View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Vancouver 2010

Alpine Skiing,slalom women

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Maria HOEFL-RIESCH
GER
1:42.89
Marlies SCHILD
AUT
1:43.32
Sarka STRACHOVA
CZE
1:43.90
4 Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER
SWE
1:44.22
5 Sandrine AUBERT
FRA
1:44.46
6 Tanja POUTIAINEN
FIN
1:44.93
7 Elisabeth GOERGL
AUT
1:44.97
8 Nicole GIUS
ITA
1:45.01
9 Tina MAZE
SLO
1:45.09
10 Veronika ZUZULOVA
SVK
1:45.14
11 Manuela MOELGG
ITA
1:45.31
12 Ana JELUSIC
CRO
1:45.43
13 Kathrin ZETTEL
AUT
1:45.59
14 Christina GEIGER
GER
1:45.62
15 Frida HANSDOTTER
SWE
1:45.67
16 Sarah SCHLEPER
USA
1:45.88
17 Brigitte ACTON
CAN
1:45.93
18 Denise KARBON
ITA
1:45.94
19 Anna GOODMAN
CAN
1:46.04
20 Erin MIELZYNSKI
CAN
1:46.09
21 Therese BORSSEN
SWE
1:46.71
22 Marina NIGG
LIE
1:46.83
23 Marusa FERK
SLO
1:47.03
24 Jana GANTNEROVA
SVK
1:47.46
25 Nika FLEISS
CRO
1:47.59
26 Anne-Sophie BARTHET
FRA
1:47.83
27 Karen PERSYN
BEL
1:47.96
28 Elena PROSTEVA
RUS
1:48.34
29 Nastasia NOENS
FRA
1:48.57
30 Hailey DUKE
USA
1:48.69
31 Marie-Michele GAGNON
CAN
1:49.51
32 Nevena IGNJATOVIC
SRB
1:50.48
33 Lyaysan RAYANOVA
RUS
1:50.82
34 Matea FERK
CRO
1:50.93
35 Agnieszka GASIENICA DANIEL
POL
1:52.19
36 Macarena SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
1:52.35
37 Bogdana MATSOTSKA
UKR
1:53.00
38 Maria SHKANOVA
BLR
1:54.50
39 Sofija NOVOSELIC
CRO
1:54.91
40 Zana NOVAKOVIC
BIH
1:55.95
41 Noelle BARAHONA
CHI
1:57.82
42 Tiiu NURMBERG
EST
1:57.99
43 Chirine NJEIM
LIB
1:58.20
44 Zsofia DOEME
HUN
1:58.32
45 Anna BERECZ
HUN
1:59.63
46 Sun Joo KIM
KOR
2:00.03
47 Sophia RALLI
GRE
2:00.41
48 Maya HARRISSON
BRA
2:01.67
49 Liene FIMBAUERE
LAT
2:02.11
50 Nino TSIKLAURI
GEO
2:02.32
51 Cynthia DENZLER
COL
2:02.39
52 Yina MOE-LANGE
DEN
2:04.70
53 Sophia PAPAMICHALOPOULOU
CYP
2:05.18
54 Jacky CHAMOUN
LIB
2:18.03
55 Marjan KALHOR
IRI
2:18.60
Lindsey VONN
USA
Did not finish
Sanni LEINONEN
FIN
Did not finish
Claire DAUTHERIVES
FRA
Did not finish
Ana DREV
SLO
Did not finish
Petra ZAKOURILOVA
CZE
Did not finish
Maria KIRKOVA
BUL
Did not finish
Chimene ALCOTT
GBR
Did not finish
Marija TRMCIC
SRB
Did not finish
Andrea JARDI
ESP
Did not finish
Iris GUDMUNDSDOTTIR
ISL
Did not finish
Sofie JUAREZ
AND
Did not finish
Nicol GASTALDI
ARG
Did not finish
Gaia BASSANI ANTIVARI
AZE
Did not finish
Tugba DASDEMIR
TUR
Did not finish
Kseniya GRIGOREVA
UZB
Did not finish
Kirsten MCGARRY
IRL
Disqualified
Ani-Matilda SEREBRAKIAN
ARM
Disqualified
Jelena LOLOVIC
SRB
Did not start
Susanne RIESCH
GER
Did not finish
Fanny CHMELAR
GER
Did not finish
Anja PAERSON
SWE
Did not finish
Chiara COSTAZZA
ITA
Did not finish
Michaela KIRCHGASSER
AUT
Did not finish
Megan MCJAMES
USA
Did not finish
Mona LOESETH
NOR
Did not finish
Mireia GUTIERREZ
AND
Did not finish
Anastasiya SKRYABINA
UKR
Did not finish
Maja KLEPIC
BIH
Did not finish
Maria Belen SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
Did not finish
Lizaveta KUZMENKA
BLR
Did not finish
Lina XIA
CHN
Did not finish
Ornella OETTL REYES
PER
Did not finish

Videos

Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Marlies SCHILD
AUT
51.92
2 Elisabeth GOERGL
AUT
51.96
3 Maria HOEFL-RIESCH
GER
52.14
4 Manuela MOELGG
ITA
52.22
5 Denise KARBON
ITA
52.50
6 Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER
SWE
52.58
7 Sarka STRACHOVA
CZE
52.75
8 Sandrine AUBERT
FRA
52.78
9 Tina MAZE
SLO
52.81
10 Kathrin ZETTEL
AUT
53.00
11 Veronika ZUZULOVA
SVK
53.03
11 Anna GOODMAN
CAN
53.03
13 Marina NIGG
LIE
53.05
14 Ana JELUSIC
CRO
53.06
15 Frida HANSDOTTER
SWE
53.17
16 Tanja POUTIAINEN
FIN
53.26
17 Nicole GIUS
ITA
53.30
18 Erin MIELZYNSKI
CAN
53.49
19 Christina GEIGER
GER
53.52
20 Therese BORSSEN
SWE
53.74
21 Brigitte ACTON
CAN
53.82
22 Marusa FERK
SLO
53.83
23 Karen PERSYN
BEL
53.87
23 Marie-Michele GAGNON
CAN
53.87
25 Nika FLEISS
CRO
53.91
26 Jana GANTNEROVA
SVK
53.92
27 Anne-Sophie BARTHET
FRA
54.01
28 Sarah SCHLEPER
USA
54.05
29 Nastasia NOENS
FRA
54.08
30 Elena PROSTEVA
RUS
54.14
31 Hailey DUKE
USA
54.67
32 Agnieszka GASIENICA DANIEL
POL
55.13
33 Nevena IGNJATOVIC
SRB
55.21
34 Macarena SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
55.51
35 Lyaysan RAYANOVA
RUS
55.69
36 Matea FERK
CRO
55.98
37 Bogdana MATSOTSKA
UKR
56.54
38 Sofija NOVOSELIC
CRO
56.74
39 Maria SHKANOVA
BLR
57.58
40 Zana NOVAKOVIC
BIH
57.76
41 Tiiu NURMBERG
EST
59.08
41 Noelle BARAHONA
CHI
59.08
43 Chirine NJEIM
LIB
59.23
44 Zsofia DOEME
HUN
59.58
45 Anna BERECZ
HUN
59.82
46 Sun Joo KIM
KOR
1:00.33
47 Maya HARRISSON
BRA
1:00.49
48 Sophia RALLI
GRE
1:01.09
49 Cynthia DENZLER
COL
1:01.25
50 Liene FIMBAUERE
LAT
1:01.81
51 Yina MOE-LANGE
DEN
1:01.95
52 Nino TSIKLAURI
GEO
1:02.55
53 Sophia PAPAMICHALOPOULOU
CYP
1:02.71
54 Jacky CHAMOUN
LIB
1:08.62
55 Marjan KALHOR
IRI
1:09.95
Jelena LOLOVIC
SRB
Did not start
Susanne RIESCH
GER
Did not finish
Fanny CHMELAR
GER
Did not finish
Anja PAERSON
SWE
Did not finish
Chiara COSTAZZA
ITA
Did not finish
Michaela KIRCHGASSER
AUT
Did not finish
Megan MCJAMES
USA
Did not finish
Mona LOESETH
NOR
Did not finish
Mireia GUTIERREZ
AND
Did not finish
Anastasiya SKRYABINA
UKR
Did not finish
Maja KLEPIC
BIH
Did not finish
Maria Belen SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
Did not finish
Lizaveta KUZMENKA
BLR
Did not finish
Lina XIA
CHN
Did not finish
Ornella OETTL REYES
PER
Did not finish

Videos

Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Maria HOEFL-RIESCH
GER
50.75
2 Sarka STRACHOVA
CZE
51.15
3 Marlies SCHILD
AUT
51.40
4 Susanne RIESCH
GER
51.46
5 Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER
SWE
51.64
6 Tanja POUTIAINEN
FIN
51.67
7 Sandrine AUBERT
FRA
51.68
8 Nicole GIUS
ITA
51.71
9 Sarah SCHLEPER
USA
51.83
10 Christina GEIGER
GER
52.10
11 Veronika ZUZULOVA
SVK
52.11
11 Brigitte ACTON
CAN
52.11
13 Fanny CHMELAR
GER
52.12
14 Tina MAZE
SLO
52.28
15 Michaela KIRCHGASSER
AUT
52.31
16 Ana JELUSIC
CRO
52.37
17 Frida HANSDOTTER
SWE
52.50
18 Kathrin ZETTEL
AUT
52.59
19 Erin MIELZYNSKI
CAN
52.60
20 Anja PAERSON
SWE
52.93
21 Therese BORSSEN
SWE
52.97
22 Elisabeth GOERGL
AUT
53.01
22 Anna GOODMAN
CAN
53.01
24 Manuela MOELGG
ITA
53.09
25 Chiara COSTAZZA
ITA
53.18
26 Marusa FERK
SLO
53.20
27 Denise KARBON
ITA
53.44
28 Jana GANTNEROVA
SVK
53.54
29 Nika FLEISS
CRO
53.68
30 Marina NIGG
LIE
53.78
31 Anne-Sophie BARTHET
FRA
53.82
32 Hailey DUKE
USA
54.02
33 Karen PERSYN
BEL
54.09
34 Elena PROSTEVA
RUS
54.20
35 Megan MCJAMES
USA
54.41
36 Nastasia NOENS
FRA
54.49
37 Mona LOESETH
NOR
54.53
38 Mireia GUTIERREZ
AND
54.81
39 Matea FERK
CRO
54.95
40 Lyaysan RAYANOVA
RUS
55.13
41 Nevena IGNJATOVIC
SRB
55.27
42 Marie-Michele GAGNON
CAN
55.64
43 Bogdana MATSOTSKA
UKR
56.46
44 Macarena SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
56.84
45 Maria SHKANOVA
BLR
56.92
46 Agnieszka GASIENICA DANIEL
POL
57.06
47 Anastasiya SKRYABINA
UKR
57.53
48 Sofija NOVOSELIC
CRO
58.17
49 Zana NOVAKOVIC
BIH
58.19
50 Noelle BARAHONA
CHI
58.74
50 Zsofia DOEME
HUN
58.74
52 Tiiu NURMBERG
EST
58.91
53 Chirine NJEIM
LIB
58.97
54 Maria Belen SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
58.99
55 Sophia RALLI
GRE
59.32
56 Maja KLEPIC
BIH
59.43
57 Ornella OETTL REYES
PER
59.61
58 Sun Joo KIM
KOR
59.70
59 Nino TSIKLAURI
GEO
59.77
60 Anna BERECZ
HUN
59.81
61 Lizaveta KUZMENKA
BLR
59.97
62 Liene FIMBAUERE
LAT
1:00.30
63 Cynthia DENZLER
COL
1:01.14
64 Maya HARRISSON
BRA
1:01.18
65 Sophia PAPAMICHALOPOULOU
CYP
1:02.47
66 Yina MOE-LANGE
DEN
1:02.75
67 Jelena LOLOVIC
SRB
1:05.67
68 Marjan KALHOR
IRI
1:08.65
69 Jacky CHAMOUN
LIB
1:09.41
70 Lina XIA
CHN
1:10.60
Lindsey VONN
USA
Did not finish
Sanni LEINONEN
FIN
Did not finish
Claire DAUTHERIVES
FRA
Did not finish
Ana DREV
SLO
Did not finish
Petra ZAKOURILOVA
CZE
Did not finish
Maria KIRKOVA
BUL
Did not finish
Chimene ALCOTT
GBR
Did not finish
Marija TRMCIC
SRB
Did not finish
Andrea JARDI
ESP
Did not finish
Iris GUDMUNDSDOTTIR
ISL
Did not finish
Sofie JUAREZ
AND
Did not finish
Nicol GASTALDI
ARG
Did not finish
Gaia BASSANI ANTIVARI
AZE
Did not finish
Tugba DASDEMIR
TUR
Did not finish
Kseniya GRIGOREVA
UZB
Did not finish
Kirsten MCGARRY
IRL
Disqualified
Ani-Matilda SEREBRAKIAN
ARM
Disqualified

Videos