View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Vancouver 2010

Snowboard,Giant parallel slalom women

Final

Big Final

Small Final

FINAL STANDING

NED
Nicolien SAUERBREIJ
RUS
Ekaterina ILYUKHINA
AUT
Marion KREINER
4
GER
Selina JOERG
5
GER
Anke KARSTENS
6
AUT
Ina MESCHIK
7
AUT
Claudia RIEGLER
8
GER
Amelie KOBER

Videos

Classification Round

5th 6th

7th 8th

Qualification - Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Doris GUENTHER
AUT
40.52
1 Michelle GORGONE
USA
40.19
2 Marion KREINER
AUT
40.63
2 Nicolien SAUERBREIJ
NED
41.04
3 Claudia RIEGLER
AUT
41.08
3 Eri YANETANI
JPN
41.57
4 Ekaterina TUDIGESCHEVA
RUS
41.15
4 Tomoka TAKEUCHI
JPN
41.61
5 Camille de FAUCOMPRET
FRA
41.35
5 Ekaterina ILYUKHINA
RUS
41.61
6 Kimiko ZAKRESKI
CAN
41.36
6 Nathalie DESMARES
FRA
41.89
7 Anke KARSTENS
GER
41.59
7 Amelie KOBER
GER
41.98
8 Isabella LABOECK
GER
42.22
8 Alena ZAVARZINA
RUS
42.04
9 Ina MESCHIK
AUT
42.43
9 Alexa LOO
CAN
42.36
10 Annamari CHUNDAK
UKR
42.46
10 Carmen RANIGLER
ITA
43.01
11 Selina JOERG
GER
42.53
11 Johanna SHAW
AUS
43.41
12 Ilona RUOTSALAINEN
FIN
43.29
12 Corinna BOCCACINI
ITA
44.49
13 Svetlana BOLDIKOVA
RUS
43.30
13 Gloria KOTNIK
SLO
46.44
14 Zuzana DOLEZALOVA
CZE
43.33
14 Fraenzi MAEGERT- KOHLI
SUI
1:09.11
15 Caroline CALVE
CAN
43.90
Alexandra JEKOVA
BUL
Did not start

Qualification - Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Marion KREINER
AUT
1:22.52
2 Nicolien SAUERBREIJ
NED
1:23.18
3 Doris GUENTHER
AUT
1:23.20
4 Ekaterina ILYUKHINA
RUS
1:23.43
5 Ekaterina TUDIGESCHEVA
RUS
1:23.72
6 Camille de FAUCOMPRET
FRA
1:23.73
7 Claudia RIEGLER
AUT
1:23.74
8 Anke KARSTENS
GER
1:23.90
9 Alexa LOO
CAN
1:24.22
10 Tomoka TAKEUCHI
JPN
1:24.42
11 Ina MESCHIK
AUT
1:24.51
12 Amelie KOBER
GER
1:24.59
13 Michelle GORGONE
USA
1:24.63
14 Selina JOERG
GER
1:24.63
15 Isabella LABOECK
GER
1:24.96
16 Annamari CHUNDAK
UKR
1:25.44
17 Alena ZAVARZINA
RUS
1:25.51
18 Nathalie DESMARES
FRA
1:25.71
19 Johanna SHAW
AUS
1:26.10
20 Caroline CALVE
CAN
1:26.38
21 Eri YANETANI
JPN
1:26.39
22 Zuzana DOLEZALOVA
CZE
1:26.55
23 Ilona RUOTSALAINEN
FIN
1:26.66
24 Svetlana BOLDIKOVA
RUS
1:26.66
25 Carmen RANIGLER
ITA
1:26.93
26 Corinna BOCCACINI
ITA
1:28.88
27 Gloria KOTNIK
SLO
1:32.11
28 Fraenzi MAEGERT- KOHLI
SUI
1:50.76
Kimiko ZAKRESKI
CAN
Did not finish