View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Vancouver 2010

Snowboard,Giant parallel slalom men

Quarter Finals

AUT
Benjamin KARL Q
SLO
Zan KOSIR -

Final

Big Final

Small Final

FINAL STANDING

CAN
Jasey Jay ANDERSON
AUT
Benjamin KARL
FRA
Mathieu BOZZETTO
4
RUS
Stanislav DETKOV
5
SUI
Simon SCHOCH
6
SLO
Zan KOSIR
7
USA
Chris KLUG
8
SLO
Rok FLANDER

Videos

Classification Round

SLO
Zan KOSIR Q
USA
Chris KLUG -

5th 6th

SUI
Simon SCHOCH -
SLO
Zan KOSIR -

7th 8th

USA
Chris KLUG -
SLO
Rok FLANDER -

Qualification - Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Matthew MORISON
CAN
38.18
1 Andreas PROMMEGGER
AUT
37.64
2 Sylvain DUFOUR
FRA
38.18
2 Simon SCHOCH
SUI
38.13
3 Daniel BIVESON
SWE
38.41
3 Benjamin KARL
AUT
38.24
4 Tyler JEWELL
USA
38.46
4 Michael LAMBERT
CAN
38.74
5 Roland HALDI
SUI
38.53
5 Roland FISCHNALLER
ITA
38.80
6 Mathieu BOZZETTO
FRA
38.69
6 Stanislav DETKOV
RUS
38.96
7 Rok FLANDER
SLO
38.77
7 Zan KOSIR
SLO
39.02
8 Chris KLUG
USA
38.84
8 Rok MARGUC
SLO
39.27
9 Nevin GALMARINI
SUI
38.99
9 Patrick BUSSLER
GER
39.30
10 Aaron MARCH
ITA
39.08
10 Ivan RANTCHEV
BUL
40.38
11 Jasey Jay ANDERSON
CAN
39.38
11 Marc ISELIN
SUI
40.39
12 Meinhard ERLACHER
ITA
40.22
12 Yosyf PENYAK
UKR
40.83
13 Adam MCLEISH
GBR
40.30
13 Izidor SUSTERSIC
SLO
42.55
14 Ingemar WALDER
AUT
40.68
14 Petr SINDELAR
CZE
56.49
15 Yuki NOFUJI
JPN
42.42
Siegfried GRABNER
AUT
Did not finish

Qualification - Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Andreas PROMMEGGER
AUT
1:16.49
2 Sylvain DUFOUR
FRA
1:16.79
3 Simon SCHOCH
SUI
1:16.95
4 Benjamin KARL
AUT
1:17.45
5 Matthew MORISON
CAN
1:17.69
6 Michael LAMBERT
CAN
1:17.81
7 Tyler JEWELL
USA
1:17.85
8 Daniel BIVESON
SWE
1:17.86
9 Mathieu BOZZETTO
FRA
1:17.95
10 Jasey Jay ANDERSON
CAN
1:17.97
11 Stanislav DETKOV
RUS
1:18.29
12 Zan KOSIR
SLO
1:18.31
13 Aaron MARCH
ITA
1:18.36
14 Patrick BUSSLER
GER
1:18.49
15 Rok FLANDER
SLO
1:18.64
16 Chris KLUG
USA
1:18.84
17 Nevin GALMARINI
SUI
1:18.86
18 Roland FISCHNALLER
ITA
1:18.87
19 Marc ISELIN
SUI
1:19.16
20 Roland HALDI
SUI
1:19.51
21 Meinhard ERLACHER
ITA
1:20.14
22 Yosyf PENYAK
UKR
1:21.01
23 Rok MARGUC
SLO
1:21.09
24 Adam MCLEISH
GBR
1:21.09
25 Izidor SUSTERSIC
SLO
1:22.01
26 Ivan RANTCHEV
BUL
1:22.83
27 Yuki NOFUJI
JPN
1:23.88
28 Petr SINDELAR
CZE
1:37.77
Ingemar WALDER
AUT
Disqualified