View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Snowboard,Half-pipe men

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
F
Ayumu HIRANO
JPN
F
Taku HIRAOKA
JPN
F
4 Shaun WHITE
USA
F
5 David HABLUETZEL
SUI
F
6 Yiwei ZHANG
CHN
F
7 Wancheng SHI
CHN
F
8 Tim-Kevin RAVNJAK
SLO
F
9 Kent CALLISTER
AUS
F
10 Danny DAVIS
USA
F
11 Christian HALLER
SUI
F
12 Gregory BRETZ
USA
F
13 Nathan JOHNSTONE
AUS
SF
14 Taylor GOLD
USA
SF
15 Seamus OCONNOR
IRL
SF
16 Johann BAISAMY
FRA
SF
17 Arthur LONGO
FRA
SF
19 Derek LIVINGSTON
CAN
Q
20 Kwang-ki LEE
KOR
Q
21 Scott JAMES
AUS
Q
22 Johannes HOEPFL
GER
Q
23 Crispin LIPSCOMB
CAN
Q
24 Dimi DE JONG
NED
Q
25 Nikita AVTANEEV
RUS
Q
26 Markus MALIN
FIN
Q
26 Dolf VAN DER WAL
NED
Q
28 Ho-jun KIM
KOR
Q
29 Jan KRALJ
SLO
Q
30 Pavel KHARITONOV
RUS
Q
31 Michal LIGOCKI
POL
Q
32 Ayumu NEDEFUJI
JPN
Q
33 Ilkka-Eemeli LAARI
FIN
Q
34 Ben KILNER
GBR
Q
35 Janne KORPI
FIN
Q
36 Sergey TARASOV
RUS
Q
37 Ryo AONO
JPN
Q
38 Dominic HARINGTON
GBR
Q
39 Brad MARTIN
CAN
Q
Jan SCHERRER
SUI
SF Did not start
Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
Q Did not start

Videos

Final A

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ayumu HIRANO
JPN
90.75
2 Yiwei ZHANG
CHN
87.25
3 Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
86.50
4 Wancheng SHI
CHN
81.00
5 David HABLUETZEL
SUI
80.75
6 Tim-Kevin RAVNJAK
SLO
72.25
7 Danny DAVIS
USA
53.00
8 Christian HALLER
SUI
46.25
9 Taku HIRAOKA
JPN
45.50
10 Kent CALLISTER
AUS
40.00
11 Shaun WHITE
USA
35.00
12 Gregory BRETZ
USA
21.75

Final B

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
94.75
2 Ayumu HIRANO
JPN
93.50
3 Taku HIRAOKA
JPN
92.25
4 Shaun WHITE
USA
90.25
5 David HABLUETZEL
SUI
88.50
6 Kent CALLISTER
AUS
68.50
7 Yiwei ZHANG
CHN
58.50
8 Christian HALLER
SUI
51.50
9 Danny DAVIS
USA
45.25
10 Gregory BRETZ
USA
26.50
11 Wancheng SHI
CHN
25.00
12 Tim-Kevin RAVNJAK
SLO
16.50

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
87.50
2 Gregory BRETZ
USA
83.00
3 Tim-Kevin RAVNJAK
SLO
72.00
4 Seamus OCONNOR
IRL
54.00
5 Kent CALLISTER
AUS
49.25
6 Yiwei ZHANG
CHN
45.00
7 Taylor GOLD
USA
26.00
8 Nathan JOHNSTONE
AUS
25.75
9 Johann BAISAMY
FRA
18.50
10 Wancheng SHI
CHN
15.50
11 Arthur LONGO
FRA
12.00
Jan SCHERRER
SUI
Did not start

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Kent CALLISTER
AUS
79.50
2 Yiwei ZHANG
CHN
79.25
3 Wancheng SHI
CHN
78.50
4 Tim-Kevin RAVNJAK
SLO
75.50
5 Nathan JOHNSTONE
AUS
73.50
6 Taylor GOLD
USA
60.75
7 Gregory BRETZ
USA
44.25
8 Seamus OCONNOR
IRL
43.00
9 Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
41.25
10 Johann BAISAMY
FRA
37.00
11 Arthur LONGO
FRA
31.75
Jan SCHERRER
SUI
Did not start

Heat 1 - Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ayumu HIRANO
JPN
92.25
2 Arthur LONGO
FRA
79.25
3 Wancheng SHI
CHN
76.00
4 Christian HALLER
SUI
74.00
5 Gregory BRETZ
USA
71.75
6 Johann BAISAMY
FRA
71.25
7 Tim-Kevin RAVNJAK
SLO
68.75
8 Seamus OCONNOR
IRL
66.25
9 Pavel KHARITONOV
RUS
58.75
10 David HABLUETZEL
SUI
48.75
11 Ben KILNER
GBR
43.50
12 Ryo AONO
JPN
37.50
13 Nikita AVTANEEV
RUS
34.50
14 Derek LIVINGSTON
CAN
34.25
15 Janne KORPI
FIN
28.00
16 Kwang-ki LEE
KOR
27.00
17 Dolf VAN DER WAL
NED
25.50
18 Dimi DE JONG
NED
25.25
19 Sergey TARASOV
RUS
23.00
20 Dominic HARINGTON
GBR
12.75

Heat 1 - Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Christian HALLER
SUI
83.75
2 David HABLUETZEL
SUI
81.00
3 Tim-Kevin RAVNJAK
SLO
76.50
4 Seamus OCONNOR
IRL
71.50
5 Derek LIVINGSTON
CAN
70.25
6 Kwang-ki LEE
KOR
69.50
7 Ayumu HIRANO
JPN
64.75
8 Dimi DE JONG
NED
64.25
9 Nikita AVTANEEV
RUS
63.75
10 Dolf VAN DER WAL
NED
62.50
11 Pavel KHARITONOV
RUS
54.50
12 Gregory BRETZ
USA
52.50
13 Janne KORPI
FIN
41.00
14 Sergey TARASOV
RUS
39.50
15 Dominic HARINGTON
GBR
37.25
16 Johann BAISAMY
FRA
36.75
17 Arthur LONGO
FRA
20.75
18 Ben KILNER
GBR
16.25
19 Wancheng SHI
CHN
15.50
20 Ryo AONO
JPN
13.00

Heat 2 - Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Shaun WHITE
USA
95.75
2 Taku HIRAOKA
JPN
92.25
3 Danny DAVIS
USA
92.00
4 Yiwei ZHANG
CHN
90.00
5 Kent CALLISTER
AUS
87.00
6 Nathan JOHNSTONE
AUS
86.00
7 Taylor GOLD
USA
81.50
8 Scott JAMES
AUS
68.50
9 Ho-jun KIM
KOR
61.75
10 Johannes HOEPFL
GER
61.25
11 Jan KRALJ
SLO
59.75
12 Ayumu NEDEFUJI
JPN
54.50
13 Ilkka-Eemeli LAARI
FIN
49.00
14 Jan SCHERRER
SUI
43.50
15 Markus MALIN
FIN
33.50
16 Brad MARTIN
CAN
31.25
17 Crispin LIPSCOMB
CAN
29.25
18 Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
15.00
19 Michal LIGOCKI
POL
4.50
Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
Did not start

Heat 2 - Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Yiwei ZHANG
CHN
89.75
2 Taylor GOLD
USA
87.50
3 Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV
SUI
82.00
4 Danny DAVIS
USA
73.75
5 Shaun WHITE
USA
70.75
6 Jan SCHERRER
SUI
69.75
7 Johannes HOEPFL
GER
65.50
8 Crispin LIPSCOMB
CAN
65.25
9 Taku HIRAOKA
JPN
63.50
10 Markus MALIN
FIN
62.50
11 Michal LIGOCKI
POL
55.00
12 Ilkka-Eemeli LAARI
FIN
52.00
13 Ayumu NEDEFUJI
JPN
28.75
14 Jan KRALJ
SLO
27.75
15 Nathan JOHNSTONE
AUS
27.50
16 Kent CALLISTER
AUS
25.50
17 Brad MARTIN
CAN
22.50
18 Ho-jun KIM
KOR
20.00
19 Scott JAMES
AUS
15.00
Peetu PIIROINEN
FIN
Did not start