View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Luge,Singles men

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Felix LOCH
GER
3:27.526
Albert DEMTSCHENKO
RUS
3:28.002
Armin ZÖGGELER
ITA
3:28.797
4 Andi LANGENHAN
GER
3:29.355
5 Semen PAVLICHENKO
RUS
3:29.436
6 Dominik FISCHNALLER
ITA
3:29.479
7 Aleksander PERETYAGIN
RUS
3:29.495
8 Reinhard EGGER
AUT
3:29.506
9 Wolfgang KINDL
AUT
3:29.663
10 Martins RUBENIS
LAT
3:29.697
11 Samuel EDNEY
CAN
3:29.777
12 Gregory CARIGIET
SUI
3:29.795
13 Christopher MAZDZER
USA
3:29.954
14 David MOELLER
GER
3:30.239
15 Daniel PFISTER
AUT
3:30.276
16 Inars KIVLENIEKS
LAT
3:30.525
17 Thor Haug NOERBECH
NOR
3:30.565
18 Toennes Stang ROLFSEN
NOR
3:30.910
19 Emanuel RIEDER
ITA
3:30.945
20 Jozef NINIS
SVK
3:31.131
21 Kristaps MAURINS
LAT
3:31.215
22 Tucker WEST
USA
3:31.217
23 Maciej KUROWSKI
POL
3:31.397
24 Aidan KELLY
USA
3:31.799
25 Ondrej HYMAN
CZE
3:31.858
26 Mitchel MALYK
CAN
3:32.157
27 John FENNELL
CAN
3:32.716
28 Andriy KIS
UKR
3:32.796
29 Valentin CRETU
ROU
3:32.885
30 Hidenari KANAYAMA
JPN
3:33.583
31 Andriy MANDZIY
UKR
3:33.602
32 Bruno BANANI
TGA
3:33.676
33 Alex FERLAZZO
AUS
3:34.044
34 Jo Alexander KOPPANG
NOR
3:35.792
35 Donghyeon KIM
KOR
3:36.385
36 Bogdan MACOVEI
MDA
3:36.566
37 Shiva KESHAVAN
IOP
3:37.149
38 Stanislav BENYOV
BUL
3:39.080
39 Te-An LIEN
TPE
3:48.091

Men's Luge - Runs 3 & 4 - Felix Loch Wins Gold

Run 4

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Felix LOCH
GER
3:27.526
2 Albert DEMTSCHENKO
RUS
3:28.002
3 Armin ZÖGGELER
ITA
3:28.797
4 Andi LANGENHAN
GER
3:29.355
5 Semen PAVLICHENKO
RUS
3:29.436
6 Dominik FISCHNALLER
ITA
3:29.479
7 Aleksander PERETYAGIN
RUS
3:29.495
8 Reinhard EGGER
AUT
3:29.506
9 Wolfgang KINDL
AUT
3:29.663
10 Martins RUBENIS
LAT
3:29.697
11 Samuel EDNEY
CAN
3:29.777
12 Gregory CARIGIET
SUI
3:29.795
13 Christopher MAZDZER
USA
3:29.954
14 David MOELLER
GER
3:30.239
15 Daniel PFISTER
AUT
3:30.276
16 Inars KIVLENIEKS
LAT
3:30.525
17 Thor Haug NOERBECH
NOR
3:30.565
18 Toennes Stang ROLFSEN
NOR
3:30.910
19 Emanuel RIEDER
ITA
3:30.945
20 Jozef NINIS
SVK
3:31.131
21 Kristaps MAURINS
LAT
3:31.215
22 Tucker WEST
USA
3:31.217
23 Maciej KUROWSKI
POL
3:31.397
24 Aidan KELLY
USA
3:31.799
25 Ondrej HYMAN
CZE
3:31.858
26 Mitchel MALYK
CAN
3:32.157
27 John FENNELL
CAN
3:32.716
28 Andriy KIS
UKR
3:32.796
29 Valentin CRETU
ROU
3:32.885
30 Hidenari KANAYAMA
JPN
3:33.583
31 Andriy MANDZIY
UKR
3:33.602
32 Bruno BANANI
TGA
3:33.676
33 Alex FERLAZZO
AUS
3:34.044
34 Jo Alexander KOPPANG
NOR
3:35.792
35 Donghyeon KIM
KOR
3:36.385
36 Bogdan MACOVEI
MDA
3:36.566
37 Shiva KESHAVAN
IOP
3:37.149
38 Stanislav BENYOV
BUL
3:39.080
39 Te-An LIEN
TPE
3:48.091

Run 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Felix LOCH
GER
2:35.762
2 Albert DEMTSCHENKO
RUS
2:36.150
3 Armin ZÖGGELER
ITA
2:36.803
4 Semen PAVLICHENKO
RUS
2:37.181
5 Andi LANGENHAN
GER
2:37.260
6 Dominik FISCHNALLER
ITA
2:37.276
7 Aleksander PERETYAGIN
RUS
2:37.334
8 Reinhard EGGER
AUT
2:37.346
9 Wolfgang KINDL
AUT
2:37.445
10 Martins RUBENIS
LAT
2:37.564
11 Samuel EDNEY
CAN
2:37.597
12 Gregory CARIGIET
SUI
2:37.628
13 Christopher MAZDZER
USA
2:37.756
14 David MOELLER
GER
2:37.958
15 Daniel PFISTER
AUT
2:38.033
16 Inars KIVLENIEKS
LAT
2:38.146
17 Thor Haug NOERBECH
NOR
2:38.218
18 Emanuel RIEDER
ITA
2:38.434
19 Toennes Stang ROLFSEN
NOR
2:38.444
20 Tucker WEST
USA
2:38.521
21 Jozef NINIS
SVK
2:38.567
22 Kristaps MAURINS
LAT
2:38.585
23 Maciej KUROWSKI
POL
2:38.859
24 Ondrej HYMAN
CZE
2:39.150
25 Aidan KELLY
USA
2:39.223
26 Mitchel MALYK
CAN
2:39.524
27 Valentin CRETU
ROU
2:39.743
28 John FENNELL
CAN
2:39.790
29 Andriy KIS
UKR
2:39.937
30 Bruno BANANI
TGA
2:40.455
31 Hidenari KANAYAMA
JPN
2:40.509
32 Alex FERLAZZO
AUS
2:40.537
33 Andriy MANDZIY
UKR
2:40.540
34 Donghyeon KIM
KOR
2:42.605
35 Bogdan MACOVEI
MDA
2:42.787
36 Jo Alexander KOPPANG
NOR
2:43.002
37 Shiva KESHAVAN
IOP
2:43.814
38 Stanislav BENYOV
BUL
2:44.604
39 Te-An LIEN
TPE
2:53.563

Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Albert DEMTSCHENKO
RUS
52.170
2 Felix LOCH
GER
52.185
3 Armin ZÖGGELER
ITA
52.506
4 Reinhard EGGER
AUT
52.564
5 Wolfgang KINDL
AUT
52.586
6 Semen PAVLICHENKO
RUS
52.660
7 Aleksander PERETYAGIN
RUS
52.675
8 Andi LANGENHAN
GER
52.707
9 Dominik FISCHNALLER
ITA
52.729
10 Christopher MAZDZER
USA
52.744
11 Martins RUBENIS
LAT
52.775
11 Gregory CARIGIET
SUI
52.775
13 David MOELLER
GER
52.781
14 Samuel EDNEY
CAN
52.783
15 Inars KIVLENIEKS
LAT
52.872
16 Daniel PFISTER
AUT
52.925
17 Emanuel RIEDER
ITA
52.981
18 Thor Haug NOERBECH
NOR
53.014
19 Jo Alexander KOPPANG
NOR
53.028
20 Toennes Stang ROLFSEN
NOR
53.043
21 Tucker WEST
USA
53.142
22 Jozef NINIS
SVK
53.143
23 Kristaps MAURINS
LAT
53.144
24 Ondrej HYMAN
CZE
53.222
25 Maciej KUROWSKI
POL
53.234
26 Aidan KELLY
USA
53.275
27 John FENNELL
CAN
53.350
28 Mitchel MALYK
CAN
53.367
29 Alex FERLAZZO
AUS
53.528
30 Andriy KIS
UKR
53.533
31 Valentin CRETU
ROU
53.562
32 Hidenari KANAYAMA
JPN
53.626
33 Andriy MANDZIY
UKR
53.653
34 Bruno BANANI
TGA
53.656
35 Shiva KESHAVAN
IOP
53.905
36 Donghyeon KIM
KOR
54.207
37 Bogdan MACOVEI
MDA
54.591
38 Stanislav BENYOV
BUL
55.040
39 Te-An LIEN
TPE
1:02.961

Run 1