View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Alpine Skiing,slalom women

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Mikaela SHIFFRIN
USA
1:44.54
Marlies SCHILD
AUT
1:45.07
Kathrin ZETTEL
AUT
1:45.35
4 Maria HOEFL-RIESCH
GER
1:45.73
5 Frida HANSDOTTER
SWE
1:45.90
6 Emelie WIKSTROEM
SWE
1:46.11
7 Nastasia NOENS
FRA
1:46.12
8 Tina MAZE
SLO
1:46.25
9 Marie-Michele GAGNON
CAN
1:47.37
10 Sarka STRACHOVA
CZE
1:47.39
11 Anna SWENN-LARSSON
SWE
1:47.91
12 Tanja POUTIAINEN
FIN
1:48.01
13 Anemone MARMOTTAN
FRA
1:48.96
14 Barbara WIRTH
GER
1:49.00
15 Brittany PHELAN
CAN
1:49.11
16 Mona LOESETH
NOR
1:49.44
17 Denise FEIERABEND
SUI
1:49.47
18 Anne-Sophie BARTHET
FRA
1:50.11
19 Marusa FERK
SLO
1:50.16
19 Petra VLHOVA
SVK
1:50.16
21 Marina NIGG
LIE
1:50.64
22 Martina DUBOVSKA
CZE
1:51.42
23 Ksenia ALOPINA
RUS
1:51.74
24 Julia FORD
USA
1:52.87
25 Salome BANCORA
ARG
1:55.52
26 Zana NOVAKOVIC
BIH
1:55.99
27 Macarena SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
1:56.51
28 Michelle GISIN
SUI
1:57.12
29 Maria SHKANOVA
BLR
1:57.23
30 Lelde GASUNA
LAT
1:57.29
31 Greta SMALL
AUS
1:57.60
32 Lavinia CHRYSTAL
AUS
1:57.90
33 Andrea KOMSIC
CRO
1:58.60
34 Helga Maria VILHJALMSDOTTIR
ISL
2:03.22
35 Anna BERECZ
HUN
2:04.92
36 Erla ASGEIRSDOTTIR
ISL
2:05.08
37 Agnese ABOLTINA
LAT
2:06.62
38 Sophia RALLI
GRE
2:06.77
39 Maya HARRISSON
BRA
2:08.33
40 Camille DIAS
POR
2:08.50
41 Tugba KOCAAGA
TUR
2:08.96
42 Elise PELLEGRIN
MLT
2:09.83
43 Jasmine CAMPBELL
ISV
2:10.37
44 Ivana BULATOVIC
MNE
2:12.80
45 Kenza TAZI
MAR
2:17.15
46 Triin TOBI
EST
2:20.45
47 Jacky CHAMOUN
LIB
2:28.74
48 Forough ABBASI
IRI
2:35.69
49 Young-Seo KANG
KOR
2:36.45
Katarina LAVTAR
SLO
Did not start
Gaia BASSANI ANTIVARI
AZE
Did not start
Alexandra TAYLOR
CYP
Did not start
Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER
SWE
Did not finish
Wendy HOLDENER
SUI
Did not finish
Nina LOESETH
NOR
Did not finish
Erin MIELZYNSKI
CAN
Did not finish
Elli TERWIEL
CAN
Did not finish
Nevena IGNJATOVIC
SRB
Did not finish
Aleksandra KLUS
POL
Did not finish
Megan MCJAMES
USA
Did not finish
Katerina PAULATHOVA
CZE
Did not finish
Sofija NOVOSELIC
CRO
Did not finish
Barbara KANTOROVA
SVK
Did not finish
Barbora LUKACOVA
SVK
Did not finish
Mireia GUTIERREZ
AND
Did not finish
So-Hui GIM
KOR
Did not finish
Julietta QUIROGA
ARG
Did not finish
Noelle BARAHONA
CHI
Did not finish
Maryna GASIENICA-DANIEL
POL
Did not finish
Karolina CHRAPEK
POL
Did not finish
Nino TSIKLAURI
GEO
Did not finish
Lina XIA
CHN
Did not finish
Ieva JANUSKEVICIUTE
LTU
Did not finish
Ornella OETTL REYES
PER
Did not finish
Alessia Afi DIPOL
TOG
Did not finish
Christina GEIGER
GER
Disqualified
Suela MEHILLI
ALB
Disqualified
Bernadette SCHILD
AUT
Did not finish
Michaela KIRCHGASSER
AUT
Did not finish
Chiara COSTAZZA
ITA
Did not finish
Resi STIEGLER
USA
Did not finish
Adeline BAUD
FRA
Did not finish
Federica BRIGNONE
ITA
Did not finish
Jana GANTNEROVA
SVK
Did not finish
Emily BAMFORD
AUS
Did not finish
Maria KIRKOVA
BUL
Did not finish
Florence BELL
IRL
Did not finish
Kseniya GRIGOREVA
UZB
Did not finish

Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Slalom - Run 2 - Shiffrin Wins Gold

Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Marlies SCHILD
AUT
51.11
2 Kathrin ZETTEL
AUT
51.35
3 Emelie WIKSTROEM
SWE
51.56
4 Frida HANSDOTTER
SWE
51.85
5 Anemone MARMOTTAN
FRA
51.88
6 Mikaela SHIFFRIN
USA
51.92
7 Sarka STRACHOVA
CZE
52.25
8 Nastasia NOENS
FRA
52.31
9 Mona LOESETH
NOR
52.62
9 Maria HOEFL-RIESCH
GER
52.62
11 Barbara WIRTH
GER
52.69
12 Brittany PHELAN
CAN
52.70
13 Marusa FERK
SLO
52.73
14 Tina MAZE
SLO
52.96
15 Marie-Michele GAGNON
CAN
53.05
16 Tanja POUTIAINEN
FIN
53.07
17 Anne-Sophie BARTHET
FRA
53.12
18 Marina NIGG
LIE
53.17
19 Anna SWENN-LARSSON
SWE
53.33
20 Ksenia ALOPINA
RUS
53.37
21 Martina DUBOVSKA
CZE
53.62
22 Denise FEIERABEND
SUI
53.67
23 Petra VLHOVA
SVK
53.74
24 Julia FORD
USA
53.99
25 Zana NOVAKOVIC
BIH
56.20
26 Salome BANCORA
ARG
56.26
27 Michelle GISIN
SUI
56.39
28 Greta SMALL
AUS
56.41
29 Macarena SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
56.69
30 Lelde GASUNA
LAT
56.82
31 Maria SHKANOVA
BLR
57.56
32 Andrea KOMSIC
CRO
57.78
33 Lavinia CHRYSTAL
AUS
58.16
34 Helga Maria VILHJALMSDOTTIR
ISL
1:00.53
35 Agnese ABOLTINA
LAT
1:01.18
36 Erla ASGEIRSDOTTIR
ISL
1:01.53
37 Sophia RALLI
GRE
1:01.57
38 Anna BERECZ
HUN
1:01.64
39 Elise PELLEGRIN
MLT
1:02.73
40 Tugba KOCAAGA
TUR
1:02.74
41 Camille DIAS
POR
1:03.26
42 Maya HARRISSON
BRA
1:03.45
43 Jasmine CAMPBELL
ISV
1:04.28
44 Ivana BULATOVIC
MNE
1:05.31
45 Kenza TAZI
MAR
1:06.96
46 Forough ABBASI
IRI
1:08.98
47 Triin TOBI
EST
1:09.02
48 Jacky CHAMOUN
LIB
1:12.69
49 Young-Seo KANG
KOR
1:17.61
Bernadette SCHILD
AUT
Did not finish
Michaela KIRCHGASSER
AUT
Did not finish
Chiara COSTAZZA
ITA
Did not finish
Resi STIEGLER
USA
Did not finish
Adeline BAUD
FRA
Did not finish
Federica BRIGNONE
ITA
Did not finish
Jana GANTNEROVA
SVK
Did not finish
Emily BAMFORD
AUS
Did not finish
Maria KIRKOVA
BUL
Did not finish
Florence BELL
IRL
Did not finish
Kseniya GRIGOREVA
UZB
Did not finish

Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mikaela SHIFFRIN
USA
52.62
2 Maria HOEFL-RIESCH
GER
53.11
3 Tina MAZE
SLO
53.29
4 Bernadette SCHILD
AUT
53.41
5 Nastasia NOENS
FRA
53.81
6 Marlies SCHILD
AUT
53.96
7 Kathrin ZETTEL
AUT
54.00
8 Frida HANSDOTTER
SWE
54.05
9 Michaela KIRCHGASSER
AUT
54.06
10 Marie-Michele GAGNON
CAN
54.32
11 Emelie WIKSTROEM
SWE
54.55
12 Anna SWENN-LARSSON
SWE
54.58
13 Tanja POUTIAINEN
FIN
54.94
14 Sarka STRACHOVA
CZE
55.14
15 Denise FEIERABEND
SUI
55.80
16 Barbara WIRTH
GER
56.31
17 Brittany PHELAN
CAN
56.41
18 Petra VLHOVA
SVK
56.42
19 Adeline BAUD
FRA
56.50
20 Resi STIEGLER
USA
56.81
21 Mona LOESETH
NOR
56.82
22 Federica BRIGNONE
ITA
56.98
23 Anne-Sophie BARTHET
FRA
56.99
24 Anemone MARMOTTAN
FRA
57.08
25 Chiara COSTAZZA
ITA
57.32
26 Marusa FERK
SLO
57.43
27 Marina NIGG
LIE
57.47
28 Martina DUBOVSKA
CZE
57.80
29 Ksenia ALOPINA
RUS
58.37
30 Julia FORD
USA
58.88
31 Salome BANCORA
ARG
59.26
31 Jana GANTNEROVA
SVK
59.26
33 Maria SHKANOVA
BLR
59.67
34 Lavinia CHRYSTAL
AUS
59.74
35 Zana NOVAKOVIC
BIH
59.79
36 Macarena SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
59.82
37 Lelde GASUNA
LAT
1:00.47
38 Michelle GISIN
SUI
1:00.73
39 Andrea KOMSIC
CRO
1:00.82
40 Greta SMALL
AUS
1:01.19
41 Emily BAMFORD
AUS
1:02.13
42 Maria KIRKOVA
BUL
1:02.33
43 Helga Maria VILHJALMSDOTTIR
ISL
1:02.69
44 Anna BERECZ
HUN
1:03.28
45 Erla ASGEIRSDOTTIR
ISL
1:03.55
46 Maya HARRISSON
BRA
1:04.88
47 Sophia RALLI
GRE
1:05.20
48 Camille DIAS
POR
1:05.24
49 Agnese ABOLTINA
LAT
1:05.44
50 Jasmine CAMPBELL
ISV
1:06.09
51 Tugba KOCAAGA
TUR
1:06.22
52 Elise PELLEGRIN
MLT
1:07.10
53 Ivana BULATOVIC
MNE
1:07.49
54 Kseniya GRIGOREVA
UZB
1:07.77
55 Florence BELL
IRL
1:07.84
56 Kenza TAZI
MAR
1:10.19
57 Triin TOBI
EST
1:11.43
58 Jacky CHAMOUN
LIB
1:16.05
59 Young-Seo KANG
KOR
1:18.84
60 Forough ABBASI
IRI
1:26.71
Katarina LAVTAR
SLO
Did not start
Gaia BASSANI ANTIVARI
AZE
Did not start
Alexandra TAYLOR
CYP
Did not start
Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER
SWE
Did not finish
Wendy HOLDENER
SUI
Did not finish
Nina LOESETH
NOR
Did not finish
Erin MIELZYNSKI
CAN
Did not finish
Elli TERWIEL
CAN
Did not finish
Nevena IGNJATOVIC
SRB
Did not finish
Aleksandra KLUS
POL
Did not finish
Megan MCJAMES
USA
Did not finish
Katerina PAULATHOVA
CZE
Did not finish
Sofija NOVOSELIC
CRO
Did not finish
Barbara KANTOROVA
SVK
Did not finish
Barbora LUKACOVA
SVK
Did not finish
Mireia GUTIERREZ
AND
Did not finish
So-Hui GIM
KOR
Did not finish
Julietta QUIROGA
ARG
Did not finish
Noelle BARAHONA
CHI
Did not finish
Maryna GASIENICA-DANIEL
POL
Did not finish
Karolina CHRAPEK
POL
Did not finish
Nino TSIKLAURI
GEO
Did not finish
Lina XIA
CHN
Did not finish
Ieva JANUSKEVICIUTE
LTU
Did not finish
Ornella OETTL REYES
PER
Did not finish
Alessia Afi DIPOL
TOG
Did not finish
Christina GEIGER
GER
Disqualified
Suela MEHILLI
ALB
Disqualified

Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Slalom - Run 1