View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Nordic Combined,individual, ski jumping K90 (70m) men

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Eric FRENZEL
GER
23:50.2
Akito WATABE
JPN
23:54.4
Magnus KROG
NOR
23:58.3
4 Alessandro PITTIN
ITA
23:59.5
5 Magnus Hovdal MOAN
NOR
24:02.9
6 Johannes RYDZEK
GER
24:07.5
7 Lukas RUNGGALDIER
ITA
24:09.9
8 Fabian RIESSLE
GER
24:19.6
9 Tino EDELMANN
GER
24:27.2
10 Haavard KLEMETSEN
NOR
24:28.4
11 Christoph BIELER
AUT
24:30.4
12 Lukas KLAPFER
AUT
24:54.5
13 Mikko KOKSLIEN
NOR
24:56.5
14 Armin BAUER
ITA
24:56.7
15 Yoshito WATABE
JPN
24:58.3
16 Ilkka HEROLA
FIN
24:59.9
17 Maxime LAHEURTE
FRA
25:02.4
18 Mario STECHER
AUT
25:02.8
19 Wilhelm DENIFL
AUT
25:06.4
20 Francois BRAUD
FRA
25:09.3
21 Marjan JELENKO
SLO
25:23.2
22 Hideaki NAGAI
JPN
25:30.1
23 Pavel CHURAVY
CZE
25:32.1
24 Bill DEMONG
USA
25:39.8
25 Tomas SLAVIK
CZE
25:43.4
26 Bryan FLETCHER
USA
25:45.7
27 Tim HUG
SUI
25:49.4
28 Sebastian LACROIX
FRA
25:58.2
29 Miroslav DVORAK
CZE
25:58.6
30 Samuel COSTA
ITA
26:13.2
31 Taihei KATO
JPN
26:15.0
32 Tomas PORTYK
CZE
26:17.2
33 Taylor FLETCHER
USA
26:22.9
34 Gasper BERLOT
SLO
26:25.9
35 Jason LAMY CHAPPUIS
FRA
26:27.7
36 Janne RYYNAENEN
FIN
26:34.0
37 Mitja ORANIC
SLO
26:46.4
38 Eetu VAEHAESOEYRINKI
FIN
26:48.7
39 Adam CIESLAR
POL
27:08.7
40 Mikke LEINONEN
FIN
27:09.3
41 Kristjan ILVES
EST
27:23.8
42 Viktor PASICHNYK
UKR
27:31.5
43 Han Hendrik PIHO
EST
27:42.4
44 Karl-August TIIRMAA
EST
28:29.2
45 Evgeniy KLIMOV
RUS
28:31.0

Nordic Combined - Men's Individual Normal Hill/10km - Frenzel Wins Gold

Ski Jumping

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Eric FRENZEL
GER
131.5
2 Akito WATABE
JPN
130.0
3 Evgeniy KLIMOV
RUS
124.7
4 Taihei KATO
JPN
124.1
5 Lukas KLAPFER
AUT
124.0
5 Tino EDELMANN
GER
124.0
7 Marjan JELENKO
SLO
123.9
8 Jason LAMY CHAPPUIS
FRA
123.7
9 Haavard KLEMETSEN
NOR
122.7
10 Yoshito WATABE
JPN
122.4
11 Christoph BIELER
AUT
121.9
12 Johannes RYDZEK
GER
121.2
13 Tomas PORTYK
CZE
119.8
14 Hideaki NAGAI
JPN
119.6
15 Magnus Hovdal MOAN
NOR
119.4
16 Wilhelm DENIFL
AUT
117.6
17 Maxime LAHEURTE
FRA
117.3
17 Kristjan ILVES
EST
117.3
19 Fabian RIESSLE
GER
116.5
20 Magnus KROG
NOR
115.8
21 Lukas RUNGGALDIER
ITA
115.7
23 Mario STECHER
AUT
114.6
24 Francois BRAUD
FRA
113.5
25 Alessandro PITTIN
ITA
113.4
26 Eetu VAEHAESOEYRINKI
FIN
112.4
27 Viktor PASICHNYK
UKR
112.1
28 Sebastian LACROIX
FRA
112.0
29 Ilkka HEROLA
FIN
111.9
30 Mitja ORANIC
SLO
109.2
31 Bill DEMONG
USA
108.2
31 Janne RYYNAENEN
FIN
108.2
33 Tomas SLAVIK
CZE
108.1
34 Todd LODWICK
USA
108.0
35 Mikko KOKSLIEN
NOR
107.3
35 Armin BAUER
ITA
107.3
37 Mikke LEINONEN
FIN
106.7
38 Tim HUG
SUI
106.5
39 Gasper BERLOT
SLO
106.3
40 Samuel COSTA
ITA
106.1
41 Bryan FLETCHER
USA
105.6
42 Adam CIESLAR
POL
104.1
43 Han Hendrik PIHO
EST
102.8
44 Miroslav DVORAK
CZE
101.8
45 Karl-August TIIRMAA
EST
99.9
46 Taylor FLETCHER
USA
92.9

Nordic Combined - Men's Individual Normal Hill/10km - Ski Jumping

Cross-Country

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Eric FRENZEL
GER
23:50.2
2 Akito WATABE
JPN
23:54.4
3 Magnus KROG
NOR
23:58.3
4 Alessandro PITTIN
ITA
23:59.5
5 Magnus Hovdal MOAN
NOR
24:02.9
6 Johannes RYDZEK
GER
24:07.5
7 Lukas RUNGGALDIER
ITA
24:09.9
8 Fabian RIESSLE
GER
24:19.6
9 Tino EDELMANN
GER
24:27.2
10 Haavard KLEMETSEN
NOR
24:28.4
11 Christoph BIELER
AUT
24:30.4
12 Lukas KLAPFER
AUT
24:54.5
13 Mikko KOKSLIEN
NOR
24:56.5
14 Armin BAUER
ITA
24:56.7
15 Yoshito WATABE
JPN
24:58.3
16 Ilkka HEROLA
FIN
24:59.9
17 Maxime LAHEURTE
FRA
25:02.4
18 Mario STECHER
AUT
25:02.8
19 Wilhelm DENIFL
AUT
25:06.4
20 Francois BRAUD
FRA
25:09.3
21 Marjan JELENKO
SLO
25:23.2
22 Hideaki NAGAI
JPN
25:30.1
23 Pavel CHURAVY
CZE
25:32.1
24 Bill DEMONG
USA
25:39.8
25 Tomas SLAVIK
CZE
25:43.4
26 Bryan FLETCHER
USA
25:45.7
27 Tim HUG
SUI
25:49.4
28 Sebastian LACROIX
FRA
25:58.2
29 Miroslav DVORAK
CZE
25:58.6
30 Samuel COSTA
ITA
26:13.2
31 Taihei KATO
JPN
26:15.0
32 Tomas PORTYK
CZE
26:17.2
33 Taylor FLETCHER
USA
26:22.9
34 Gasper BERLOT
SLO
26:25.9
35 Jason LAMY CHAPPUIS
FRA
26:27.7
36 Janne RYYNAENEN
FIN
26:34.0
37 Mitja ORANIC
SLO
26:46.4
38 Eetu VAEHAESOEYRINKI
FIN
26:48.7
39 Adam CIESLAR
POL
27:08.7
40 Mikke LEINONEN
FIN
27:09.3
41 Kristjan ILVES
EST
27:23.8
42 Viktor PASICHNYK
UKR
27:31.5
43 Han Hendrik PIHO
EST
27:42.4
44 Karl-August TIIRMAA
EST
28:29.2
45 Evgeniy KLIMOV
RUS
28:31.0