View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Vancouver 2010

Snowboard,Half-pipe women

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Torah BRIGHT
AUS
45.0
Hannah TETER
USA
42.4
Kelly CLARK
USA
42.2
4 Jiayu LIU
CHN
39.3
5 Sophie RODRIGUEZ
FRA
34.4
6 Mercedes NICOLL
CAN
34.3
7 Zhifeng SUN
CHN
33.0
8 Holly CRAWFORD
AUS
30.3
9 Ursina HALLER
SUI
27.9
10 Elena HIGHT
USA
24.6
11 Gretchen BLEILER
USA
14.7
12 Queralt CASTELLET
ESP
Did not start

Videos

Final A

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Hannah TETER
USA
42.4
2 Jiayu LIU
CHN
39.3
3 Sophie RODRIGUEZ
FRA
34.4
4 Mercedes NICOLL
CAN
34.3
5 Zhifeng SUN
CHN
29.8
6 Ursina HALLER
SUI
27.9
7 Kelly CLARK
USA
25.6
8 Elena HIGHT
USA
24.6
9 Holly CRAWFORD
AUS
23.9
10 Gretchen BLEILER
USA
11.0
11 Torah BRIGHT
AUS
5.9
Queralt CASTELLET
ESP
Did not start

Videos

Final B

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Torah BRIGHT
AUS
45.0
2 Kelly CLARK
USA
42.2
3 Hannah TETER
USA
39.2
4 Jiayu LIU
CHN
34.9
5 Zhifeng SUN
CHN
33.0
6 Holly CRAWFORD
AUS
30.3
7 Ursina HALLER
SUI
18.1
8 Elena HIGHT
USA
16.0
9 Gretchen BLEILER
USA
14.7
10 Sophie RODRIGUEZ
FRA
8.3
11 Mercedes NICOLL
CAN
2.9
Queralt CASTELLET
ESP
Did not start

Videos

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Jiayu LIU
CHN
41.1
2 Mercedes NICOLL
CAN
40.1
3 Elena HIGHT
USA
37.1
4 Sophie RODRIGUEZ
FRA
36.9
5 Ursina HALLER
SUI
35.4
6 Shiho NAKASHIMA
JPN
34.9
7 Sarka PANCOCHOVA
CZE
34.4
8 Kendall BROWN
NZL
33.3
9 Soko YAMAOKA
JPN
30.6
10 Cilka SADAR
SLO
30.1
11 Sarah CONRAD
CAN
17.8
12 Holly CRAWFORD
AUS
17.3

Videos

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Holly CRAWFORD
AUS
41.7
2 Jiayu LIU
CHN
36.2
3 Ursina HALLER
SUI
31.9
4 Mercedes NICOLL
CAN
28.5
5 Kendall BROWN
NZL
28.2
6 Soko YAMAOKA
JPN
24.9
7 Sarka PANCOCHOVA
CZE
24.9
8 Cilka SADAR
SLO
21.5
9 Sarah CONRAD
CAN
21.4
10 Shiho NAKASHIMA
JPN
15.2
11 Elena HIGHT
USA
10.8
12 Sophie RODRIGUEZ
FRA
9.5

Videos

Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Kelly CLARK
USA
45.4
2 Queralt CASTELLET
ESP
44.3
3 Torah BRIGHT
AUS
41.3
4 Hannah TETER
USA
39.7
5 Holly CRAWFORD
AUS
38.6
6 Zhifeng SUN
CHN
38.2
7 Gretchen BLEILER
USA
36.6
8 Elena HIGHT
USA
35.7
9 Soko YAMAOKA
JPN
34.8
10 Shiho NAKASHIMA
JPN
31.4
11 Mercedes NICOLL
CAN
31.1
12 Sophie RODRIGUEZ
FRA
30.1
13 Ursina HALLER
SUI
28.3
14 Jiayu LIU
CHN
26.3
15 Lisa Therese WIIK
NOR
23.0
16 Kjersti BUAAS OE
NOR
20.6
17 Cilka SADAR
SLO
18.2
18 Juliane BRAY
NZL
17.8
19 Sarka PANCOCHOVA
CZE
15.4
20 Rebecca SINCLAIR
NZL
14.7
21 Mirabelle THOVEX
FRA
14.6
22 Sarah CONRAD
CAN
14.4
23 Xuetong CAI
CHN
14.1
24 Palmer TAYLOR
CAN
12.9
25 Manuela Laura PESKO
SUI
12.2
26 Linn HAUG
NOR
11.5
27 Kendall BROWN
NZL
11.4
28 Paulina LIGOCKA
POL
10.9
29 Rana OKADA
JPN
7.2
30 Lesley MCKENNA
GBR
5.1

Videos

Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Torah BRIGHT
AUS
45.8
2 Hannah TETER
USA
42.7
3 Gretchen BLEILER
USA
40.2
4 Zhifeng SUN
CHN
39.9
5 Holly CRAWFORD
AUS
39.5
6 Elena HIGHT
USA
37.9
7 Soko YAMAOKA
JPN
37.0
8 Mercedes NICOLL
CAN
34.6
9 Sophie RODRIGUEZ
FRA
34.5
10 Jiayu LIU
CHN
33.3
11 Ursina HALLER
SUI
31.9
12 Sarah CONRAD
CAN
31.2
13 Kendall BROWN
NZL
29.5
14 Sarka PANCOCHOVA
CZE
28.1
15 Cilka SADAR
SLO
26.8
16 Lisa Therese WIIK
NOR
26.5
17 Mirabelle THOVEX
FRA
24.0
18 Rebecca SINCLAIR
NZL
23.7
19 Kjersti BUAAS OE
NOR
21.8
20 Queralt CASTELLET
ESP
19.9
21 Xuetong CAI
CHN
19.3
22 Manuela Laura PESKO
SUI
17.5
23 Juliane BRAY
NZL
15.5
24 Palmer TAYLOR
CAN
13.7
25 Kelly CLARK
USA
13.6
26 Linn HAUG
NOR
12.8
27 Shiho NAKASHIMA
JPN
12.3
28 Paulina LIGOCKA
POL
11.1
29 Lesley MCKENNA
GBR
2.8
30 Rana OKADA
JPN
2.7

Videos