View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Short Track Speed Skating,1000m women

Final A

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Seung-Hi PARK
KOR
1:30.761
Kexin FAN
CHN
1:30.811
Suk Hee SHIM
KOR
1:31.027
4 Jessica SMITH
USA
1:31.301

Short Track Speed Skating - Ladies' 1000m - Park Seung-Hi Wins Gold

Record Evolution ATHLETE NAME SCORE OLYMPIC GAME DATE COUNTRY TIME [minutes:seconds, 1/100 of a second] Record Evolution

Final B

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Jorien TER MORS
NED
1:36.835
2 Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
1:36.863

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Seung-Hi PARK
KOR
1:30.182
2 Jessica SMITH
USA
1:30.399
3 Jorien TER MORS
NED
1:30.481
4 Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
1:56.511

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Suk Hee SHIM
KOR
1:31.237
2 Kexin FAN
CHN
1:32.618
Jianrou LI
CHN
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR

Quarter Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
1:30.606 Qualified on Time
2 Seung-Hi PARK
KOR
1:30.801 Qualified on Time
3 Marie-Eve DROLET
CAN
1:31.668
Veronique PIERRON
FRA

Quarter Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
1:29.037 Qualified on Time
2 Jorien TER MORS
NED
1:29.119 Qualified on Time
3 Deanna LOCKETT
AUS
1:29.256
4 Yui SAKAI
JPN
1:29.328
5 Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
1:30.017

Quarter Final 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Suk Hee SHIM
KOR
1:29.356 Qualified on Time
2 Kexin FAN
CHN
1:29.380 Qualified on Time
3 Emily SCOTT
USA
1:30.324
Arianna FONTANA
ITA

Quarter Final 4

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Jessica SMITH
USA
1:32.088 Qualified on Time
2 Jianrou LI
CHN
1:32.129 Qualified on Time
3 Alang KIM
KOR
1:32.154
4 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
1:32.376

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Jianrou LI
CHN
1:31.187 Qualified on Time
2 Jessica SMITH
USA
1:31.359 Qualified on Time
3 Tatiana BORODULINA
RUS
1:31.559
4 Sayuri SHIMIZU
JPN
1:31.879

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Seung-Hi PARK
KOR
1:31.883 Qualified on Time
2 Emily SCOTT
USA
1:32.585 Qualified on Time
3 Inna SIMONOVA
KAZ
1:32.599

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
1:28.771 Qualified on Time
2 Yui SAKAI
JPN
1:29.824 Qualified on Time
3 Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
1:29.980
4 Safiya VLASOVA
UKR
1:32.495

Heat 4

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Suk Hee SHIM
KOR
1:31.046 Qualified on Time
2 Marie-Eve DROLET
CAN
1:31.273 Qualified on Time
3 Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
1:34.226
Qiuhong LIU
CHN

Heat 5

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alang KIM
KOR
1:31.640 Qualified on Time
2 Kexin FAN
CHN
1:31.713 Qualified on Time
3 Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
1:32.034
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU

Heat 6

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Arianna FONTANA
ITA
1:32.983 Qualified on Time
2 Veronique PIERRON
FRA
1:33.022 Qualified on Time
3 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
1:36.521
Bernadett HEIDUM
HUN

Heat 7

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
1:30.588 Qualified on Time
2 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
1:32.975 Qualified on Time
3 Ayuko ITO
JPN
1:33.188
4 Elena VIVIANI
ITA
1:33.352

Heat 8

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Deanna LOCKETT
AUS
1:34.845 Qualified on Time
2 Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
1:36.018 Qualified on Time
3 Jorien TER MORS
NED
1:46.661
4 Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
2:05.206