View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Figure skating,Individual women

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Adelina SOTNIKOVA
RUS
224.59
Yuna KIM
KOR
219.11
Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
216.73
4 Gracie GOLD
USA
205.53
5 Yulia LIPNITSKAYA
RUS
200.57
6 Mao ASADA
JPN
198.22
7 Ashley WAGNER
USA
193.20
8 Akiko SUZUKI
JPN
186.32
9 Polina EDMUNDS
USA
183.25
10 Mae Berenice MEITE
FRA
174.53
11 Valentina MARCHEI
ITA
173.33
12 Kanako MURAKAMI
JPN
170.98
13 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
168.98
14 Zijun LI
CHN
168.30
15 Kexin ZHANG
CHN
154.21
16 Haejin KIM
KOR
149.48
17 Gabrielle DALEMAN
CAN
148.44
18 Nathalie WEINZIERL
GER
147.36
19 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
GEO
147.15
20 Brooklee HAN
AUS
143.84
21 So Youn PARK
KOR
142.97
22 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
136.42
23 Anne Line GJERSEM
NOR
134.54
24 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
125.00
25 Jenna MCCORKELL
GBR
48.34 Final not reached
26 Kerstin FRANK
AUT
48.00 Final not reached
27 Viktoria HELGESSON
SWE
47.84 Final not reached
28 Nataliia POPOVA
UKR
47.42 Final not reached
29 Elena GLEBOVA
EST
46.19 Final not reached
30 Isadora WILLIAMS
BRA
40.37 Final not reached

Figure Skating - Ladies' Free Programm - Adelina Sotnikova Wins Gold

FreeSkate

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Adelina SOTNIKOVA
RUS
149.95
2 Yuna KIM
KOR
144.19
3 Mao ASADA
JPN
142.71
4 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
142.61
5 Gracie GOLD
USA
136.90
6 Yulia LIPNITSKAYA
RUS
135.34
7 Ashley WAGNER
USA
127.99
8 Akiko SUZUKI
JPN
125.35
9 Polina EDMUNDS
USA
122.21
10 Valentina MARCHEI
ITA
116.31
11 Mae Berenice MEITE
FRA
115.90
12 Kanako MURAKAMI
JPN
115.38
13 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
112.80
14 Zijun LI
CHN
110.75
15 Kexin ZHANG
CHN
98.41
16 Gabrielle DALEMAN
CAN
95.83
17 Haejin KIM
KOR
95.11
18 Brooklee HAN
AUS
94.52
19 So Youn PARK
KOR
93.83
20 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
GEO
92.45
21 Nathalie WEINZIERL
GER
89.73
22 Anne Line GJERSEM
NOR
85.98
23 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
84.55
24 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
75.20

Short Program

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Yuna KIM
KOR
74.92 Qualified on Time
2 Adelina SOTNIKOVA
RUS
74.64 Qualified on Time
3 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
74.12 Qualified on Time
4 Gracie GOLD
USA
68.63 Qualified on Time
5 Yulia LIPNITSKAYA
RUS
65.23 Qualified on Time
6 Ashley WAGNER
USA
65.21 Qualified on Time
7 Polina EDMUNDS
USA
61.04 Qualified on Time
8 Akiko SUZUKI
JPN
60.97 Qualified on Time
9 Mae Berenice MEITE
FRA
58.63 Qualified on Time
10 Nathalie WEINZIERL
GER
57.63 Qualified on Time
11 Zijun LI
CHN
57.55 Qualified on Time
12 Valentina MARCHEI
ITA
57.02 Qualified on Time
13 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
56.18 Qualified on Time
14 Kexin ZHANG
CHN
55.80 Qualified on Time
15 Kanako MURAKAMI
JPN
55.60 Qualified on Time
16 Mao ASADA
JPN
55.51 Qualified on Time
17 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
GEO
54.70 Qualified on Time
18 Haejin KIM
KOR
54.37 Qualified on Time
19 Gabrielle DALEMAN
CAN
52.61 Qualified on Time
20 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
51.87 Qualified on Time
21 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
49.80 Qualified on Time
22 Brooklee HAN
AUS
49.32 Qualified on Time
23 So Youn PARK
KOR
49.14 Qualified on Time
24 Anne Line GJERSEM
NOR
48.56 Qualified on Time
25 Jenna MCCORKELL
GBR
48.34
26 Kerstin FRANK
AUT
48.00
27 Viktoria HELGESSON
SWE
47.84
28 Nataliia POPOVA
UKR
47.42
29 Elena GLEBOVA
EST
46.19
30 Isadora WILLIAMS
BRA
40.37

Figure Skating - Ladies' Short Program