View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Skeleton,individual women

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Elizabeth YARNOLD
GBR
3:52.89
Noelle PIKUS-PACE
USA
3:53.86
Elena NIKITINA
RUS
3:54.30
4 Katie UHLAENDER
USA
3:54.34
5 Olga POTYLITSINA
RUS
3:54.40
6 Maria ORLOVA
RUS
3:54.72
7 Sarah REID
CAN
3:54.73
8 Anja HUBER
GER
3:55.24
9 Janine FLOCK
AUT
3:56.03
10 Sophia GRIEBEL
GER
3:56.12
11 Mellisa HOLLINGSWORTH-RICHARDS
CAN
3:56.21
11 Katharine EUSTACE
NZL
3:56.21
13 Marion THEES
GER
3:56.23
14 Michelle STEELE
AUS
3:56.28
14 Lelde PRIEDULENA
LAT
3:56.28
16 Shelley RUDMAN
GBR
3:56.47
17 Lucy CHAFFER
AUS
3:56.64
18 Marina GILARDONI
SUI
3:56.74
19 Nozomi KOMURO
JPN
3:57.76
20 Maria Marinela MAZILU
ROU
3:58.62

Skeleton - Women's Heats 3 & 4 - Elizabeth Yarnold Wins Gold

Run 4

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Elizabeth YARNOLD
GBR
3:52.89
2 Noelle PIKUS-PACE
USA
3:53.86
3 Elena NIKITINA
RUS
3:54.30
4 Katie UHLAENDER
USA
3:54.34
5 Olga POTYLITSINA
RUS
3:54.40
6 Maria ORLOVA
RUS
3:54.72
7 Sarah REID
CAN
3:54.73
8 Anja HUBER
GER
3:55.24
9 Janine FLOCK
AUT
3:56.03
10 Sophia GRIEBEL
GER
3:56.12
11 Mellisa HOLLINGSWORTH-RICHARDS
CAN
3:56.21
11 Katharine EUSTACE
NZL
3:56.21
13 Marion THEES
GER
3:56.23
14 Michelle STEELE
AUS
3:56.28
14 Lelde PRIEDULENA
LAT
3:56.28
16 Shelley RUDMAN
GBR
3:56.47
17 Lucy CHAFFER
AUS
3:56.64
18 Marina GILARDONI
SUI
3:56.74
19 Nozomi KOMURO
JPN
3:57.76
20 Maria Marinela MAZILU
ROU
3:58.62

Run 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Elizabeth YARNOLD
GBR
2:54.80 Qualified on Time
2 Noelle PIKUS-PACE
USA
2:55.58 Qualified on Time
3 Elena NIKITINA
RUS
2:55.77 Qualified on Time
4 Olga POTYLITSINA
RUS
2:55.88 Qualified on Time
5 Katie UHLAENDER
USA
2:55.99 Qualified on Time
6 Maria ORLOVA
RUS
2:56.29 Qualified on Time
7 Sarah REID
CAN
2:56.58 Qualified on Time
8 Anja HUBER
GER
2:56.93 Qualified on Time
9 Sophia GRIEBEL
GER
2:57.37 Qualified on Time
10 Janine FLOCK
AUT
2:57.47 Qualified on Time
11 Marion THEES
GER
2:57.56 Qualified on Time
12 Michelle STEELE
AUS
2:57.59 Qualified on Time
13 Shelley RUDMAN
GBR
2:57.61 Qualified on Time
14 Katharine EUSTACE
NZL
2:57.67 Qualified on Time
15 Lelde PRIEDULENA
LAT
2:57.77 Qualified on Time
16 Mellisa HOLLINGSWORTH-RICHARDS
CAN
2:58.06 Qualified on Time
17 Lucy CHAFFER
AUS
2:58.15 Qualified on Time
18 Marina GILARDONI
SUI
2:58.33 Qualified on Time
19 Nozomi KOMURO
JPN
2:59.00 Qualified on Time
20 Maria Marinela MAZILU
ROU
2:59.51 Qualified on Time

Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Elizabeth YARNOLD
GBR
1:56.89
2 Noelle PIKUS-PACE
USA
1:57.33
3 Elena NIKITINA
RUS
1:57.44
4 Katie UHLAENDER
USA
1:57.58
5 Olga POTYLITSINA
RUS
1:57.75
6 Maria ORLOVA
RUS
1:57.99
7 Anja HUBER
GER
1:58.30
8 Sarah REID
CAN
1:58.31
9 Sophia GRIEBEL
GER
1:58.63
10 Marion THEES
GER
1:58.67
11 Shelley RUDMAN
GBR
1:58.79
12 Michelle STEELE
AUS
1:58.83
13 Janine FLOCK
AUT
1:58.86
14 Katharine EUSTACE
NZL
1:58.98
15 Lelde PRIEDULENA
LAT
1:59.04
16 Mellisa HOLLINGSWORTH-RICHARDS
CAN
1:59.38
17 Lucy CHAFFER
AUS
1:59.41
18 Marina GILARDONI
SUI
1:59.56
19 Nozomi KOMURO
JPN
1:59.76
20 Maria Marinela MAZILU
ROU
1:59.88

Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Elizabeth YARNOLD
GBR
58.43
2 Elena NIKITINA
RUS
58.48
3 Noelle PIKUS-PACE
USA
58.68
4 Katie UHLAENDER
USA
58.83
5 Maria ORLOVA
RUS
58.97
6 Olga POTYLITSINA
RUS
59.00
7 Sarah REID
CAN
59.14
8 Anja HUBER
GER
59.17
9 Marion THEES
GER
59.25
10 Michelle STEELE
AUS
59.42
11 Sophia GRIEBEL
GER
59.43
12 Shelley RUDMAN
GBR
59.46
13 Janine FLOCK
AUT
59.47
14 Katharine EUSTACE
NZL
59.52
15 Mellisa HOLLINGSWORTH-RICHARDS
CAN
59.68
16 Lelde PRIEDULENA
LAT
59.73
17 Marina GILARDONI
SUI
59.77
18 Nozomi KOMURO
JPN
59.94
19 Maria Marinela MAZILU
ROU
59.99
20 Lucy CHAFFER
AUS
1:00.16

Skeleton - Women's Heats 1 & 2