View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Figure skating, Pairs free skating

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Charlie WHITE
Meryl DAVIS
USA
195.52
Scott MOIR
Tessa VIRTUE
CAN
190.99
Elena ILINYKH
Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
183.48
4 Fabian BOURZAT
Nathalie PECHALAT
FRA
177.22
5 Dmitri SOLOVIEV
Ekaterina BOBROVA
RUS
172.92
6 Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
ITA
169.50
7 Andrew POJE
Kaitlyn WEAVER
CAN
169.11
8 Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
USA
164.64
9 Maia SHIBUTANI
Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
155.17
10 Nicholas BUCKLAND
Penny COOMES
GBR
151.11
11 Alexander GAZSI
Nelli ZHIGANSHINA
GER
150.77
12 Alexei SITNIKOV
Julia ZLOBINA
AZE
148.63
13 Adria DIAZ
Sara HURTADO
ESP
146.97
14 Charlene GUIGNARD
Marco FABBRI
ITA
144.78
15 Pernelle CARRON
Lloyd JONES
FRA
142.87
16 Victoria SINITSINA
Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
140.66
17 Deividas STAGNIUNAS
Isabella TOBIAS
LTU
139.00
18 Mitchell ISLAM
Alexandra PAUL
CAN
138.70
19 Tanja KOLBE
Stefano CARUSO
GER
130.56
20 Danielle OBRIEN
Gregory MERRIMAN
AUS
128.53
Cathy REED
Chris REED
JPN
52.29 Final not reached
Alper UCAR
Alisa AGAFONOVA
TUR
49.84 Final not reached
Xintong HUANG
Xun ZHENG
CHN
48.96 Final not reached
Dmitri DUN
Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY
UKR
41.90 Final not reached

Videos

Videos

Short Program

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Charlie WHITE
Meryl DAVIS
USA
78.89 Qualified on Time
2 Scott MOIR
Tessa VIRTUE
CAN
76.33 Qualified on Time
3 Elena ILINYKH
Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
73.04 Qualified on Time
4 Fabian BOURZAT
Nathalie PECHALAT
FRA
72.78 Qualified on Time
5 Dmitri SOLOVIEV
Ekaterina BOBROVA
RUS
69.97 Qualified on Time
6 Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
ITA
67.58 Qualified on Time
7 Andrew POJE
Kaitlyn WEAVER
CAN
65.93 Qualified on Time
8 Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
USA
65.46 Qualified on Time
9 Maia SHIBUTANI
Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
64.47 Qualified on Time
10 Alexander GAZSI
Nelli ZHIGANSHINA
GER
60.91 Qualified on Time
11 Nicholas BUCKLAND
Penny COOMES
GBR
59.33 Qualified on Time
12 Adria DIAZ
Sara HURTADO
ESP
58.58 Qualified on Time
13 Pernelle CARRON
Lloyd JONES
FRA
58.25 Qualified on Time
14 Alexei SITNIKOV
Julia ZLOBINA
AZE
58.15 Qualified on Time
15 Charlene GUIGNARD
Marco FABBRI
ITA
58.14 Qualified on Time
16 Victoria SINITSINA
Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
58.01 Qualified on Time
17 Deividas STAGNIUNAS
Isabella TOBIAS
LTU
56.40 Qualified on Time
18 Mitchell ISLAM
Alexandra PAUL
CAN
55.91 Qualified on Time
19 Tanja KOLBE
Stefano CARUSO
GER
54.43 Qualified on Time
20 Danielle OBRIEN
Gregory MERRIMAN
AUS
52.68 Qualified on Time
21 Cathy REED
Chris REED
JPN
52.29
22 Alper UCAR
Alisa AGAFONOVA
TUR
49.84
23 Xintong HUANG
Xun ZHENG
CHN
48.96
24 Dmitri DUN
Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY
UKR
41.90

Videos