View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Bobsleigh,two-man men

Bobsleigh - Men's Two-Man Runs 3 & 4 - Russia Win Gold

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alexander ZUBKOV
Alexey VOEVODA
RUS
2:48.90 Qualified on Time
2 Beat HEFTI
Alex BAUMANN
SUI
2:49.40 Qualified on Time
3 Steven HOLCOMB
Steven LANGTON
USA
2:49.59 Qualified on Time
4 Bryan BARNETT
Justin KRIPPS
CAN
2:49.68 Qualified on Time
5 Daumants DREISHKENS
Oskars MELBARDIS
LAT
2:49.73 Qualified on Time
5 Maxim BELUGIN
Alexander KASJANOV
RUS
2:49.73 Qualified on Time
7 Jannis BAECKER
Francesco FRIEDRICH
GER
2:50.01 Qualified on Time
8 Jesse LUMSDEN
Chris SPRING
CAN
2:50.05 Qualified on Time
9 Lyndon RUSH
Lascelles BROWN
CAN
2:50.12 Qualified on Time
10 Juerg EGGER
Rico PETER
SUI
2:50.24 Qualified on Time
11 Kevin KUSKE
Thomas FLORSCHUETZ
GER
2:50.29 Qualified on Time
12 Christopher FOGT
Cory BUTNER
USA
2:50.33 Qualified on Time
13 Nick CUNNINGHAM
Dallas ROBINSON
USA
2:50.78 Qualified on Time
14 Simone BERTAZZO
Simone FONTANA
ITA
2:50.98 Qualified on Time
15 Alexander ROEDIGER
Maximilian ARNDT
GER
2:51.12 Qualified on Time
16 Oskars KIBERMANIS
Vairis LEIBOMS
LAT
2:51.33 Qualified on Time
17 Nicolae ISTRATE
Florin Cezar CRACIUN
ROU
2:51.82 Qualified on Time
18 Romain HEINRICH
Loic COSTERG
FRA
2:52.13 Qualified on Time
19 Yunjong WON
Youngwoo SEO
KOR
2:52.19 Qualified on Time
20 Edwin VAN CALKER
Bror VAN DER ZIJDE
NED
2:52.38 Qualified on Time
21 Sebastien GATTUSO
Patrice SERVELLE
MON
2:52.60
22 Benjamin MAIER
Markus SAMMER
AUT
2:52.72
23 John BAINES
Lamin DEEN
GBR
2:52.73
24 Jan VRBA
Michal VACEK
CZE
2:53.18
25 Donghyun KIM
Junglin JUN
KOR
2:53.27
26 Duncan HARVEY
Heath SPENCE
AUS
2:53.73
27 Dawid KUPCZYK
Pawel MROZ
POL
2:53.95
28 Hiroshi SUZUKI
Hisashi MIYAZAKI
JPN
2:54.14
29 Winston WATT
Marvin DIXON
JAM
2:55.40
Vuk RADENOVIC
Aleksandar BUNDALO
SRB
Did not start

Bobsleigh - Men's two-man heats 1 & 2