View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Vancouver 2010

Snowboard,Snowboard Cross men

Semi Finals

Final

Big Final

Small Final

FINAL STANDING

USA
Seth WESCOTT
CAN
Mike ROBERTSON
FRA
Tony RAMOIN
4
USA
Nate HOLLAND
5
CAN
Robert FAGAN
6
AUT
Lukas GRUENER
7
AUT
Mario FUCHS
8
GER
David SPEISER

Videos

Qualification - Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alex PULLIN
AUS
1:21.17
2 Xavier DELERUE
FRA
1:21.33
3 Mike ROBERTSON
CAN
1:21.73
4 Nate HOLLAND
USA
1:21.78
5 Mario FUCHS
AUT
1:21.84
6 Drew NEILSON
CAN
1:22.01
7 Lukas GRUENER
AUT
1:22.04
8 Damon HAYLER
AUS
1:22.10
9 Graham WATANABE
USA
1:22.25
10 Alberto SCHIAVON
ITA
1:22.58
11 Nick BAUMGARTNER
USA
1:22.64
12 Fabio CADUFF
SUI
1:22.84
13 Robert FAGAN
CAN
1:23.06
14 Federico RAIMO
ITA
1:23.16
15 Andrey BOLDYKOV
RUS
1:23.28
16 Pierre VAULTIER
FRA
1:23.37
17 Rok ROGELJ
SLO
1:23.37
18 Paul-Henri DELERUE
FRA
1:23.60
19 Tony RAMOIN
FRA
1:23.62
20 Joachim HAVIKHAGEN
NOR
1:23.87
21 Michal NOVOTNY
CZE
1:24.23
22 Stefano POZZOLINI
ITA
1:24.41
23 Maciej JODKO
POL
1:24.76
24 Simone MALUSA
ITA
1:24.88
25 Stian SIVERTZEN
NOR
1:25.08
26 Seth WESCOTT
USA
1:25.69
27 Konstantin SCHAD
GER
1:26.69
28 Mateusz LIGOCKI
POL
1:27.03
29 David SPEISER
GER
1:27.37
30 Regino HERNANDEZ
ESP
1:28.66
31 Markus SCHAIRER
AUT
1:29.56
32 Francois BOIVIN
CAN
1:32.72
David BAKES
CZE
Did not finish
Jordi FONT
ESP
Did not finish
Lluis MARIN TARROCH
AND
Did not finish

Qualification - Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alex PULLIN
AUS
1:20.15
2 Graham WATANABE
USA
1:20.53
3 Mike ROBERTSON
CAN
1:21.24
4 Mario FUCHS
AUT
1:21.53
5 Pierre VAULTIER
FRA
1:21.63
6 Nick BAUMGARTNER
USA
1:21.70
7 Damon HAYLER
AUS
1:21.81
8 Xavier DELERUE
FRA
1:21.86
9 Robert FAGAN
CAN
1:21.87
10 Alberto SCHIAVON
ITA
1:22.33
11 Drew NEILSON
CAN
1:22.34
12 Tony RAMOIN
FRA
1:22.34
13 Francois BOIVIN
CAN
1:22.75
14 Fabio CADUFF
SUI
1:22.78
15 Seth WESCOTT
USA
1:22.87
16 Stefano POZZOLINI
ITA
1:23.08
17 Markus SCHAIRER
AUT
1:23.33
18 Federico RAIMO
ITA
1:23.35
19 Rok ROGELJ
SLO
1:23.50
20 Paul-Henri DELERUE
FRA
1:23.57
21 Stian SIVERTZEN
NOR
1:23.80
22 David SPEISER
GER
1:23.92
23 Mateusz LIGOCKI
POL
1:24.11
24 Maciej JODKO
POL
1:24.11
25 Lukas GRUENER
AUT
1:24.35
26 Michal NOVOTNY
CZE
1:24.53
27 Simone MALUSA
ITA
1:24.53
28 Joachim HAVIKHAGEN
NOR
1:25.23
29 Regino HERNANDEZ
ESP
1:25.90
30 David BAKES
CZE
1:26.05
31 Andrey BOLDYKOV
RUS
1:30.20
32 Lluis MARIN TARROCH
AND
1:47.36
Nate HOLLAND
USA
Disqualified
Konstantin SCHAD
GER
Did not finish
Jordi FONT
ESP
Did not start