View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Freestyle Skiing,Aerials men

Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Anton KUSHNIR
BLR
134.50
David MORRIS
AUS
110.41
Zongyang JIA
CHN
95.06
4 Guangpu QI
CHN
90.00

Videos

Final - Jump 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Zongyang JIA
CHN
117.70 Qualified on Time
2 Guangpu QI
CHN
116.74 Qualified on Time
3 Anton KUSHNIR
BLR
115.84 Qualified on Time
4 David MORRIS
AUS
115.05 Qualified on Time
5 Mac BOHONNON
USA
113.72
6 Oleksandr ABRAMENKO
UKR
113.12
7 Travis GERRITS
CAN
111.95
8 Dmitri DASHCHINSKY
BLR
100.45

Final - Jump 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Guangpu QI
CHN
121.24 Qualified on Time
2 Anton KUSHNIR
BLR
119.03 Qualified on Time
3 Oleksandr ABRAMENKO
UKR
119.03 Qualified on Time
4 Zongyang JIA
CHN
110.41 Qualified on Time
5 Dmitri DASHCHINSKY
BLR
108.41 Qualified on Time
6 Travis GERRITS
CAN
107.29 Qualified on Time
7 Mac BOHONNON
USA
105.21 Qualified on Time
8 David MORRIS
AUS
101.87 Qualified on Time
9 Denis OSIPAU
BLR
99.36
10 Pavel KROTOV
RUS
96.46
11 Chao WU
CHN
82.30
12 Renato ULRICH
SUI
80.53

Qualification - Jump 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Zongyang JIA
CHN
118.59 Qualified on Time
2 David MORRIS
AUS
118.59 Qualified on Time
3 Renato ULRICH
SUI
115.84 Qualified on Time
4 Guangpu QI
CHN
113.57 Qualified on Time
5 Chao WU
CHN
110.62 Qualified on Time
6 Oleksandr ABRAMENKO
UKR
109.50 Qualified on Time
7 Anton KUSHNIR
BLR
107.52
8 Dmitri DASHCHINSKY
BLR
106.64
9 Pavel KROTOV
RUS
106.33
10 Ilya BUROV
RUS
105.88
11 Mac BOHONNON
USA
104.79
12 Mykola PUZDERKO
UKR
98.41
13 Thomas LAMBERT
SUI
96.83
14 Mischa GASSER
SUI
96.52
15 Timofei SLIVETS
RUS
87.33
16 Sergei BERESTOVSKIY
KAZ
82.84
17 Denis OSIPAU
BLR
81.86
18 Zhongqing LIU
CHN
80.09
19 Travis GERRITS
CAN
76.92
20 Alexei GRISHIN
BLR
76.82
21 Baglan INKARBEK
KAZ
60.16

Qualification - Jump 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Dmitri DASHCHINSKY
BLR
117.19 Qualified on Time
2 Anton KUSHNIR
BLR
115.38 Qualified on Time
3 Pavel KROTOV
RUS
115.05 Qualified on Time
4 Travis GERRITS
CAN
112.39 Qualified on Time
5 Denis OSIPAU
BLR
111.05 Qualified on Time
6 Mac BOHONNON
USA
110.18 Qualified on Time
7 Timofei SLIVETS
RUS
108.41
8 Thomas LAMBERT
SUI
89.38
9 Alexei GRISHIN
BLR
88.94
10 Ilya BUROV
RUS
86.73
11 Sergei BERESTOVSKIY
KAZ
85.30
12 Mischa GASSER
SUI
83.91
13 Baglan INKARBEK
KAZ
79.31
14 Mykola PUZDERKO
UKR
77.88
15 Zhongqing LIU
CHN
77.83