View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Vancouver 2010

Snowboard,Half-pipe men

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Shaun WHITE
USA
48.4
Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
45.0
Scott LAGO
USA
42.8
4 Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
42.4
5 Louie VITO
USA
39.4
6 Markku KOSKI
FIN
36.4
7 Justin LAMOUREUX
CAN
35.9
8 Kazuhiro KOKUBO
JPN
35.7
9 Ryo AONO
JPN
32.9
10 Mathieu CREPEL
FRA
25.9
11 Markus MALIN
FIN
18.6
12 Gregory BRETZ
USA
18.3

Videos

Final A

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Shaun WHITE
USA
46.8
2 Scott LAGO
USA
42.8
3 Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
42.4
4 Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
40.8
5 Louie VITO
USA
39.1
6 Markku KOSKI
FIN
36.4
7 Justin LAMOUREUX
CAN
33.8
8 Ryo AONO
JPN
32.9
9 Kazuhiro KOKUBO
JPN
30.5
10 Mathieu CREPEL
FRA
25.9
11 Gregory BRETZ
USA
18.3
12 Markus MALIN
FIN
16.7

Videos

Final B

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Shaun WHITE
USA
48.4
2 Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
45.0
3 Louie VITO
USA
39.4
4 Justin LAMOUREUX
CAN
35.9
5 Kazuhiro KOKUBO
JPN
35.7
6 Ryo AONO
JPN
29.1
7 Markku KOSKI
FIN
25.0
8 Markus MALIN
FIN
18.6
9 Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
17.6
10 Scott LAGO
USA
17.5
11 Gregory BRETZ
USA
13.0
12 Mathieu CREPEL
FRA
8.7

Videos

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Markus MALIN
FIN
42.9
2 Gregory BRETZ
USA
42.1
3 Scott LAGO
USA
41.3
4 Mathieu CREPEL
FRA
37.2
5 Markku KOSKI
FIN
37.1
6 Justin LAMOUREUX
CAN
36.2
7 Aluan RICCIARDI
FRA
33.2
8 Xiaoye ZENG
CHN
32.9
9 Kohei KUDO
JPN
30.6
10 Gary ZEBROWSKI
FRA
20.1
11 Ben MATES
AUS
3.6
12 Ben KILNER
GBR
3.1

Videos

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Gregory BRETZ
USA
38.0
2 Gary ZEBROWSKI
FRA
36.1
3 Kohei KUDO
JPN
33.5
4 Ben MATES
AUS
27.5
5 Mathieu CREPEL
FRA
22.6
6 Markus MALIN
FIN
21.9
7 Justin LAMOUREUX
CAN
20.2
8 Ben KILNER
GBR
17.0
9 Xiaoye ZENG
CHN
16.2
10 Scott LAGO
USA
16.2
11 Markku KOSKI
FIN
12.8
11 Aluan RICCIARDI
FRA
12.8

Videos

Heat 1 - Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Shaun WHITE
USA
45.8
2 Ryo AONO
JPN
33.2
3 Mathieu CREPEL
FRA
32.6
4 Gary ZEBROWSKI
FRA
31.6
5 Ben MATES
AUS
28.3
6 Janne KORPI
FIN
26.5
7 Louie VITO
USA
26.1
8 Aluan RICCIARDI
FRA
25.4
9 Ben KILNER
GBR
21.5
10 Roger-S KLEIVDAL
NOR
15.7
11 Dolf VAN DER WAL
NED
14.5
12 Xiaoye ZENG
CHN
14.0
13 Markus KELLER
SUI
13.6
14 Michal LIGOCKI
POL
10.8
15 Ruben VERGES
ESP
9.4
16 Manuel PIETROPOLI
ITA
9.3
17 Staale SANDBECH
NOR
9.1
18 Ho-jun KIM
KOR
8.4
19 Christian HALLER
SUI
8.0
20 James HAMILTON
NZL
5.2

Videos

Heat 1 - Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ryo AONO
JPN
43.1
2 Louie VITO
USA
41.8
3 Aluan RICCIARDI
FRA
37.9
4 Xiaoye ZENG
CHN
32.8
5 Ben KILNER
GBR
32.1
6 Ben MATES
AUS
29.6
7 James HAMILTON
NZL
28.0
8 Ho-jun KIM
KOR
25.8
9 Markus KELLER
SUI
20.4
10 Staale SANDBECH
NOR
20.1
11 Ruben VERGES
ESP
19.5
12 Gary ZEBROWSKI
FRA
18.7
13 Roger-S KLEIVDAL
NOR
18.4
14 Christian HALLER
SUI
16.0
15 Janne KORPI
FIN
15.6
16 Dolf VAN DER WAL
NED
11.8
17 Michal LIGOCKI
POL
11.1
18 Shaun WHITE
USA
10.8
19 Manuel PIETROPOLI
ITA
5.2
20 Mathieu CREPEL
FRA
2.5

Videos

Heat 2 - Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
44.0
2 Kazuhiro KOKUBO
JPN
42.1
3 Markku KOSKI
FIN
39.3
4 Scott LAGO
USA
39.0
5 Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
36.3
6 Gregory BRETZ
USA
36.2
7 Arthur LONGO
FRA
34.5
8 Markus MALIN
FIN
32.8
9 Tore-V. HOLVIK
NOR
23.1
10 Mitchell BROWN
NZL
18.4
11 Wancheng SHI
CHN
15.8
12 Daisuke MURAKAMI
JPN
15.1
13 Jeff BATCHELOR
CAN
14.9
14 Justin LAMOUREUX
CAN
12.6
15 Brad MARTIN
CAN
11.2
16 Christophe SCHMIDT
GER
9.8
17 Scott JAMES
AUS
7.6
18 Sergio BERGER
SUI
7.3
19 Kohei KUDO
JPN
3.2
Frederik AUSTBO
NOR
Did not start

Videos

Heat 2 - Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
45.1
2 Kazuhiro KOKUBO
JPN
42.5
3 Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
41.4
4 Gregory BRETZ
USA
41.3
5 Kohei KUDO
JPN
37.1
6 Markus MALIN
FIN
36.7
7 Justin LAMOUREUX
CAN
35.4
8 Arthur LONGO
FRA
32.4
9 Christophe SCHMIDT
GER
32.3
10 Scott LAGO
USA
28.4
11 Scott JAMES
AUS
28.2
12 Brad MARTIN
CAN
27.5
13 Sergio BERGER
SUI
26.2
14 Daisuke MURAKAMI
JPN
23.5
15 Tore-V. HOLVIK
NOR
19.6
16 Jeff BATCHELOR
CAN
18.5
17 Wancheng SHI
CHN
18.0
18 Mitchell BROWN
NZL
15.2
19 Markku KOSKI
FIN
11.9
Frederik AUSTBO
NOR
Did not start

Videos