View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Snowboard,Slopestyle women

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Jamie ANDERSON
USA
F
Enni RUKAJARVI
FIN
F
Jenny JONES
GBR
F
4 Sina CANDRIAN
SUI
F
5 Sarka PANCOCHOVA
CZE
F
6 Karly SHORR
USA
F
7 Torah BRIGHT
AUS
F
8 Isabel DERUNGS
SUI
F
9 Elena KOENZ
SUI
F
10 Anna GASSER
AUT
F
11 Silje NORENDAL
NOR
F
12 Spencer OBRIEN
CAN
F
13 Jessika JENSON
USA
SF
14 Ty WALKER
USA
SF
15 Shelly GOTLIEB
NZL
SF
16 Stefi LUXTON
NZL
SF
17 Aimee FULLER
GBR
SF
18 Rebecca TORR
NZL
SF
19 Jenna BLASMAN
CAN
SF
20 Cheryl MAAS
NED
SF
Christy PRIOR
NZL
SF Did not start
Kjersti BUAAS OE
NOR
SF Did not start
Merika ENNE
FIN
SF Did not start

Videos

Final A

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sarka PANCOCHOVA
CZE
86.25
2 Jamie ANDERSON
USA
80.75
3 Sina CANDRIAN
SUI
77.25
4 Enni RUKAJARVI
FIN
73.75
5 Jenny JONES
GBR
73.00
6 Torah BRIGHT
AUS
64.75
7 Isabel DERUNGS
SUI
58.50
8 Silje NORENDAL
NOR
49.50
9 Anna GASSER
AUT
49.00
10 Karly SHORR
USA
39.00
11 Spencer OBRIEN
CAN
30.00
12 Elena KOENZ
SUI
24.50

Final B

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Jamie ANDERSON
USA
95.25
2 Enni RUKAJARVI
FIN
92.50
3 Jenny JONES
GBR
87.25
4 Sina CANDRIAN
SUI
87.00
5 Karly SHORR
USA
75.00
6 Torah BRIGHT
AUS
66.25
7 Elena KOENZ
SUI
54.50
8 Anna GASSER
AUT
51.75
9 Spencer OBRIEN
CAN
35.00
10 Silje NORENDAL
NOR
32.00
11 Sarka PANCOCHOVA
CZE
20.00
12 Isabel DERUNGS
SUI
15.25

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sarka PANCOCHOVA
CZE
90.50
2 Sina CANDRIAN
SUI
84.25
3 Jenny JONES
GBR
82.25
4 Jessika JENSON
USA
72.00
5 Ty WALKER
USA
66.00
6 Shelly GOTLIEB
NZL
63.25
7 Aimee FULLER
GBR
33.75
8 Jenna BLASMAN
CAN
32.25
9 Cheryl MAAS
NED
30.75
10 Rebecca TORR
NZL
27.25
11 Stefi LUXTON
NZL
18.25
12 Silje NORENDAL
NOR
16.75

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Jenny JONES
GBR
83.25
2 Sina CANDRIAN
SUI
81.50
3 Silje NORENDAL
NOR
78.75
4 Stefi LUXTON
NZL
60.25
5 Jessika JENSON
USA
50.50
6 Ty WALKER
USA
43.75
7 Aimee FULLER
GBR
37.50
8 Shelly GOTLIEB
NZL
33.75
9 Rebecca TORR
NZL
32.50
10 Sarka PANCOCHOVA
CZE
22.50
11 Cheryl MAAS
NED
14.75
12 Jenna BLASMAN
CAN
10.50
Christy PRIOR
NZL
Did not start
Kjersti BUAAS OE
NOR
Did not start
Merika ENNE
FIN
Did not start

Heat 1 - Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Torah BRIGHT
AUS
85.25
2 Spencer OBRIEN
CAN
82.75
3 Isabel DERUNGS
SUI
82.50
4 Enni RUKAJARVI
FIN
79.00
5 Jenny JONES
GBR
74.25
6 Rebecca TORR
NZL
70.75
7 Christy PRIOR
NZL
67.50
8 Stefi LUXTON
NZL
59.75
9 Sina CANDRIAN
SUI
58.25
10 Aimee FULLER
GBR
44.50
11 Shelly GOTLIEB
NZL
18.00
12 Kjersti BUAAS OE
NOR
12.50

Heat 1 - Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Isabel DERUNGS
SUI
87.50
2 Torah BRIGHT
AUS
80.00
3 Christy PRIOR
NZL
70.50
4 Spencer OBRIEN
CAN
65.00
5 Aimee FULLER
GBR
39.00
6 Sina CANDRIAN
SUI
36.50
7 Stefi LUXTON
NZL
34.25
8 Rebecca TORR
NZL
33.75
9 Shelly GOTLIEB
NZL
30.75
10 Enni RUKAJARVI
FIN
23.75
11 Jenny JONES
GBR
21.75
12 Kjersti BUAAS OE
NOR
17.75

Heat 2 - Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Jamie ANDERSON
USA
93.50
2 Anna GASSER
AUT
89.50
3 Elena KOENZ
SUI
86.25
4 Sarka PANCOCHOVA
CZE
77.75
5 Jenna BLASMAN
CAN
60.25
6 Karly SHORR
USA
45.00
7 Jessika JENSON
USA
34.00
8 Silje NORENDAL
NOR
31.00
9 Cheryl MAAS
NED
18.00
10 Merika ENNE
FIN
17.00
11 Ty WALKER
USA
1.00

Heat 2 - Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Anna GASSER
AUT
95.50
2 Karly SHORR
USA
84.75
3 Jessika JENSON
USA
58.50
4 Jenna BLASMAN
CAN
51.50
5 Silje NORENDAL
NOR
39.00
6 Elena KOENZ
SUI
38.00
7 Sarka PANCOCHOVA
CZE
33.75
8 Cheryl MAAS
NED
31.25
Jamie ANDERSON
USA
Did not start
Ty WALKER
USA
Did not start
Merika ENNE
FIN
Did not start