View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Vancouver 2010

Alpine Skiing,slalom men

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Giuliano RAZZOLI
ITA
1:39.32
Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
1:39.48
Andre MYHRER
SWE
1:39.76
4 Benjamin RAICH
AUT
1:39.81
5 Marcel HIRSCHER
AUT
1:40.20
6 Mitja VALENCIC
SLO
1:40.35
7 Manfred MOELGG
ITA
1:40.45
8 Julien COUSINEAU
CAN
1:40.66
9 Julien LIZEROUX
FRA
1:40.72
10 Reinfried HERBST
AUT
1:40.78
11 Ondrej BANK
CZE
1:40.81
12 Silvan ZURBRIGGEN
SUI
1:40.83
13 Michael JANYK
CAN
1:41.09
14 Mattias HARGIN
SWE
1:41.25
15 Marc GINI
SUI
1:41.35
16 Maxime TISSOT
FRA
1:41.54
17 Kjetil JANSRUD
NOR
1:41.57
18 Akira SASAKI
JPN
1:41.76
19 Natko ZRNCIC-DIM
CRO
1:41.99
20 Kilian ALBRECHT
BUL
1:42.36
21 Thomas MERMILLOD BLONDIN
FRA
1:42.48
22 Jens BYGGMARK
SWE
1:42.53
23 Alexander KHOROSHILOV
RUS
1:42.82
24 Nolan KASPER
USA
1:43.17
25 Stefan GEORGIEV
BUL
1:43.92
26 Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
1:44.72
27 David RYDING
GBR
1:45.13
28 Christophe ROUX
MDA
1:45.75
29 Andrew NOBLE
GBR
1:46.13
30 Jaroslav BABUSIAK
SVK
1:46.86
31 Trevor WHITE
CAN
1:47.17
32 Danko MARINELLI
CRO
1:47.33
33 Vassilis DIMITRIADIS
GRE
1:48.16
34 Jeroen VAN DEN BOGAERT
BEL
1:48.56
35 Mikail RENZHIN
ISR
1:48.91
36 Marko RUDIC
BIH
1:49.16
37 Kristaps ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
1:51.29
38 Igor ZAKURDAEV
KAZ
1:52.81
39 Rostyslav FESHCHUK
UKR
1:53.79
40 Bojan KOSIC
MNE
1:55.32
41 Hossein SAVEH SHEMSHAKI
IRI
1:56.39
42 Oleg SHAMAEV
UZB
1:58.05
43 Lei LI
CHN
2:00.86
44 Samir AZZIMANI
MAR
2:02.43
45 Shane O CONNOR
IRL
2:05.14
46 Hubertus von HOHENLOHE
MEX
2:07.78
47 Kwame NKRUMAH-ACHEAMPONG
GHA
2:22.60
48 Erjon TOLA
ALB
2:43.88
Markus KILSGAARD
DEN
Did not start
Manfred PRANGER
AUT
Did not finish
Felix NEUREUTHER
GER
Did not finish
Ted LIGETY
USA
Did not finish
Bode MILLER
USA
Did not finish
Lars MYHRE
NOR
Did not finish
Urs IMBODEN
MDA
Did not finish
Bernard VAJDIC
SLO
Did not finish
Cristian DEVILLE
ITA
Did not finish
Brad SPENCE
CAN
Did not finish
Filip TREJBAL
CZE
Did not finish
Marc BERTHOD
SUI
Did not finish
Matic SKUBE
SLO
Did not finish
Kentaro MINAGAWA
JPN
Did not finish
Truls Ove KARLSEN
NOR
Did not finish
Leif Kristian HAUGEN
NOR
Did not finish
Dalibor SAMSAL
CRO
Did not finish
Mitja DRAGSIC
SLO
Did not finish
Martin VRABLIK
CZE
Did not finish
Bjoergvin BJOERGVINSSON
ISL
Did not finish
Dong-Hyun JUNG
KOR
Did not finish
Andreas ROMAR
FIN
Did not finish
Sergei MAYTAKOV
RUS
Did not finish
Woo-Sung KIM
KOR
Did not finish
Bart MOLLIN
BEL
Did not finish
Stefan Jon SIGURGEIRSSON
ISL
Did not finish
Stepan ZUEV
RUS
Did not finish
Porya SAVEH SHEMSHAKI
IRI
Did not finish
Roger VIDOSA
AND
Did not finish
Ioan-Gabriel NAN
ROU
Did not finish
Stephanos TSIMIKALIS
GRE
Did not finish
Antonio RISTEVSKI
MKD
Did not finish
Agustin TORRES
ARG
Did not finish
Jhonatan LONGHI
BRA
Did not finish
Marton BENE
HUN
Did not finish
Deyvid OPRJA
EST
Did not finish
Erdinc TURKSEVER
TUR
Did not finish
Vitalij RUMIANCEV
LTU
Did not finish
Jaba GELASHVILI
GEO
Did not finish
Christopher PAPAMICHALOPOULOS
CYP
Did not finish
Andrei DRYGIN
TJK
Did not finish
Jedrij NOTZ
AZE
Did not finish
Leyti SECK
SEN
Did not finish
Dmitry TRELEVSKI
KGZ
Did not finish
Krystof KRYZL
CZE
Disqualified
Ghassan ACHI
LIB
Disqualified
Arsen NERSISYAN
ARM
Disqualified
Manfred OETTL REYES
PER
Disqualified
Steve MISSILLIER
FRA
Did not finish
James COCHRAN
USA
Did not finish
Patrick THALER
ITA
Did not finish
Axel BAECK
SWE
Disqualified
Sandro VILETTA
SUI
Disqualified
Iason ABRAMASHVILI
GEO
Disqualified

Videos

Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Andre MYHRER
SWE
50.73
2 Julien COUSINEAU
CAN
51.07
3 Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
51.11
4 Marcel HIRSCHER
AUT
51.28
5 Marc GINI
SUI
51.41
6 Benjamin RAICH
AUT
51.48
7 Giuliano RAZZOLI
ITA
51.53
8 Reinfried HERBST
AUT
51.55
9 Manfred MOELGG
ITA
51.81
10 Julien LIZEROUX
FRA
51.90
11 Michael JANYK
CAN
51.91
12 Natko ZRNCIC-DIM
CRO
51.98
12 Mattias HARGIN
SWE
51.98
14 Maxime TISSOT
FRA
52.02
15 Kjetil JANSRUD
NOR
52.03
15 Jens BYGGMARK
SWE
52.03
17 Silvan ZURBRIGGEN
SUI
52.05
18 Ondrej BANK
CZE
52.12
19 Mitja VALENCIC
SLO
52.13
20 Kilian ALBRECHT
BUL
52.28
21 Alexander KHOROSHILOV
RUS
52.32
22 Akira SASAKI
JPN
52.35
23 Nolan KASPER
USA
52.51
24 Thomas MERMILLOD BLONDIN
FRA
52.58
25 Stefan GEORGIEV
BUL
53.06
26 Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
53.37
27 David RYDING
GBR
53.55
28 Christophe ROUX
MDA
53.85
29 Jeroen VAN DEN BOGAERT
BEL
54.57
30 Andrew NOBLE
GBR
54.58
31 Jaroslav BABUSIAK
SVK
54.76
32 Danko MARINELLI
CRO
55.05
33 Marko RUDIC
BIH
55.46
34 Mikail RENZHIN
ISR
56.07
35 Vassilis DIMITRIADIS
GRE
56.20
36 Kristaps ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
57.47
37 Trevor WHITE
CAN
57.64
38 Igor ZAKURDAEV
KAZ
58.40
39 Rostyslav FESHCHUK
UKR
58.44
40 Hossein SAVEH SHEMSHAKI
IRI
58.80
41 Bojan KOSIC
MNE
59.17
42 Oleg SHAMAEV
UZB
1:00.40
43 Lei LI
CHN
1:01.43
44 Samir AZZIMANI
MAR
1:02.00
45 Shane O CONNOR
IRL
1:04.31
46 Hubertus von HOHENLOHE
MEX
1:05.69
47 Erjon TOLA
ALB
1:09.94
48 Kwame NKRUMAH-ACHEAMPONG
GHA
1:13.52
Steve MISSILLIER
FRA
Did not finish
James COCHRAN
USA
Did not finish
Patrick THALER
ITA
Did not finish
Axel BAECK
SWE
Disqualified
Sandro VILETTA
SUI
Disqualified
Iason ABRAMASHVILI
GEO
Disqualified

Videos

Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Giuliano RAZZOLI
ITA
47.79
2 Mitja VALENCIC
SLO
48.22
3 Benjamin RAICH
AUT
48.33
4 Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
48.37
5 Manfred MOELGG
ITA
48.64
6 Ondrej BANK
CZE
48.69
7 Silvan ZURBRIGGEN
SUI
48.78
8 Julien LIZEROUX
FRA
48.82
9 Marcel HIRSCHER
AUT
48.92
10 Andre MYHRER
SWE
49.03
11 Michael JANYK
CAN
49.18
12 Reinfried HERBST
AUT
49.23
13 Mattias HARGIN
SWE
49.27
14 Akira SASAKI
JPN
49.41
15 Steve MISSILLIER
FRA
49.49
16 Maxime TISSOT
FRA
49.52
17 Trevor WHITE
CAN
49.53
18 Kjetil JANSRUD
NOR
49.54
19 Julien COUSINEAU
CAN
49.59
20 Sandro VILETTA
SUI
49.85
21 Thomas MERMILLOD BLONDIN
FRA
49.90
22 Marc GINI
SUI
49.94
23 Natko ZRNCIC-DIM
CRO
50.01
24 Kilian ALBRECHT
BUL
50.08
25 Patrick THALER
ITA
50.13
26 Axel BAECK
SWE
50.25
27 Alexander KHOROSHILOV
RUS
50.50
27 Jens BYGGMARK
SWE
50.50
29 Nolan KASPER
USA
50.66
30 Stefan GEORGIEV
BUL
50.86
31 Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
51.35
32 Andrew NOBLE
GBR
51.55
33 David RYDING
GBR
51.58
34 Iason ABRAMASHVILI
GEO
51.89
35 Christophe ROUX
MDA
51.90
36 Vassilis DIMITRIADIS
GRE
51.96
37 Jaroslav BABUSIAK
SVK
52.10
38 Danko MARINELLI
CRO
52.28
39 Mikail RENZHIN
ISR
52.84
40 Marko RUDIC
BIH
53.70
41 Kristaps ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
53.82
42 Jeroen VAN DEN BOGAERT
BEL
53.99
43 Igor ZAKURDAEV
KAZ
54.41
44 James COCHRAN
USA
54.94
45 Rostyslav FESHCHUK
UKR
55.35
46 Bojan KOSIC
MNE
56.15
47 Hossein SAVEH SHEMSHAKI
IRI
57.59
48 Oleg SHAMAEV
UZB
57.65
49 Lei LI
CHN
59.43
50 Samir AZZIMANI
MAR
1:00.43
51 Shane O CONNOR
IRL
1:00.83
52 Hubertus von HOHENLOHE
MEX
1:02.09
53 Kwame NKRUMAH-ACHEAMPONG
GHA
1:09.08
54 Erjon TOLA
ALB
1:33.94
Markus KILSGAARD
DEN
Did not start
Manfred PRANGER
AUT
Did not finish
Felix NEUREUTHER
GER
Did not finish
Ted LIGETY
USA
Did not finish
Bode MILLER
USA
Did not finish
Lars MYHRE
NOR
Did not finish
Urs IMBODEN
MDA
Did not finish
Bernard VAJDIC
SLO
Did not finish
Cristian DEVILLE
ITA
Did not finish
Brad SPENCE
CAN
Did not finish
Filip TREJBAL
CZE
Did not finish
Marc BERTHOD
SUI
Did not finish
Matic SKUBE
SLO
Did not finish
Kentaro MINAGAWA
JPN
Did not finish
Truls Ove KARLSEN
NOR
Did not finish
Leif Kristian HAUGEN
NOR
Did not finish
Dalibor SAMSAL
CRO
Did not finish
Mitja DRAGSIC
SLO
Did not finish
Martin VRABLIK
CZE
Did not finish
Bjoergvin BJOERGVINSSON
ISL
Did not finish
Dong-Hyun JUNG
KOR
Did not finish
Andreas ROMAR
FIN
Did not finish
Sergei MAYTAKOV
RUS
Did not finish
Woo-Sung KIM
KOR
Did not finish
Bart MOLLIN
BEL
Did not finish
Stefan Jon SIGURGEIRSSON
ISL
Did not finish
Stepan ZUEV
RUS
Did not finish
Porya SAVEH SHEMSHAKI
IRI
Did not finish
Roger VIDOSA
AND
Did not finish
Ioan-Gabriel NAN
ROU
Did not finish
Stephanos TSIMIKALIS
GRE
Did not finish
Antonio RISTEVSKI
MKD
Did not finish
Agustin TORRES
ARG
Did not finish
Jhonatan LONGHI
BRA
Did not finish
Marton BENE
HUN
Did not finish
Deyvid OPRJA
EST
Did not finish
Erdinc TURKSEVER
TUR
Did not finish
Vitalij RUMIANCEV
LTU
Did not finish
Jaba GELASHVILI
GEO
Did not finish
Christopher PAPAMICHALOPOULOS
CYP
Did not finish
Andrei DRYGIN
TJK
Did not finish
Jedrij NOTZ
AZE
Did not finish
Leyti SECK
SEN
Did not finish
Dmitry TRELEVSKI
KGZ
Did not finish
Krystof KRYZL
CZE
Disqualified
Ghassan ACHI
LIB
Disqualified
Arsen NERSISYAN
ARM
Disqualified
Manfred OETTL REYES
PER
Disqualified

Videos