View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Freestyle Skiing,Moguls men

Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Alexandre BILODEAU
CAN
26.31
Mikael KINGSBURY
CAN
24.71
Alexandr SMYSHLYAEV
RUS
24.34
4 Marc-Antoine GAGNON
CAN
23.35
5 Dmitriy REIHERD
KAZ
22.80
6 Patrick DENEEN
USA
22.16

Videos

Final - Jump 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mikael KINGSBURY
CAN
24.54 Qualified on Time
2 Marc-Antoine GAGNON
CAN
24.16 Qualified on Time
3 Alexandre BILODEAU
CAN
23.89 Qualified on Time
4 Alexandr SMYSHLYAEV
RUS
23.85 Qualified on Time
5 Dmitriy REIHERD
KAZ
23.48 Qualified on Time
6 Patrick DENEEN
USA
23.32 Qualified on Time
7 Matt GRAHAM
AUS
23.31
8 Benjamin CAVET
FRA
22.46
9 Philippe MARQUIS
CAN
22.25
10 Pavel KOLMAKOV
KAZ
20.03
11 Per SPETT
SWE
13.47
Jae-Woo CHOI
KOR
Did not finish

Final - Jump 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alexandr SMYSHLYAEV
RUS
24.37 Qualified on Time
2 Philippe MARQUIS
CAN
24.32 Qualified on Time
3 Mikael KINGSBURY
CAN
24.31 Qualified on Time
4 Marc-Antoine GAGNON
CAN
23.45 Qualified on Time
5 Dmitriy REIHERD
KAZ
23.10 Qualified on Time
6 Benjamin CAVET
FRA
22.97 Qualified on Time
7 Matt GRAHAM
AUS
22.49 Qualified on Time
8 Alexandre BILODEAU
CAN
22.49 Qualified on Time
9 Patrick DENEEN
USA
22.27 Qualified on Time
10 Jae-Woo CHOI
KOR
22.11 Qualified on Time
11 Pavel KOLMAKOV
KAZ
21.82 Qualified on Time
12 Per SPETT
SWE
21.81 Qualified on Time
13 Brodie SUMMERS
AUS
21.78
14 Nobuyuki NISHI
JPN
21.73
15 Sho ENDO
JPN
21.73
16 Aleksey PAVLENKO
RUS
21.66
17 Andrey VOLKOV
RUS
21.64
18 Jimi SALONEN
FIN
20.75
19 Ludvig FJALLSTROM
SWE
19.83
20 Bradley WILSON
USA
9.90

Qualification - Jump 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alexandre BILODEAU
CAN
24.70 Qualified on Time
2 Mikael KINGSBURY
CAN
23.81 Qualified on Time
3 Alexandr SMYSHLYAEV
RUS
23.52 Qualified on Time
4 Sho ENDO
JPN
23.38 Qualified on Time
5 Marc-Antoine GAGNON
CAN
22.90 Qualified on Time
6 Philippe MARQUIS
CAN
22.43 Qualified on Time
7 Dmitriy REIHERD
KAZ
21.86 Qualified on Time
8 Bradley WILSON
USA
21.68 Qualified on Time
9 Brodie SUMMERS
AUS
21.56 Qualified on Time
10 Matt GRAHAM
AUS
21.53 Qualified on Time
11 Pavel KOLMAKOV
KAZ
21.40
12 Aleksey PAVLENKO
RUS
20.78
13 Nobuyuki NISHI
JPN
20.67
14 Giacomo MATIZ
ITA
20.61
15 Jae-Woo CHOI
KOR
20.56
16 Ludvig FJALLSTROM
SWE
20.38
17 Per SPETT
SWE
20.24
18 Andrey VOLKOV
RUS
20.04
19 Dale BEGG-SMITH
AUS
19.74
20 Jimi SALONEN
FIN
19.64
21 Sam HALL
AUS
18.79
22 Anthony BENNA
FRA
18.46
23 Jussi PENTTALA
FIN
17.99
24 Sergey VOLKOV
RUS
10.77
25 Patrick DENEEN
USA
10.36
26 Arttu KIRAMO
FIN
9.09
Ville MIETTUNEN
FIN
Did not finish
Dmitriy BARMASHOV
KAZ
Did not finish
Benjamin CAVET
FRA
Did not finish

Qualification - Jump 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Patrick DENEEN
USA
22.38 Qualified on Time
2 Jae-Woo CHOI
KOR
21.90 Qualified on Time
3 Jimi SALONEN
FIN
21.85 Qualified on Time
4 Pavel KOLMAKOV
KAZ
21.70 Qualified on Time
5 Andrey VOLKOV
RUS
21.19 Qualified on Time
6 Aleksey PAVLENKO
RUS
20.96 Qualified on Time
7 Ludvig FJALLSTROM
SWE
20.50 Qualified on Time
8 Nobuyuki NISHI
JPN
20.41 Qualified on Time
9 Benjamin CAVET
FRA
20.12 Qualified on Time
10 Per SPETT
SWE
20.11 Qualified on Time
11 Giacomo MATIZ
ITA
19.10
12 Arttu KIRAMO
FIN
18.73
13 Anthony BENNA
FRA
16.92
14 Sam HALL
AUS
11.50
15 Dale BEGG-SMITH
AUS
9.65
16 Dmitriy BARMASHOV
KAZ
5.21
Jussi PENTTALA
FIN
Did not finish
Sergey VOLKOV
RUS
Did not finish
Ville MIETTUNEN
FIN
Did not start