View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Vancouver 2010

Figure skating,individual women

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Yuna KIM
KOR
228.56
Mao ASADA
JPN
205.50
Joannie ROCHETTE
CAN
202.64
4 Mirai NAGASU
USA
190.15
5 Miki ANDO
JPN
188.86
6 Laura LEPISTO
FIN
187.97
7 Rachael FLATT
USA
182.49
8 Akiko SUZUKI
JPN
181.44
9 Alena LEONOVA
RUS
172.46
10 Ksenia MAKAROVA
RUS
171.91
11 Kiira KORPI
FIN
161.57
12 Cynthia PHANEUF
CAN
156.62
13 Min-Jung KWAK
KOR
155.53
14 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
GEO
155.24
15 Sarah MEIER
SUI
152.81
16 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
151.90
17 Julia SEBESTYEN
HUN
151.26
18 Sarah HECKEN
GER
143.94
19 Yan LIU
CHN
143.47
20 Cheltzie LEE
AUS
138.16
21 Elena GLEBOVA
EST
134.19
22 Sonia LAFUENTE
ESP
133.51
23 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA
UZB
131.65
24 Tugba KARADEMIR
TUR
129.54
Isabelle PIEMAN
BEL
46.10 Did not pass to next sub-event
Miriam ZIEGLER
AUT
43.84 Did not pass to next sub-event
Teodora POSTIC
SLO
43.80 Did not pass to next sub-event
Ivana REITMAYEROVA
SVK
41.94 Did not pass to next sub-event
Jenna MCCORKELL
GBR
40.64 Did not pass to next sub-event
Anna JURKIEWICZ
POL
36.10 Did not pass to next sub-event

Videos

FreeSkate

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Yuna KIM
KOR
150.06
2 Mao ASADA
JPN
131.72
3 Joannie ROCHETTE
CAN
131.28
4 Laura LEPISTO
FIN
126.61
5 Mirai NAGASU
USA
126.39
6 Miki ANDO
JPN
124.10
7 Akiko SUZUKI
JPN
120.42
8 Rachael FLATT
USA
117.85
9 Ksenia MAKAROVA
RUS
112.69
10 Alena LEONOVA
RUS
110.32
11 Kiira KORPI
FIN
108.61
12 Min-Jung KWAK
KOR
102.37
13 Cynthia PHANEUF
CAN
99.46
14 Sarah MEIER
SUI
96.11
15 Sarah HECKEN
GER
94.90
16 Julia SEBESTYEN
HUN
93.80
17 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
GEO
93.32
18 Yan LIU
CHN
91.73
19 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
88.88
20 Cheltzie LEE
AUS
86.00
21 Sonia LAFUENTE
ESP
83.77
22 Elena GLEBOVA
EST
83.39
23 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA
UZB
82.63
24 Tugba KARADEMIR
TUR
78.80

Videos

Short Program

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Yuna KIM
KOR
78.50 Qualified
2 Mao ASADA
JPN
73.78 Qualified
3 Joannie ROCHETTE
CAN
71.36 Qualified
4 Miki ANDO
JPN
64.76 Qualified
5 Rachael FLATT
USA
64.64 Qualified
6 Mirai NAGASU
USA
63.76 Qualified
7 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
63.02 Qualified
8 Alena LEONOVA
RUS
62.14 Qualified
9 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
GEO
61.92 Qualified
10 Laura LEPISTO
FIN
61.36 Qualified
11 Akiko SUZUKI
JPN
61.02 Qualified
12 Ksenia MAKAROVA
RUS
59.22 Qualified
13 Julia SEBESTYEN
HUN
57.46 Qualified
14 Cynthia PHANEUF
CAN
57.16 Qualified
15 Sarah MEIER
SUI
56.70 Qualified
16 Min-Jung KWAK
KOR
53.16 Qualified
17 Kiira KORPI
FIN
52.96 Qualified
18 Cheltzie LEE
AUS
52.16 Qualified
19 Yan LIU
CHN
51.74 Qualified
20 Elena GLEBOVA
EST
50.80 Qualified
21 Tugba KARADEMIR
TUR
50.74 Qualified
22 Sonia LAFUENTE
ESP
49.74 Qualified
23 Sarah HECKEN
GER
49.04 Qualified
24 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA
UZB
49.02 Qualified
25 Isabelle PIEMAN
BEL
46.10
26 Miriam ZIEGLER
AUT
43.84
27 Teodora POSTIC
SLO
43.80
28 Ivana REITMAYEROVA
SVK
41.94
29 Jenna MCCORKELL
GBR
40.64
30 Anna JURKIEWICZ
POL
36.10

Videos