View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Freestyle Skiing,Aerials women

Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Alla TSUPER
BLR
98.01
Mengtao XU
CHN
83.50
Lydia IERODIACONOU
AUS
72.12
4 Nina LI
CHN
46.02

Videos

Final - Jump 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mengtao XU
CHN
101.08 Qualified on Time
2 Lydia IERODIACONOU
AUS
99.22 Qualified on Time
3 Nina LI
CHN
89.53 Qualified on Time
4 Alla TSUPER
BLR
88.50 Qualified on Time
5 Shuang CHENG
CHN
87.42
6 Zhanbota ALDABERGENOVA
KAZ
68.44
7 Laura PEEL
AUS
64.50
8 Emily COOK
USA
64.50

Final - Jump 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alla TSUPER
BLR
99.18 Qualified on Time
2 Lydia IERODIACONOU
AUS
95.76 Qualified on Time
3 Mengtao XU
CHN
90.65 Qualified on Time
4 Nina LI
CHN
90.24 Qualified on Time
5 Laura PEEL
AUS
83.79 Qualified on Time
6 Emily COOK
USA
82.21 Qualified on Time
7 Shuang CHENG
CHN
80.01 Qualified on Time
8 Zhanbota ALDABERGENOVA
KAZ
76.23 Qualified on Time
9 Danielle SCOTT
AUS
76.23
10 Ashley CALDWELL
USA
72.80
11 Veronika KORSUNOVA
RUS
68.35
12 Assoli SLIVETS
RUS
62.30

Qualification - Jump 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ashley CALDWELL
USA
101.25 Qualified on Time
2 Nina LI
CHN
86.71 Qualified on Time
3 Danielle SCOTT
AUS
85.36 Qualified on Time
4 Shuang CHENG
CHN
83.19 Qualified on Time
5 Emily COOK
USA
80.01 Qualified on Time
6 Assoli SLIVETS
RUS
78.40 Qualified on Time
7 Samantha WELLS
AUS
78.12
8 Alexandra ORLOVA
RUS
76.27
9 Zhanbota ALDABERGENOVA
KAZ
74.82
10 Veronika KORSUNOVA
RUS
72.50
11 Mengtao XU
CHN
71.44
12 Olga POLYUK
UKR
70.76
13 Laura PEEL
AUS
67.68
14 Alla TSUPER
BLR
66.15
15 Lydia IERODIACONOU
AUS
66.12
16 Zhibek ARAPBAYEVA
KAZ
63.44
17 Xin ZHANG
CHN
60.98
18 Anastasiya NOVOSAD
UKR
56.84
19 Nadiya MOKHNATSKA
UKR
52.44
20 Joselane SANTOS
BRA
49.60
21 Tanja SCHAERER
SUI
48.72
22 Hanna HUSKOVA
BLR
44.08
Nadiya DIDENKO
UKR
Did not start

Qualification - Jump 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Lydia IERODIACONOU
AUS
90.65 Qualified on Time
2 Mengtao XU
CHN
87.15 Qualified on Time
3 Laura PEEL
AUS
85.99 Qualified on Time
4 Veronika KORSUNOVA
RUS
81.58 Qualified on Time
5 Zhanbota ALDABERGENOVA
KAZ
78.12 Qualified on Time
6 Alla TSUPER
BLR
77.52 Qualified on Time
7 Xin ZHANG
CHN
77.49
8 Tanja SCHAERER
SUI
77.17
9 Olga POLYUK
UKR
74.97
10 Anastasiya NOVOSAD
UKR
74.34
11 Nadiya MOKHNATSKA
UKR
69.31
12 Samantha WELLS
AUS
67.13
13 Zhibek ARAPBAYEVA
KAZ
58.87
14 Alexandra ORLOVA
RUS
55.75
15 Hanna HUSKOVA
BLR
52.60
16 Joselane SANTOS
BRA
48.17
Nadiya DIDENKO
UKR
Did not start