View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Ski Jumping,Normal Hill Individual women

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Carina VOGT
GER
247.4
Daniela IRASCHKO-STOLZ
AUT
246.2
Coline MATTEL
FRA
245.2
4 Sara TAKANASHI
JPN
243.0
5 Evelyn INSAM
ITA
242.2
6 Maja VTIC
SLO
241.9
7 Yuki ITO
JPN
241.8
8 Maren LUNDBY
NOR
235.5
9 Line JAHR
NOR
234.6
10 Jessica JEROME
USA
234.1
11 Katja POZUN
SLO
233.6
12 Atsuko TANAKA
CAN
231.3
13 Taylor HENRICH
CAN
230.4
14 Helena Olsson SMEBY
NOR
228.3
15 Lindsey VAN
USA
227.2
16 Irina AVVAKUMOVA
RUS
222.2
17 Julia KYKKAENEN
FIN
221.5
18 Bigna WINDMUELLER
SUI
220.7
19 Julia CLAIR
FRA
218.5
20 Lea LEMARE
FRA
218.1
21 Sarah HENDRICKSON
USA
217.6
22 Ulrike GRAESSLER
GER
214.9
23 Katharina ALTHAUS
GER
211.8
24 Gyda ENGER
NOR
209.7
25 Chiara HOELZL
AUT
207.1
26 Spela ROGELJ
SLO
199.6
27 Eva LOGAR
SLO
199.1
28 Gianina ERNST
GER
192.7
29 Elena RUNGGALDIER
ITA
179.6
30 Yurina YAMADA
JPN
115.7

Final Round

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Daniela IRASCHKO-STOLZ
AUT
126.0
2 Yuki ITO
JPN
124.4
3 Maja VTIC
SLO
121.8
4 Evelyn INSAM
ITA
121.7
5 Carina VOGT
GER
120.6
6 Maren LUNDBY
NOR
120.0
7 Katja POZUN
SLO
119.7
8 Coline MATTEL
FRA
119.5
9 Sara TAKANASHI
JPN
118.9
10 Jessica JEROME
USA
117.8
11 Line JAHR
NOR
116.9
12 Atsuko TANAKA
CAN
113.5
13 Helena Olsson SMEBY
NOR
113.3
14 Taylor HENRICH
CAN
112.2
15 Lindsey VAN
USA
110.8
16 Lea LEMARE
FRA
110.2
17 Katharina ALTHAUS
GER
108.6
18 Bigna WINDMUELLER
SUI
108.4
19 Irina AVVAKUMOVA
RUS
107.8
20 Julia KYKKAENEN
FIN
106.4
21 Sarah HENDRICKSON
USA
105.2
22 Julia CLAIR
FRA
104.7
23 Chiara HOELZL
AUT
104.6
24 Ulrike GRAESSLER
GER
104.4
25 Gyda ENGER
NOR
103.9
26 Eva LOGAR
SLO
99.0
27 Spela ROGELJ
SLO
97.6
28 Elena RUNGGALDIER
ITA
93.4
29 Gianina ERNST
GER
92.4
30 Yurina YAMADA
JPN
42.4

First Round

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Carina VOGT
GER
126.8 Qualified on Time
2 Coline MATTEL
FRA
125.7 Qualified on Time
3 Sara TAKANASHI
JPN
124.1 Qualified on Time
4 Evelyn INSAM
ITA
120.5 Qualified on Time
5 Daniela IRASCHKO-STOLZ
AUT
120.2 Qualified on Time
6 Maja VTIC
SLO
120.1 Qualified on Time
7 Taylor HENRICH
CAN
118.2 Qualified on Time
8 Atsuko TANAKA
CAN
117.8 Qualified on Time
9 Line JAHR
NOR
117.7 Qualified on Time
10 Yuki ITO
JPN
117.4 Qualified on Time
11 Lindsey VAN
USA
116.4 Qualified on Time
12 Jessica JEROME
USA
116.3 Qualified on Time
13 Maren LUNDBY
NOR
115.5 Qualified on Time
14 Julia KYKKAENEN
FIN
115.1 Qualified on Time
15 Helena Olsson SMEBY
NOR
115.0 Qualified on Time
16 Irina AVVAKUMOVA
RUS
114.4 Qualified on Time
17 Katja POZUN
SLO
113.9 Qualified on Time
18 Julia CLAIR
FRA
113.8 Qualified on Time
19 Sarah HENDRICKSON
USA
112.4 Qualified on Time
20 Bigna WINDMUELLER
SUI
112.3 Qualified on Time
21 Ulrike GRAESSLER
GER
110.5 Qualified on Time
22 Lea LEMARE
FRA
107.9 Qualified on Time
23 Gyda ENGER
NOR
105.8 Qualified on Time
24 Katharina ALTHAUS
GER
103.2 Qualified on Time
25 Chiara HOELZL
AUT
102.5 Qualified on Time
26 Spela ROGELJ
SLO
102.0 Qualified on Time
27 Gianina ERNST
GER
100.3 Qualified on Time
28 Eva LOGAR
SLO
100.1 Qualified on Time
29 Elena RUNGGALDIER
ITA
86.2 Qualified on Time
30 Yurina YAMADA
JPN
73.3 Qualified on Time