Lukas
SCHWARZ Felix
GUFLER Lukas
  GER - Germany ORLAMUENDER Hannes/GUBITZ Paul
ORLAMUENDER Hannes
GUBITZ Paul
  RUS - Russian Federation KASHKIN Vsevolod/KORSHUNOV Konstantin
KASHKIN Vsevolod
KORSHUNOV Konstantin
Team Relay   GER - Germany Germany
ORLAMUENDER Hannes
TIEBEL Jessica
GUBITZ Paul
HEIDER Paul-Lukas
  RUS - Russian Federation Russian Federation
KASHKIN Vsevolod
MIKHAYLENKO Olesya
KORSHUNOV Konstantin
PETROV Evgenii
  ITA - Italy Italy
OBERHOFER Marion
SCHWARZ Felix
GUFLER Lukas
MALLEIER Fabian
Nordic Combined
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Men's Individual Gundersen NH/5km   GER - Germany KOPP Tim
  USA - United States of America LOOMIS Ben
  CZE - Czech Republic PAZOUT Ondrej
Nordic Mixed Team NH/3x3.3km   RUS - Russian Federation Russian Federation
TIKHONOVA Sofia
IVANOV Vitalii
SERGEEV Maksim
YAKUNINA Maya
FEDOTOV Igor
  NOR - Norway Norway
STROEM Anna Odine
OFTEBRO Einar Luraas
LINDVIK Marius
ENGEBRETSEN Martine
HEGDAL Vebjoern
  GER - Germany Germany
REISCH Agnes
KOPP Tim
SIEGEL Jonathan
DIETZE Anna-Maria
UNGER Philipp
Short Track Speed Skating
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Ladies' 500m   CHN - People's Republic of China ZANG Yize
  HUN - Hungary JASZAPATI Petra
  BUL - Bulgaria MANOILOVA Katrin
Ladies' 1000m   KOR - Republic of Korea KIM Jiyoo
  KOR - Republic of Korea LEE Suyoun
  GER - Germany SEIDEL Anna
Men's 500m   KOR - Republic of Korea HONG Kyunghwan
  JPN - Japan YOSHINAGA Kazuki
  CHN - People's Republic of China MA Wei
Men's 1000m   KOR - Republic of Korea HWANG Daeheon
  CHN - People's Republic of China MA Wei
  HUN - Hungary LIU Shaoang
Mixed NOC Team Relay   MIX - Mixed TEAM 2 (B)
  NOR FARSTAD Ane By
  KOR KIM Jiyoo
  BEL DESMET Stijn
  FRA FERCOQ Quentin
  MIX - Mixed TEAM 3 (C)
  HUN JASZAPATI Petra
  AUS MOORE Julia
  NED DE BOER Tjerk
  JPN SHIGEHIRO Kiichi
  MIX - Mixed TEAM 6 (F)
  BUL MANOILOVA Katrin
  KAZ NAGAY Anita
  LAT KRUZBERGS Karlis
  JPN YOSHINAGA Kazuki
Skeleton
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Women's Individual   GBR - Great Britain PITTAWAY Ashleigh Fay
  GER - Germany NEISE Hannah
  FRA - France BESSARD Agathe
Men's Individual   RUS - Russian Federation RUKOSUEV Evgenii
  NOR - Norway HESTENGEN Alexander
  GER - Germany SCHNEIDER Robin
Ski Jumping
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Ladies' Individual   SLO - Slovenia KLINEC Ema
  RUS - Russian Federation TIKHONOVA Sofia
  ITA - Italy MALSINER Lara
Men's Individual   SLO - Slovenia PAVLOVCIC Bor
  NOR - Norway LINDVIK Marius
  GER - Germany SIEGEL Jonathan
Mixed Team   SLO - Slovenia Slovenia
KLINEC Ema
VRHOVNIK Vid
PAVLOVCIC Bor
  GER - Germany Germany
REISCH Agnes
KOPP Tim
SIEGEL Jonathan
  AUT - Austria Austria
HUBER Julia
DAGN Florian
LEITNER Clemens
Snowboard
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Ladies' Snowboard Cross   FRA - France PETIT Manon
  SUI - Switzerland HEDIGER Sophie
  ITA - Italy CARPANO Caterina
Men's Snowboard Cross   USA - United States of America VEDDER Jake
  AUS - Australia DICKSON Alex
  GER - Germany PIETRZYKOWSKI Sebastian
Ladies' Halfpipe   USA - United States of America KIM Chloe
  AUS - Australia ARTHUR Emily
  KOR - Republic of Korea JEONG Yu-rim
Men's Halfpipe   USA - United States of America PATES Jake
  USA - United States of America BADEN Nikolas
  SLO - Slovenia STANTE Tit
Ladies' Slopestyle   USA - United States of America KIM Chloe
  FIN - Finland PIKKUJAMSA Elli
  FIN - Finland IKOLA Henna
Men's Slopestyle   USA - United States of America PATES Jake
  RUS - Russian Federation KHADARIN Vlad
  FIN - Finland RINNEKANGAS Rene
Team Ski-Snowboard Cross   GER - Germany Germany
FISCHER Jana
FUNKLER Celia
PIETRZYKOWSKI Sebastian
RENN Cornel
  SUI - Switzerland Switzerland
HEDIGER Sophie
GANTENBEIN Talina
BITSCHNAU Pascal
RUEEDI Sascha
  MIX - Mixed Mixed Team 4
  UKR KYRYCHENKO Daryna
  SWE EDEBO Veronica
  BUL MILADINOV Valentin
  SWE MOBAERG David
Speed Skating
Event Medals NOC Athlete
Ladies' 500m   KOR - Republic of Korea KIM Min Sun
  CHN - People's Republic of China HAN Mei
  CHN - People's Republic of China LI Huawei
Ladies' 1500m   KOR - Republic of Korea PARK Ji Woo
  CHN - People's Republic of China HAN Mei
  ITA - Italy BONAZZA Noemi
Ladies' Mass Start   KOR - Republic of Korea PARK Ji Woo
  CHN - People's Republic of China HAN Mei
  KOR - Republic of Korea KIM Min Sun
Men's 500m   CHN - People's Republic of China LI Yanzhe
  JPN - Japan SAKAKIBARA Kazuki
  KOR - Republic of Korea CHUNG Jae Woong
Men's 1500m   KOR - Republic of Korea KIM Min Seok
  JPN - Japan HORIKAWA Daichi
  NED - Netherlands BAKS Daan
Men's Mass Start   KOR - Republic of Korea KIM Min Seok
  KOR - Republic of Korea CHUNG Jae Woong
  NOR - Norway JOHANSSON Allan Dahl
Mixed NOC Team Sprint   MIX - Mixed Team 6
  ITA BONAZZA Noemi
  MGL BUYANTOGTOKH Sumiya
  KOR CHUNG Jae Woong
  CHN SHEN Hanyang
  MIX - Mixed Team 9
  NED DUL Elisa
  POL GASECKA Karolina
  USA KLEBA Austin
  KAZ MUKHAMADEYEV Anvar
  MIX - Mixed Team 10
  ITA CRISTELLI Chiara
  ROU HOGAS Mihaela
  GER JESKE Ole
  NOR JOHANSSON Allan Dahl
back to top Fr