View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Speed skating,2x500m men

Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Michel MULDER
NED
69.312
Jan SMEEKENS
NED
69.324
Ronald MULDER
NED
69.46
4 Tae Bum MO
KOR
69.69
5 Joji KATO
JPN
69.74
6 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA
JPN
70.040
7 Roman KRECH
KAZ
70.048
8 Nico IHLE
GER
70.10
9 Artur WAS
POL
70.21
10 Gilmore JUNIO
CAN
70.25
11 Jamie GREGG
CAN
70.27
12 Espen HVAMMEN
NOR
70.42
13 Denis KOVAL
RUS
70.440
14 William DUTTON
CAN
70.448
15 Yuya OIKAWA
JPN
70.46
16 Aleksey YESIN
RUS
70.50
17 Pekka KOSKELA
FIN
70.61
18 Kyou-Hyuk LEE
KOR
70.65
19 Artyom KUZNETCOV
RUS
70.66
20 Yuji KAMIJO
JPN
70.851
21 Junho KIM
KOR
70.857
22 Kang Seok LEE
KOR
70.87
23 Dmitry LOBKOV
RUS
70.88
24 Shani DAVIS
USA
70.98
25 Muncef OUARDI
CAN
70.997
26 Tucker FREDRICKS
USA
70.999
27 Mitchell WHITMORE
USA
71.06
28 Mirko NINZI
ITA
71.07
29 Mika POUTALA
FIN
71.14
30 Zhongsheng MU
CHN
71.25
31 David BOSA
ITA
71.28
32 Havard LORENTZEN
NOR
71.30
33 Ching-Yang SUNG
TPE
71.36
34 Samuel SCHWARZ
GER
71.37
35 Qiuming BAI
CHN
71.45
36 Artur NOGAL
POL
71.49
37 Haralds SILOVS
LAT
72.44
38 Stefan GROOTHUIS
NED
92.24
39 Daniel GREIG
AUS
115.84
Brian HANSEN
USA
Withdrawn

Men's speed skating - 500m - mulder wins gold

Race 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ronald MULDER
NED
34.49
2 Michel MULDER
NED
34.67
3 Jan SMEEKENS
NED
34.72
4 Joji KATO
JPN
34.77
5 Tae Bum MO
KOR
34.85
6 Roman KRECH
KAZ
35.00
7 Gilmore JUNIO
CAN
35.09
8 Jamie GREGG
CAN
35.10
9 Nico IHLE
GER
35.11
10 Artyom KUZNETCOV
RUS
35.14
11 William DUTTON
CAN
35.17
12 Artur WAS
POL
35.19
13 Espen HVAMMEN
NOR
35.21
14 Yuya OIKAWA
JPN
35.22
15 Denis KOVAL
RUS
35.24
16 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA
JPN
35.25
17 Daniel GREIG
AUS
35.29
18 Dmitry LOBKOV
RUS
35.37
19 Aleksey YESIN
RUS
35.41
19 Pekka KOSKELA
FIN
35.41
21 Kang Seok LEE
KOR
35.42
21 Junho KIM
KOR
35.42
23 Yuji KAMIJO
JPN
35.47
24 Kyou-Hyuk LEE
KOR
35.48
25 Mirko NINZI
ITA
35.51
26 Havard LORENTZEN
NOR
35.52
27 Mika POUTALA
FIN
35.56
28 Shani DAVIS
USA
35.59
29 Muncef OUARDI
CAN
35.60
30 Ching-Yang SUNG
TPE
35.63
31 David BOSA
ITA
35.64
32 Zhongsheng MU
CHN
35.65
33 Artur NOGAL
POL
35.66
34 Samuel SCHWARZ
GER
35.68
35 Qiuming BAI
CHN
35.71
35 Mitchell WHITMORE
USA
35.71
37 Tucker FREDRICKS
USA
35.72
38 Haralds SILOVS
LAT
36.32
39 Stefan GROOTHUIS
NED
56.81

Race 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Jan SMEEKENS
NED
34.59
2 Michel MULDER
NED
34.63
3 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA
JPN
34.79
4 Tae Bum MO
KOR
34.84
5 Joji KATO
JPN
34.966
6 Ronald MULDER
NED
34.969
7 Nico IHLE
GER
34.99
8 Artur WAS
POL
35.01
9 Roman KRECH
KAZ
35.04
10 Aleksey YESIN
RUS
35.09
11 Gilmore JUNIO
CAN
35.15
12 Kyou-Hyuk LEE
KOR
35.16
13 Jamie GREGG
CAN
35.17
14 Denis KOVAL
RUS
35.192
15 Pekka KOSKELA
FIN
35.193
16 Espen HVAMMEN
NOR
35.20
17 Yuya OIKAWA
JPN
35.24
18 William DUTTON
CAN
35.278
18 Tucker FREDRICKS
USA
35.278
20 Mitchell WHITMORE
USA
35.34
21 Yuji KAMIJO
JPN
35.37
22 Shani DAVIS
USA
35.390
23 Muncef OUARDI
CAN
35.395
24 Stefan GROOTHUIS
NED
35.42
25 Junho KIM
KOR
35.43
26 Kang Seok LEE
KOR
35.45
27 Dmitry LOBKOV
RUS
35.50
28 Artyom KUZNETCOV
RUS
35.51
29 Mirko NINZI
ITA
35.56
30 Mika POUTALA
FIN
35.58
31 Zhongsheng MU
CHN
35.59
32 David BOSA
ITA
35.63
33 Brian HANSEN
USA
35.64
34 Samuel SCHWARZ
GER
35.69
35 Ching-Yang SUNG
TPE
35.732
36 Qiuming BAI
CHN
35.738
37 Havard LORENTZEN
NOR
35.78
38 Artur NOGAL
POL
35.83
39 Haralds SILOVS
LAT
36.12
40 Daniel GREIG
AUS
80.55