View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Snowboard,Slopestyle men

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Sage KOTSENBURG
USA
N/A
Staale SANDBECH
NOR
N/A
Mark MCMORRIS
CAN
N/A
4 Sven THORGREN
SWE
N/A
5 Maxence PARROT
CAN
N/A
6 Jamie NICHOLLS
GBR
N/A
7 Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
N/A
8 Yuki KADONO
JPN
N/A
9 Sebastien TOUTANT
CAN
N/A
10 Billy MORGAN
GBR
N/A
11 Roope TONTERI
FIN
N/A
12 Gjermund BRAATEN
NOR
N/A
13 Seppe SMITS
BEL
N/A
14 Ryan STASSEL
USA
N/A
15 Charles GULDEMOND
USA
N/A
16 Scott JAMES
AUS
N/A
17 Seamus OCONNOR
IRL
N/A
18 Janne KORPI
FIN
N/A
19 Jan SCHERRER
SUI
N/A
20 Alexey SOBOLEV
RUS
N/A
21 Emil Andre ULSLETTEN
NOR
N/A
22 Charles REID
CAN
N/A
23 Niklas MATTSSON
SWE
N/A
24 Torgeir BERGREM
NOR
N/A
25 Clemens SCHATTSCHNEIDER
AUT
N/A
26 Mathias WEISSENBACHER
AUT
N/A
27 Ville PAUMOLA
FIN
N/A
28 Lucien KOCH
SUI
N/A
Adrian KRAINER
AUT
Did not start

Videos

Final A

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sage KOTSENBURG
USA
93.50
2 Jamie NICHOLLS
GBR
85.50
3 Sven THORGREN
SWE
83.75
4 Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
78.50
5 Sebastien TOUTANT
CAN
54.50
6 Yuki KADONO
JPN
53.00
7 Maxence PARROT
CAN
47.00
8 Billy MORGAN
GBR
38.00
9 Mark MCMORRIS
CAN
33.75
10 Roope TONTERI
FIN
31.50
11 Staale SANDBECH
NOR
27.00
12 Gjermund BRAATEN
NOR
24.75

Final B

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Staale SANDBECH
NOR
91.75
2 Mark MCMORRIS
CAN
88.75
3 Sven THORGREN
SWE
87.50
4 Maxence PARROT
CAN
87.25
5 Sage KOTSENBURG
USA
83.25
6 Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
81.25
7 Yuki KADONO
JPN
75.75
8 Sebastien TOUTANT
CAN
58.50
9 Jamie NICHOLLS
GBR
46.50
10 Billy MORGAN
GBR
39.75
11 Roope TONTERI
FIN
39.00
12 Gjermund BRAATEN
NOR
20.50

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Billy MORGAN
GBR
90.75
2 Sage KOTSENBURG
USA
89.00
3 Yuki KADONO
JPN
84.75
4 Ryan STASSEL
USA
83.25
5 Seppe SMITS
BEL
77.50
6 Scott JAMES
AUS
77.25
7 Jan SCHERRER
SUI
64.25
8 Seamus OCONNOR
IRL
60.75
9 Mark MCMORRIS
CAN
55.50
10 Charles REID
CAN
46.25
11 Niklas MATTSSON
SWE
44.75
12 Janne KORPI
FIN
41.00
13 Torgeir BERGREM
NOR
37.50
14 Clemens SCHATTSCHNEIDER
AUT
29.50
15 Ville PAUMOLA
FIN
25.25
16 Emil Andre ULSLETTEN
NOR
22.50
17 Alexey SOBOLEV
RUS
20.00
18 Lucien KOCH
SUI
16.25
19 Mathias WEISSENBACHER
AUT
14.00
20 Charles GULDEMOND
USA
13.25
Adrian KRAINER
AUT
Did not start

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sage KOTSENBURG
USA
90.50
2 Mark MCMORRIS
CAN
89.25
3 Seppe SMITS
BEL
84.50
4 Ryan STASSEL
USA
81.75
5 Yuki KADONO
JPN
80.50
6 Charles GULDEMOND
USA
79.75
7 Seamus OCONNOR
IRL
70.25
8 Janne KORPI
FIN
68.50
9 Alexey SOBOLEV
RUS
57.50
10 Emil Andre ULSLETTEN
NOR
56.75
11 Charles REID
CAN
43.50
12 Niklas MATTSSON
SWE
36.50
13 Billy MORGAN
GBR
35.50
14 Mathias WEISSENBACHER
AUT
28.50
15 Torgeir BERGREM
NOR
26.75
16 Clemens SCHATTSCHNEIDER
AUT
26.25
17 Jan SCHERRER
SUI
23.50
18 Ville PAUMOLA
FIN
22.75
19 Lucien KOCH
SUI
20.75
20 Scott JAMES
AUS
19.00
Adrian KRAINER
AUT
Did not start

Heat 1 - Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
90.75
2 Charles GULDEMOND
USA
86.00
3 Niklas MATTSSON
SWE
82.75
4 Billy MORGAN
GBR
76.25
5 Sebastien TOUTANT
CAN
74.25
6 Alexey SOBOLEV
RUS
63.00
7 Jamie NICHOLLS
GBR
62.25
8 Charles REID
CAN
54.50
9 Staale SANDBECH
NOR
45.25
10 Scott JAMES
AUS
36.00
11 Lucien KOCH
SUI
32.00
12 Yuki KADONO
JPN
31.00
13 Emil Andre ULSLETTEN
NOR
27.25
14 Torgeir BERGREM
NOR
25.00
15 Mathias WEISSENBACHER
AUT
18.00

Heat 1 - Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Staale SANDBECH
NOR
94.50
2 Sebastien TOUTANT
CAN
87.25
3 Jamie NICHOLLS
GBR
86.75
4 Billy MORGAN
GBR
85.50
5 Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
80.00
6 Emil Andre ULSLETTEN
NOR
79.75
7 Charles REID
CAN
75.50
8 Niklas MATTSSON
SWE
57.25
9 Scott JAMES
AUS
44.00
10 Lucien KOCH
SUI
29.25
11 Mathias WEISSENBACHER
AUT
28.75
12 Alexey SOBOLEV
RUS
28.50
13 Torgeir BERGREM
NOR
24.75
14 Charles GULDEMOND
USA
19.25
15 Yuki KADONO
JPN
16.50

Heat 2 - Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sven THORGREN
SWE
94.25
2 Maxence PARROT
CAN
91.75
3 Clemens SCHATTSCHNEIDER
AUT
90.00
4 Seppe SMITS
BEL
88.25
5 Sage KOTSENBURG
USA
86.50
6 Ryan STASSEL
USA
81.00
7 Jan SCHERRER
SUI
74.50
8 Ville PAUMOLA
FIN
54.75
9 Janne KORPI
FIN
49.75
10 Roope TONTERI
FIN
33.75
11 Seamus OCONNOR
IRL
33.50
12 Mark MCMORRIS
CAN
29.50
13 Adrian KRAINER
AUT
24.25
14 Gjermund BRAATEN
NOR
12.75

Heat 2 - Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Maxence PARROT
CAN
97.50
2 Roope TONTERI
FIN
95.75
3 Gjermund BRAATEN
NOR
91.25
4 Seppe SMITS
BEL
91.00
5 Mark MCMORRIS
CAN
89.25
6 Sage KOTSENBURG
USA
81.50
7 Seamus OCONNOR
IRL
40.00
8 Sven THORGREN
SWE
36.75
9 Janne KORPI
FIN
35.50
10 Ryan STASSEL
USA
28.75
11 Clemens SCHATTSCHNEIDER
AUT
24.25
12 Ville PAUMOLA
FIN
21.25
13 Jan SCHERRER
SUI
18.75
14 Adrian KRAINER
AUT
16.00