skip to content

Final A

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:54.37
2. 7:57.72
3. 7:58.04
4. 8:01.76
5. 8:02.86
6. 8:03.10

Final B

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:45.24
2. 7:47.94
3. 7:49.22
4. 7:56.42
5. 8:11.71
6. 8:23.64

Final C

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:59.77
2. 8:07.52
3. 8:14.59
4. 8:19.75
5. 8:34.11
6. Did not start

Final D

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 8:32.57
2. 8:34.51
3. 8:40.38
4. 8:40.70
5. 8:42.90
6. 8:57.98

Final E

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 8:37.08
2. 8:42.23
3. 8:49.47
4. 8:56.06

Semifinal 1

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:42.57 Qualified for Final
2. 7:44.69 Qualified for Final
3. 7:44.94 Qualified for Final
4. 7:48.95
5. 7:56.05
6. 8:01.05

Semifinal 2

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:44.33 Qualified for Final
2. 7:45.58 Qualified for Final
3. 7:46.71 Qualified for Final
4. 7:52.98
5. 7:54.52
6. 8:06.83

Semifinal 3

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:51.69
2. 8:01.64
3. 8:03.91
4. 8:09.85
5. 8:14.03
6. 8:30.74

Semifinal 4

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:51.02
2. 7:54.22
3. 7:57.22
4. 7:59.78
5. 8:05.65
6. 8:10.15

Quarterfinal 1

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:34.29 Qualified for semifinals
2. 7:39.07 Qualified for semifinals
3. 7:52.17 Qualified for semifinals
4. 8:10.97
5. 8:14.36
6. 8:27.28

Quarterfinal 2

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:35.35 Qualified for semifinals
2. 7:39.67 Qualified for semifinals
3. 7:40.64 Qualified for semifinals
4. 7:44.19
5. 7:56.89
6. 8:07.67

Quarterfinal 3

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:39.58 Qualified for semifinals
2. 7:41.28 Qualified for semifinals
3. 7:45.68 Qualified for semifinals
4. 7:56.66
5. 8:06.47
6. 8:16.50

Quarterfinal 4

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:38.93 Qualified for semifinals
2. 7:42.00 Qualified for semifinals
3. 8:00.26 Qualified for semifinals
4. 8:08.39
5. 8:12.26
6. 8:12.85

Repechage 1

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:50.64 Qualified
2. 7:52.49 Qualified
3. 7:53.63
4. 8:12.83

Repechage 2

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:53.38 Qualified
2. 8:05.99 Qualified
3. 8:09.59
4. 8:10.76

Preliminaries Serie 1

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:40.24 Qualified
2. 7:43.07 Qualified
3. 7:49.35 Qualified
4. 8:07.75 Qualified
5. 8:07.89 Qualified for repechage
6. 8:17.46 Qualified for repechage

Preliminaries Serie 2

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:41.18 Qualified
2. 7:46.01 Qualified
3. 7:47.10 Qualified
4. 7:48.58 Qualified
5. 8:01.60 Qualified for repechage
6. 8:04.68 Qualified for repechage

Preliminaries Serie 3

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:24.17 Qualified
2. 7:29.37 Qualified
3. 7:44.23 Qualified
4. 7:52.62 Qualified
5. 8:01.94 Qualified for repechage
6. 8:19.31 Qualified for repechage

Preliminaries Serie 4

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:21.49 Qualified
2. 7:32.61 Qualified
3. 7:52.07 Qualified
4. 7:52.98 Qualified
5. 8:10.15 Qualified for repechage

Preliminaries Serie 5

Table
Rank Athlete Result Notes
1. 7:30.31 Qualified
2. 7:32.06 Qualified
3. 7:33.68 Qualified
4. 8:00.17 Qualified
5. 8:15.94 Qualified for repechage
back to top