View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Short Track Speed Skating,500m men

Final A

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Victor AN
RUS
41.312
Dajing WU
CHN
41.516
Charle COURNOYER
CAN
41.617
4 Wenhao LIANG
CHN
1:13.590

Short Track Speed Skating - Men's 500m - Victor An Wins Gold

Final B

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Tianyu HAN
CHN
41.534
2 J.R. CELSKI
USA
41.786
3 Jon ELEY
GBR
41.870
4 Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
42.608

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Dajing WU
CHN
40.846
2 Charle COURNOYER
CAN
40.945
3 Tianyu HAN
CHN
41.151
4 J.R. CELSKI
USA
41.152
5 Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
41.661

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Victor AN
RUS
41.063
2 Wenhao LIANG
CHN
41.221
3 Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.290
4 Jon ELEY
GBR
41.441

Quarter Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.683 Qualified on Time
2 Wenhao LIANG
CHN
41.817 Qualified on Time
3 Viktor KNOCH
HUN
42.043

Quarter Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Tianyu HAN
CHN
41.390 Qualified on Time
2 J.R. CELSKI
USA
53.178 Qualified on Time
3 Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
59.249
Se Yeong PARK
KOR

Quarter Final 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Dajing WU
CHN
41.056 Qualified on Time
2 Charle COURNOYER
CAN
41.060 Qualified on Time
3 Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:01.371
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS

Quarter Final 4

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Victor AN
RUS
41.257 Qualified on Time
2 Jon ELEY
GBR
41.337 Qualified on Time
3 Han-Bin LEE
KOR
41.471
4 Olivier JEAN
CAN
41.760

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Se Yeong PARK
KOR
41.566 Qualified on Time
2 Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
41.629 Qualified on Time
3 Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
41.769
4 Pierre BODA
AUS
42.702

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Charle COURNOYER
CAN
41.180 Qualified on Time
2 Freek VAN DER WART
NED
41.190 Qualified on Time
3 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN
HUN
41.683
4 Anthony LOBELLO
ITA
42.133

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Wenhao LIANG
CHN
41.647 Qualified on Time
2 Han-Bin LEE
KOR
41.982 Qualified on Time
3 Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
42.042
4 Eduardo ALVAREZ
USA
1:15.108

Heat 4

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Tianyu HAN
CHN
41.592 Qualified on Time
2 Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
41.883 Qualified on Time
3 Sebastien LEPAPE
FRA
42.167
4 Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
42.513

Heat 5

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Victor AN
RUS
41.450 Qualified on Time
2 Jon ELEY
GBR
41.554 Qualified on Time
3 Aydar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
41.800
4 Jordan MALONE
USA
42.533

Heat 6

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Dajing WU
CHN
41.712 Qualified on Time
2 Viktor KNOCH
HUN
42.261 Qualified on Time
3 Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
42.441
4 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
42.680

Heat 7

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Olivier JEAN
CAN
41.616 Qualified on Time
2 J.R. CELSKI
USA
41.717 Qualified on Time
3 Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
42.337
4 Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
42.368

Heat 8

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.235 Qualified on Time
2 Semion ELISTRATOV
RUS
41.355 Qualified on Time
3 Robert SEIFERT
GER
41.624
4 Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:18.871