View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Nordic Combined,SPRINT K120 men

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Joergen GRAABAK
NOR
23:27.5
Magnus Hovdal MOAN
NOR
23:28.1
Fabian RIESSLE
GER
23:29.1
4 Bjoern KIRCHEISEN
GER
23:29.6
5 Bernhard GRUBER
AUT
23:38.8
6 Akito WATABE
JPN
23:39.0
7 Jason LAMY CHAPPUIS
FRA
23:43.9
8 Johannes RYDZEK
GER
23:51.4
9 Haavard KLEMETSEN
NOR
23:52.0
10 Eric FRENZEL
GER
23:57.9
11 Miroslav DVORAK
CZE
24:00.1
12 Magnus KROG
NOR
24:04.2
13 Francois BRAUD
FRA
24:05.2
14 Ilkka HEROLA
FIN
24:11.2
15 Lukas KLAPFER
AUT
24:19.7
16 Marjan JELENKO
SLO
24:28.6
17 Christoph BIELER
AUT
24:33.9
18 Alessandro PITTIN
ITA
24:43.5
19 Mario STECHER
AUT
24:44.1
20 Taylor FLETCHER
USA
24:44.6
21 Sebastian LACROIX
FRA
24:51.5
22 Bryan FLETCHER
USA
24:52.3
23 Armin BAUER
ITA
24:53.5
24 Tim HUG
SUI
24:56.5
25 Tomas PORTYK
CZE
24:59.8
26 Hideaki NAGAI
JPN
25:10.7
27 Maxime LAHEURTE
FRA
25:19.6
28 Lukas RUNGGALDIER
ITA
25:33.0
29 Tomas SLAVIK
CZE
25:36.2
30 Viktor PASICHNYK
UKR
25:37.6
31 Bill DEMONG
USA
25:41.3
32 Pavel CHURAVY
CZE
25:52.0
33 Gasper BERLOT
SLO
25:56.6
34 Kristjan ILVES
EST
26:11.5
35 Yoshito WATABE
JPN
26:14.4
36 Han Hendrik PIHO
EST
26:15.0
37 Adam CIESLAR
POL
26:15.8
38 Eetu VAEHAESOEYRINKI
FIN
26:24.2
39 Mitja ORANIC
SLO
26:38.8
40 Janne RYYNAENEN
FIN
26:45.9
41 Giuseppe MICHIELLI
ITA
26:56.9
42 Mikke LEINONEN
FIN
27:19.4
43 Ivan PANIN
RUS
27:23.8
44 Karl-August TIIRMAA
EST
27:45.4
Todd LODWICK
USA
Did not start
Taihei KATO
JPN
Did not start

Nordic Combined - Indv Large Hill/10km - Graabak wins gold

Ski Jumping

Cross-Country

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Joergen GRAABAK
NOR
23:27.5
2 Magnus Hovdal MOAN
NOR
23:28.1
3 Fabian RIESSLE
GER
23:29.1
4 Bjoern KIRCHEISEN
GER
23:29.6
5 Bernhard GRUBER
AUT
23:38.8
6 Akito WATABE
JPN
23:39.0
7 Jason LAMY CHAPPUIS
FRA
23:43.9
8 Johannes RYDZEK
GER
23:51.4
9 Haavard KLEMETSEN
NOR
23:52.0
10 Eric FRENZEL
GER
23:57.9
11 Miroslav DVORAK
CZE
24:00.1
12 Magnus KROG
NOR
24:04.2
13 Francois BRAUD
FRA
24:05.2
14 Ilkka HEROLA
FIN
24:11.2
15 Lukas KLAPFER
AUT
24:19.7
16 Marjan JELENKO
SLO
24:28.6
17 Christoph BIELER
AUT
24:33.9
18 Alessandro PITTIN
ITA
24:43.5
19 Mario STECHER
AUT
24:44.1
20 Taylor FLETCHER
USA
24:44.6
21 Sebastian LACROIX
FRA
24:51.5
22 Bryan FLETCHER
USA
24:52.3
23 Armin BAUER
ITA
24:53.5
24 Tim HUG
SUI
24:56.5
25 Tomas PORTYK
CZE
24:59.8
26 Hideaki NAGAI
JPN
25:10.7
27 Maxime LAHEURTE
FRA
25:19.6
28 Lukas RUNGGALDIER
ITA
25:33.0
29 Tomas SLAVIK
CZE
25:36.2
30 Viktor PASICHNYK
UKR
25:37.6
31 Bill DEMONG
USA
25:41.3
32 Pavel CHURAVY
CZE
25:52.0
33 Gasper BERLOT
SLO
25:56.6
34 Kristjan ILVES
EST
26:11.5
35 Yoshito WATABE
JPN
26:14.4
36 Han Hendrik PIHO
EST
26:15.0
37 Adam CIESLAR
POL
26:15.8
38 Eetu VAEHAESOEYRINKI
FIN
26:24.2
39 Mitja ORANIC
SLO
26:38.8
40 Janne RYYNAENEN
FIN
26:45.9
41 Giuseppe MICHIELLI
ITA
26:56.9
42 Mikke LEINONEN
FIN
27:19.4
43 Ivan PANIN
RUS
27:23.8
44 Karl-August TIIRMAA
EST
27:45.4
Todd LODWICK
USA
Did not start
Taihei KATO
JPN
Did not start