View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Alpine Skiing,slalom men

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Mario MATT
AUT
1:41.84
Marcel HIRSCHER
AUT
1:42.12
Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN
NOR
1:42.67
4 Stefano GROSS
ITA
1:42.72
4 Fritz DOPFER
GER
1:42.72
6 Adam ZAMPA
SVK
1:43.28
7 Markus LARSSON
SWE
1:43.60
7 Mattias HARGIN
SWE
1:43.60
9 Sebastian-Foss SOLEVAAG
NOR
1:44.11
9 Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
1:44.11
11 Mitja VALENCIC
SLO
1:44.14
12 Leif Kristian HAUGEN
NOR
1:44.21
13 Nolan KASPER
USA
1:44.22
14 Alexander KHOROSHILOV
RUS
1:44.23
15 Julien LIZEROUX
FRA
1:44.32
16 Michael JANYK
CAN
1:44.36
17 David RYDING
GBR
1:45.91
18 Dalibor SAMSAL
CRO
1:48.99
19 Ramon ZENHAEUSERN
SUI
1:49.40
20 Philip BROWN
CAN
1:49.65
21 Alexandru BARBU
ROU
1:52.66
22 Iason ABRAMASHVILI
GEO
1:53.37
23 Michal JASICZEK
POL
1:53.48
24 Marco PFIFFNER
LIE
1:55.48
25 Adam BARWOOD
NZL
1:56.18
26 Warren Cummings SMITH
EST
1:57.28
27 Martins ONSKULIS
LAT
1:57.60
28 Matej VIDOVIC
CRO
1:57.81
29 Antonio RISTEVSKI
MKD
1:58.44
30 Mohammad KIYADARBANDSARI
IRI
1:58.87
31 Hossein SAVEH SHEMSHAKI
IRI
1:59.36
32 Alex PUENTE TASIAS
ESP
1:59.45
33 Pavel TRIKHICHEV
RUS
1:59.79
34 Arman-Ted SEREBRAKIAN
ARM
2:00.57
35 Kostas SYKARAS
GRE
2:04.08
36 Brynjar Jokull GUDMUNDSSON
ISL
2:04.57
37 Massimiliano VALCAREGGI
GRE
2:05.72
38 Tarik HADZIC
MNE
2:07.94
39 Artem VORONOV
UZB
2:10.96
40 Conor LYNE
IRL
2:13.29
41 Evgeniy TIMOFEEV
KGZ
2:15.43
42 Alexandre MOHBAT
LIB
2:21.79
43 Yohan Goncalves GOUTT
TLS
2:30.89
Ondrej BANK
CZE
Did not start
Erjon TOLA
ALB
Did not start
Patrick THALER
ITA
Did not finish
Reinfried HERBST
AUT
Did not finish
Benjamin RAICH
AUT
Did not finish
Steve MISSILLIER
FRA
Did not finish
David CHODOUNSKY
USA
Did not finish
Luca AERNI
SUI
Did not finish
Dong-Hyun JUNG
KOR
Did not finish
Sergei MAYTAKOV
RUS
Did not finish
Kristaps ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
Did not finish
Stefan PRISADOV
BUL
Did not finish
Georgi GEORGIEV
BUL
Did not finish
Zan KRANJEC
SLO
Did not finish
Stepan ZUEV
RUS
Did not finish
Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
Did not finish
Sung Hyun KYUNG
KOR
Did not finish
Matej FALAT
SVK
Did not finish
Ross PERAUDO
AUS
Did not finish
Pol CARRERAS
ESP
Did not finish
Patrick BRACHNER
AZE
Did not finish
Klemen KOSI
SLO
Did not finish
Maciej BYDLINSKI
POL
Did not finish
Je-Yun PARK
KOR
Did not finish
Emre SIMSEK
TUR
Did not finish
Martin VRABLIK
CZE
Did not finish
Jorge F. BIRKNER KETELHOHN
ARG
Did not finish
Alex BENIANIDZE
GEO
Did not finish
Marko VUKICEVIC
SRB
Did not finish
Marko RUDIC
BIH
Did not finish
Arthur HANSE
POR
Did not finish
Roberts RODE
LAT
Did not finish
Yuri DANILOCHKIN
BLR
Did not finish
Yuxin ZHANG
CHN
Did not finish
Rokas ZAVECKAS
LTU
Did not finish
Constantinos PAPAMICHAEL
CYP
Did not finish
Luke STEYN
ZIM
Did not finish
Hubertus von HOHENLOHE
MEX
Did not finish
Alisher KUDRATOV
TJK
Did not finish
Kanes SUCHARITAKUL
THA
Did not finish
Andre MYHRER
SWE
Did not finish
Felix NEUREUTHER
GER
Did not finish
Alexis PINTURAULT
FRA
Did not finish
Jean-Baptiste GRANGE
FRA
Did not finish
Manfred MOELGG
ITA
Did not finish
Ted LIGETY
USA
Did not finish
Naoki YUASA
JPN
Did not finish
Giuliano RAZZOLI
ITA
Did not finish
Akira SASAKI
JPN
Did not finish
Santeri PALONIEMI
FIN
Did not finish
Krystof KRYZL
CZE
Did not finish
Stefan LUITZ
GER
Did not finish
Trevor PHILP
CAN
Did not finish
Justin MURISIER
SUI
Did not finish
Natko ZRNCIC-DIM
CRO
Did not finish
Filip TREJBAL
CZE
Did not finish
Einar Kristinn KRISTGEIRSSON
ISL
Did not finish
Nikola CHONGAROV
BUL
Did not finish
Sebastiano GASTALDI
ARG
Did not finish
Igor LAIKERT
BIH
Did not finish
Mateusz GARNIEWICZ
POL
Did not finish
Olivier JENOT
MON
Did not finish
Andreas ZAMPA
SVK
Did not finish
Adam LAMHAMEDI
MAR
Did not finish
Dominic DEMSCHAR
AUS
Did not finish
Eugenio CLARO
CHI
Did not finish
Norbert FARKAS
HUN
Did not finish
Manfred OETTL REYES
PER
Did not finish
Dow TRAVERS
CAY
Did not finish
Axel BAECK
SWE
Disqualified
Daniel YULE
SUI
Disqualified
Brad SPENCE
CAN
Disqualified
Jhonatan LONGHI
BRA
Disqualified
Dmytro MYTSAK
UKR
Disqualified

Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom - Mario Matt Wins Gold

Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Adam ZAMPA
SVK
53.94
2 Marcel HIRSCHER
AUT
54.14
3 Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN
NOR
54.18
4 Fritz DOPFER
GER
54.26
5 Sebastian-Foss SOLEVAAG
NOR
55.03
6 Mario MATT
AUT
55.14
7 Stefano GROSS
ITA
55.27
8 Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
55.36
9 Leif Kristian HAUGEN
NOR
55.38
10 Nolan KASPER
USA
55.52
10 Alexander KHOROSHILOV
RUS
55.52
12 Michael JANYK
CAN
55.54
13 Markus LARSSON
SWE
55.56
14 Julien LIZEROUX
FRA
55.63
15 Mitja VALENCIC
SLO
55.82
16 Mattias HARGIN
SWE
56.15
17 David RYDING
GBR
56.51
18 Dalibor SAMSAL
CRO
58.28
19 Ramon ZENHAEUSERN
SUI
58.39
20 Philip BROWN
CAN
59.68
21 Alexandru BARBU
ROU
59.84
22 Michal JASICZEK
POL
1:00.60
23 Iason ABRAMASHVILI
GEO
1:00.78
24 Martins ONSKULIS
LAT
1:01.44
25 Adam BARWOOD
NZL
1:01.97
26 Marco PFIFFNER
LIE
1:02.02
27 Warren Cummings SMITH
EST
1:02.20
28 Antonio RISTEVSKI
MKD
1:03.06
29 Mohammad KIYADARBANDSARI
IRI
1:03.78
30 Hossein SAVEH SHEMSHAKI
IRI
1:03.90
31 Arman-Ted SEREBRAKIAN
ARM
1:04.67
32 Alex PUENTE TASIAS
ESP
1:05.72
33 Matej VIDOVIC
CRO
1:06.07
34 Kostas SYKARAS
GRE
1:06.25
35 Massimiliano VALCAREGGI
GRE
1:06.75
36 Tarik HADZIC
MNE
1:06.99
37 Brynjar Jokull GUDMUNDSSON
ISL
1:07.72
38 Pavel TRIKHICHEV
RUS
1:08.16
39 Conor LYNE
IRL
1:09.71
40 Artem VORONOV
UZB
1:10.54
41 Evgeniy TIMOFEEV
KGZ
1:12.96
42 Alexandre MOHBAT
LIB
1:18.02
43 Yohan Goncalves GOUTT
TLS
1:21.88
Andre MYHRER
SWE
Did not finish
Felix NEUREUTHER
GER
Did not finish
Alexis PINTURAULT
FRA
Did not finish
Jean-Baptiste GRANGE
FRA
Did not finish
Manfred MOELGG
ITA
Did not finish
Ted LIGETY
USA
Did not finish
Naoki YUASA
JPN
Did not finish
Giuliano RAZZOLI
ITA
Did not finish
Akira SASAKI
JPN
Did not finish
Santeri PALONIEMI
FIN
Did not finish
Krystof KRYZL
CZE
Did not finish
Stefan LUITZ
GER
Did not finish
Trevor PHILP
CAN
Did not finish
Justin MURISIER
SUI
Did not finish
Natko ZRNCIC-DIM
CRO
Did not finish
Filip TREJBAL
CZE
Did not finish
Einar Kristinn KRISTGEIRSSON
ISL
Did not finish
Nikola CHONGAROV
BUL
Did not finish
Sebastiano GASTALDI
ARG
Did not finish
Igor LAIKERT
BIH
Did not finish
Mateusz GARNIEWICZ
POL
Did not finish
Olivier JENOT
MON
Did not finish
Andreas ZAMPA
SVK
Did not finish
Adam LAMHAMEDI
MAR
Did not finish
Dominic DEMSCHAR
AUS
Did not finish
Eugenio CLARO
CHI
Did not finish
Norbert FARKAS
HUN
Did not finish
Manfred OETTL REYES
PER
Did not finish
Dow TRAVERS
CAY
Did not finish
Axel BAECK
SWE
Disqualified
Daniel YULE
SUI
Disqualified
Brad SPENCE
CAN
Disqualified
Jhonatan LONGHI
BRA
Disqualified
Dmytro MYTSAK
UKR
Disqualified

Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mario MATT
AUT
46.70
2 Andre MYHRER
SWE
47.15
3 Stefano GROSS
ITA
47.45
3 Mattias HARGIN
SWE
47.45
5 Jean-Baptiste GRANGE
FRA
47.47
6 Ted LIGETY
USA
47.56
7 Felix NEUREUTHER
GER
47.57
8 Alexis PINTURAULT
FRA
47.78
9 Marcel HIRSCHER
AUT
47.98
10 Markus LARSSON
SWE
48.04
11 Mitja VALENCIC
SLO
48.32
12 Daniel YULE
SUI
48.38
12 Manfred MOELGG
ITA
48.38
14 Fritz DOPFER
GER
48.46
15 Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN
NOR
48.49
16 Giuliano RAZZOLI
ITA
48.50
17 Julien LIZEROUX
FRA
48.69
18 Nolan KASPER
USA
48.70
19 Alexander KHOROSHILOV
RUS
48.71
20 Naoki YUASA
JPN
48.74
21 Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
48.75
22 Michael JANYK
CAN
48.82
23 Leif Kristian HAUGEN
NOR
48.83
24 Axel BAECK
SWE
49.02
25 Sebastian-Foss SOLEVAAG
NOR
49.08
26 Adam ZAMPA
SVK
49.34
27 David RYDING
GBR
49.40
28 Akira SASAKI
JPN
49.54
29 Trevor PHILP
CAN
49.55
29 Brad SPENCE
CAN
49.55
31 Santeri PALONIEMI
FIN
49.57
32 Krystof KRYZL
CZE
49.63
33 Justin MURISIER
SUI
49.92
34 Philip BROWN
CAN
49.97
35 Natko ZRNCIC-DIM
CRO
50.64
36 Dalibor SAMSAL
CRO
50.71
37 Stefan LUITZ
GER
50.79
38 Filip TREJBAL
CZE
50.80
39 Ramon ZENHAEUSERN
SUI
51.01
40 Nikola CHONGAROV
BUL
51.12
41 Pavel TRIKHICHEV
RUS
51.63
42 Matej VIDOVIC
CRO
51.74
43 Iason ABRAMASHVILI
GEO
52.59
44 Alexandru BARBU
ROU
52.82
45 Michal JASICZEK
POL
52.88
46 Sebastiano GASTALDI
ARG
53.24
47 Marco PFIFFNER
LIE
53.46
48 Alex PUENTE TASIAS
ESP
53.73
49 Einar Kristinn KRISTGEIRSSON
ISL
54.04
50 Adam BARWOOD
NZL
54.21
51 Adam LAMHAMEDI
MAR
54.47
52 Igor LAIKERT
BIH
54.68
53 Mateusz GARNIEWICZ
POL
54.93
54 Warren Cummings SMITH
EST
55.08
55 Mohammad KIYADARBANDSARI
IRI
55.09
56 Antonio RISTEVSKI
MKD
55.38
57 Hossein SAVEH SHEMSHAKI
IRI
55.46
58 Norbert FARKAS
HUN
55.68
59 Olivier JENOT
MON
55.89
60 Arman-Ted SEREBRAKIAN
ARM
55.90
61 Martins ONSKULIS
LAT
56.16
62 Brynjar Jokull GUDMUNDSSON
ISL
56.85
63 Eugenio CLARO
CHI
57.08
64 Kostas SYKARAS
GRE
57.83
65 Manfred OETTL REYES
PER
58.36
66 Dominic DEMSCHAR
AUS
58.52
67 Andreas ZAMPA
SVK
58.65
68 Massimiliano VALCAREGGI
GRE
58.97
69 Jhonatan LONGHI
BRA
59.24
70 Artem VORONOV
UZB
1:00.42
71 Tarik HADZIC
MNE
1:00.95
72 Dmytro MYTSAK
UKR
1:01.57
73 Evgeniy TIMOFEEV
KGZ
1:02.47
74 Conor LYNE
IRL
1:03.58
75 Alexandre MOHBAT
LIB
1:03.77
76 Dow TRAVERS
CAY
1:07.03
77 Yohan Goncalves GOUTT
TLS
1:09.01
9000 Ondrej BANK
CZE
Did not start
9000 Erjon TOLA
ALB
Did not start
9000 Patrick THALER
ITA
Did not finish
9000 Reinfried HERBST
AUT
Did not finish
9000 Benjamin RAICH
AUT
Did not finish
9000 Steve MISSILLIER
FRA
Did not finish
9000 David CHODOUNSKY
USA
Did not finish
9000 Luca AERNI
SUI
Did not finish
9000 Dong-Hyun JUNG
KOR
Did not finish
9000 Sergei MAYTAKOV
RUS
Did not finish
9001 Kristaps ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
Did not finish
9001 Stefan PRISADOV
BUL
Did not finish
9001 Georgi GEORGIEV
BUL
Did not finish
9001 Zan KRANJEC
SLO
Did not finish
9001 Stepan ZUEV
RUS
Did not finish
9001 Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
Did not finish
9001 Sung Hyun KYUNG
KOR
Did not finish
9001 Matej FALAT
SVK
Did not finish
9001 Ross PERAUDO
AUS
Did not finish
9001 Pol CARRERAS
ESP
Did not finish
9002 Patrick BRACHNER
AZE
Did not finish
9002 Klemen KOSI
SLO
Did not finish
9002 Maciej BYDLINSKI
POL
Did not finish
9002 Je-Yun PARK
KOR
Did not finish
9002 Emre SIMSEK
TUR
Did not finish
9002 Martin VRABLIK
CZE
Did not finish
9002 Jorge F. BIRKNER KETELHOHN
ARG
Did not finish
9002 Alex BENIANIDZE
GEO
Did not finish
9002 Marko VUKICEVIC
SRB
Did not finish
9002 Marko RUDIC
BIH
Did not finish
9003 Arthur HANSE
POR
Did not finish
9003 Roberts RODE
LAT
Did not finish
9003 Yuri DANILOCHKIN
BLR
Did not finish
9003 Yuxin ZHANG
CHN
Did not finish
9003 Rokas ZAVECKAS
LTU
Did not finish
9003 Constantinos PAPAMICHAEL
CYP
Did not finish
9003 Luke STEYN
ZIM
Did not finish
9003 Hubertus von HOHENLOHE
MEX
Did not finish
9003 Alisher KUDRATOV
TJK
Did not finish
9003 Kanes SUCHARITAKUL
THA
Did not finish

Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom - Run 1