View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Alpine Skiing,Super Combined men

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Sandro VILETTA
SUI
2:45.20
Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
2:45.54
Christof INNERHOFER
ITA
2:45.67
4 Kjetil JANSRUD
NOR
2:46.26
5 Adam ZAMPA
SVK
2:46.34
6 Bode MILLER
USA
2:46.60
7 Ondrej BANK
CZE
2:46.84
8 Carlo JANKA
SUI
2:46.88
8 Aksel Lund SVINDAL
NOR
2:46.88
10 Natko ZRNCIC-DIM
CRO
2:47.06
11 Jared GOLDBERG
USA
2:47.29
12 Ted LIGETY
USA
2:47.39
13 Matthias MAYER
AUT
2:47.46
14 Romed BAUMANN
AUT
2:47.59
15 Beat FEUZ
SUI
2:47.75
16 Martin VRABLIK
CZE
2:47.92
17 Adrien THEAUX
FRA
2:48.66
18 Dominik PARIS
ITA
2:49.45
19 Krystof KRYZL
CZE
2:49.89
20 Morgan PRIDY
CAN
2:50.03
21 Otmar STRIEDINGER
AUT
2:50.46
22 Paul DE LA CUESTA
ESP
2:52.06
23 Nikola CHONGAROV
BUL
2:52.41
24 Pavel TRIKHICHEV
RUS
2:53.29
25 Ferran TERRA
ESP
2:53.54
26 Igor ZAKURDAEV
KAZ
2:54.64
27 Igor LAIKERT
BIH
2:55.70
28 Olivier JENOT
MON
2:55.82
29 Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
2:56.09
30 Alexander KHOROSHILOV
RUS
2:58.46
31 Marc OLIVERAS
AND
2:58.54
32 Henrik VON APPEN
CHI
2:58.91
33 Martin KHUBER
KAZ
2:59.86
34 Christoffer FAARUP
DEN
3:08.32
Matej FALAT
SVK
Did not finish
Yuri DANILOCHKIN
BLR
Did not finish
Martin BENDIK
SVK
Did not finish
Ioan Valeriu ACHIRILOAIE
ROU
Did not finish
Aleksander Aamodt KILDE
NOR
Did not finish
Max FRANZ
AUT
Did not finish
Maciej BYDLINSKI
POL
Did not finish
Mauro CAVIEZEL
SUI
Did not finish
Peter FILL
ITA
Did not finish
Alexis PINTURAULT
FRA
Did not finish
Thomas MERMILLOD BLONDIN
FRA
Did not finish
Andrew WEIBRECHT
USA
Did not finish
Jorge F. BIRKNER KETELHOHN
ARG
Did not finish
Georgi GEORGIEV
BUL
Did not finish
Arnaud ALESSANDRIA
MON
Did not finish
Klemen KOSI
SLO
Disqualified

alpine skiing - men's super combined - slalom - sandro viletta wins gold

Slalom

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Adam ZAMPA
SVK
50.11
2 Sandro VILETTA
SUI
50.32
3 Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
51.37
3 Christof INNERHOFER
ITA
51.37
5 Martin VRABLIK
CZE
51.56
6 Natko ZRNCIC-DIM
CRO
51.80
7 Bode MILLER
USA
51.93
8 Ted LIGETY
USA
52.22
9 Romed BAUMANN
AUT
52.23
10 Jared GOLDBERG
USA
52.39
11 Carlo JANKA
SUI
52.46
12 Aksel Lund SVINDAL
NOR
52.94
13 Kjetil JANSRUD
NOR
53.02
14 Krystof KRYZL
CZE
53.21
15 Beat FEUZ
SUI
53.29
16 Ondrej BANK
CZE
53.46
17 Adrien THEAUX
FRA
53.66
18 Nikola CHONGAROV
BUL
53.73
19 Morgan PRIDY
CAN
53.82
20 Matthias MAYER
AUT
53.85
21 Otmar STRIEDINGER
AUT
54.98
22 Dominik PARIS
ITA
54.99
23 Paul DE LA CUESTA
ESP
55.84
24 Igor LAIKERT
BIH
55.94
25 Olivier JENOT
MON
56.01
26 Ferran TERRA
ESP
56.31
27 Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
56.46
28 Pavel TRIKHICHEV
RUS
56.64
29 Igor ZAKURDAEV
KAZ
57.02
30 Henrik VON APPEN
CHI
1:00.42
31 Martin KHUBER
KAZ
1:00.44
32 Marc OLIVERAS
AND
1:01.46
33 Alexander KHOROSHILOV
RUS
1:02.43
34 Christoffer FAARUP
DEN
1:10.36
Aleksander Aamodt KILDE
NOR
Did not finish
Max FRANZ
AUT
Did not finish
Maciej BYDLINSKI
POL
Did not finish
Mauro CAVIEZEL
SUI
Did not finish
Peter FILL
ITA
Did not finish
Alexis PINTURAULT
FRA
Did not finish
Thomas MERMILLOD BLONDIN
FRA
Did not finish
Andrew WEIBRECHT
USA
Did not finish
Jorge F. BIRKNER KETELHOHN
ARG
Did not finish
Georgi GEORGIEV
BUL
Did not finish
Arnaud ALESSANDRIA
MON
Did not finish
Klemen KOSI
SLO
Disqualified

Downhill

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Kjetil JANSRUD
NOR
1:53.24
2 Ondrej BANK
CZE
1:53.38
3 Matthias MAYER
AUT
1:53.61
4 Aleksander Aamodt KILDE
NOR
1:53.85
5 Max FRANZ
AUT
1:53.93
6 Aksel Lund SVINDAL
NOR
1:53.94
7 Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
1:54.17
8 Christof INNERHOFER
ITA
1:54.30
9 Carlo JANKA
SUI
1:54.42
10 Dominik PARIS
ITA
1:54.46
10 Beat FEUZ
SUI
1:54.46
12 Bode MILLER
USA
1:54.67
13 Mauro CAVIEZEL
SUI
1:54.75
14 Sandro VILETTA
SUI
1:54.88
15 Jared GOLDBERG
USA
1:54.90
16 Peter FILL
ITA
1:54.98
17 Adrien THEAUX
FRA
1:55.00
18 Ted LIGETY
USA
1:55.17
19 Natko ZRNCIC-DIM
CRO
1:55.26
20 Andrew WEIBRECHT
USA
1:55.33
21 Romed BAUMANN
AUT
1:55.36
22 Otmar STRIEDINGER
AUT
1:55.48
23 Alexis PINTURAULT
FRA
1:55.68
24 Alexander KHOROSHILOV
RUS
1:56.03
25 Morgan PRIDY
CAN
1:56.21
26 Paul DE LA CUESTA
ESP
1:56.22
27 Thomas MERMILLOD BLONDIN
FRA
1:56.23
27 Adam ZAMPA
SVK
1:56.23
29 Martin VRABLIK
CZE
1:56.36
30 Klemen KOSI
SLO
1:56.41
31 Pavel TRIKHICHEV
RUS
1:56.65
32 Krystof KRYZL
CZE
1:56.68
33 Marc OLIVERAS
AND
1:57.08
34 Ferran TERRA
ESP
1:57.23
35 Maciej BYDLINSKI
POL
1:57.36
36 Arnaud ALESSANDRIA
MON
1:57.59
37 Igor ZAKURDAEV
KAZ
1:57.62
38 Georgi GEORGIEV
BUL
1:57.69
39 Christoffer FAARUP
DEN
1:57.96
40 Henrik VON APPEN
CHI
1:58.49
41 Nikola CHONGAROV
BUL
1:58.68
42 Martin KHUBER
KAZ
1:59.42
43 Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
1:59.63
44 Igor LAIKERT
BIH
1:59.76
45 Olivier JENOT
MON
1:59.81
46 Jorge F. BIRKNER KETELHOHN
ARG
2:01.05
Matej FALAT
SVK
Did not finish
Yuri DANILOCHKIN
BLR
Did not finish
Martin BENDIK
SVK
Did not finish
Ioan Valeriu ACHIRILOAIE
ROU
Did not finish

Alpine SKiing - Men's Super Combined