View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Figure skating,Individual men

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
280.09
Patrick CHAN
CAN
275.62
Denis TEN
KAZ
255.10
4 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
253.92
5 Tatsuki MACHIDA
JPN
253.42
6 Daisuke TAKAHASHI
JPN
250.67
7 Han YAN
CHN
246.20
8 Peter LIEBERS
GER
239.87
9 Jason BROWN
USA
238.37
10 Michal BREZINA
CZE
233.62
11 Tomas VERNER
CZE
232.99
12 Jeremy ABBOTT
USA
232.70
13 Brian JOUBERT
FRA
231.77
14 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
224.86
15 Kevin REYNOLDS
CAN
222.23
16 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
214.04
17 Misha GE
UZB
203.26
18 Florent AMODIO
FRA
198.64
19 Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
184.25
20 Yakov GODOROZHA
UKR
182.19
21 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
177.06
22 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
KAZ
174.40
23 Zoltan KELEMEN
ROU
158.76
24 Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
139.99
Javier RAYA
ESP
59.76 Did not pass to next sub-event
Viktor PFEIFER
AUT
56.60 Did not pass to next sub-event
Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON
ITA
56.30 Did not pass to next sub-event
Liam FIRUS
CAN
55.04 Did not pass to next sub-event
Brendan KERRY
AUS
47.12 Did not pass to next sub-event
Evgeni PLUSHENKO
RUS
Withdrawn

Figure Skating - Individual Men

FreeSkate

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
178.64
2 Patrick CHAN
CAN
178.10
3 Denis TEN
KAZ
171.04
4 Tatsuki MACHIDA
JPN
169.94
5 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
166.94
6 Daisuke TAKAHASHI
JPN
164.27
7 Han YAN
CHN
160.54
8 Jeremy ABBOTT
USA
160.12
9 Peter LIEBERS
GER
153.83
10 Kevin REYNOLDS
CAN
153.47
11 Jason BROWN
USA
152.37
12 Tomas VERNER
CZE
151.90
13 Michal BREZINA
CZE
151.67
14 Brian JOUBERT
FRA
145.93
15 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
141.52
16 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
141.05
17 Misha GE
UZB
135.19
18 Florent AMODIO
FRA
123.06
19 Yakov GODOROZHA
UKR
119.54
20 Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
119.44
21 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
114.62
22 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
KAZ
110.22
23 Zoltan KELEMEN
ROU
98.35
24 Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
78.44

Short Program

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
101.45 Qualified on Time
2 Patrick CHAN
CAN
97.52 Qualified on Time
3 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
86.98 Qualified on Time
4 Daisuke TAKAHASHI
JPN
86.40 Qualified on Time
5 Peter LIEBERS
GER
86.04 Qualified on Time
6 Jason BROWN
USA
86.00 Qualified on Time
7 Brian JOUBERT
FRA
85.84 Qualified on Time
8 Han YAN
CHN
85.66 Qualified on Time
9 Denis TEN
KAZ
84.06 Qualified on Time
10 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
83.81 Qualified on Time
11 Tatsuki MACHIDA
JPN
83.48 Qualified on Time
12 Michal BREZINA
CZE
81.95 Qualified on Time
13 Tomas VERNER
CZE
81.09 Qualified on Time
14 Florent AMODIO
FRA
75.58 Qualified on Time
15 Jeremy ABBOTT
USA
72.58 Qualified on Time
16 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
72.52 Qualified on Time
17 Kevin REYNOLDS
CAN
68.76 Qualified on Time
18 Misha GE
UZB
68.07 Qualified on Time
19 Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
64.81 Qualified on Time
20 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
KAZ
64.18 Qualified on Time
21 Yakov GODOROZHA
UKR
62.65 Qualified on Time
22 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
62.44 Qualified on Time
23 Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
61.55 Qualified on Time
24 Zoltan KELEMEN
ROU
60.41 Qualified on Time
25 Javier RAYA
ESP
59.76
26 Viktor PFEIFER
AUT
56.60
27 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON
ITA
56.30
28 Liam FIRUS
CAN
55.04
29 Brendan KERRY
AUS
47.12