View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Alpine Skiing,giant slalom women

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Tina MAZE
SLO
2:36.87
Anna FENNINGER
AUT
2:36.94
Viktoria REBENSBURG
GER
2:37.14
4 Nadia FANCHINI
ITA
2:37.25
5 Mikaela SHIFFRIN
USA
2:37.37
6 Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER
SWE
2:37.82
7 Jessica LINDELL-VIKARBY
SWE
2:38.02
8 Anemone MARMOTTAN
FRA
2:38.48
9 Lara GUT
SUI
2:38.64
10 Dominique GISIN
SUI
2:39.58
11 Elisabeth GOERGL
AUT
2:39.64
12 Michaela KIRCHGASSER
AUT
2:39.81
13 Frida HANSDOTTER
SWE
2:39.85
14 Anne-Sophie BARTHET
FRA
2:39.88
14 Tanja POUTIAINEN
FIN
2:39.88
16 Francesca MARSAGLIA
ITA
2:39.92
17 Nina LOESETH
NOR
2:39.96
18 Kajsa KLING
SWE
2:40.30
19 Kathrin ZETTEL
AUT
2:40.33
20 Katarina LAVTAR
SLO
2:40.64
21 Erin MIELZYNSKI
CAN
2:40.69
22 Adeline BAUD
FRA
2:40.91
23 Lotte Smiseth SEJERSTED
NOR
2:41.45
24 Petra VLHOVA
SVK
2:41.69
25 Barbara WIRTH
GER
2:41.73
26 Fabienne SUTER
SUI
2:42.06
27 Mona LOESETH
NOR
2:42.12
28 Nevena IGNJATOVIC
SRB
2:42.46
29 Resi STIEGLER
USA
2:44.07
30 Megan MCJAMES
USA
2:44.37
31 Ilka STUHEC
SLO
2:44.85
32 Maryna GASIENICA-DANIEL
POL
2:45.50
33 Karolina CHRAPEK
POL
2:45.81
34 Edit MIKLOS
HUN
2:46.59
35 Andrea KOMSIC
CRO
2:46.61
36 Maria KIRKOVA
BUL
2:47.59
37 Zana NOVAKOVIC
BIH
2:47.78
38 Barbara KANTOROVA
SVK
2:47.81
39 Macarena SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
2:47.85
40 Lavinia CHRYSTAL
AUS
2:48.57
41 Greta SMALL
AUS
2:49.66
42 Noelle BARAHONA
CHI
2:49.86
43 Bogdana MATSOTSKA
UKR
2:50.53
44 Maria SHKANOVA
BLR
2:50.58
45 Barbora LUKACOVA
SVK
2:50.66
46 Helga Maria VILHJALMSDOTTIR
ISL
2:51.91
47 Salome BANCORA
ARG
2:52.04
48 Anna BERECZ
HUN
2:54.05
49 Nino TSIKLAURI
GEO
2:55.34
50 Emily BAMFORD
AUS
2:55.80
51 Ania Monica CAILL
ROU
2:57.26
52 Erla ASGEIRSDOTTIR
ISL
3:01.66
53 So-Hui GIM
KOR
3:01.83
54 Maya HARRISSON
BRA
3:01.86
55 Alessia Afi DIPOL
TOG
3:02.80
56 Jasmine CAMPBELL
ISV
3:05.05
57 Ornella OETTL REYES
PER
3:06.32
58 Sophia RALLI
GRE
3:06.47
59 Camille DIAS
POR
3:07.63
60 Suela MEHILLI
ALB
3:07.91
61 Triin TOBI
EST
3:09.17
62 Kenza TAZI
MAR
3:09.79
63 Tugba KOCAAGA
TUR
3:09.80
64 Kseniya GRIGOREVA
UZB
3:11.54
65 Elise PELLEGRIN
MLT
3:13.12
66 Lina XIA
CHN
3:15.62
67 Vanessa VANAKORN
THA
3:26.97
Maria HOEFL-RIESCH
GER
Did not start
Marie-Michele GAGNON
CAN
Did not finish
Federica BRIGNONE
ITA
Did not finish
Julia MANCUSO
USA
Did not finish
Marie-Pier PREFONTAINE
CAN
Did not finish
Marion BERTRAND
FRA
Did not finish
Wendy HOLDENER
SUI
Did not finish
Katerina PAULATHOVA
CZE
Did not finish
Sarka STRACHOVA
CZE
Did not finish
Martina DUBOVSKA
CZE
Did not finish
Julietta QUIROGA
ARG
Did not finish
Mireia GUTIERREZ
AND
Did not finish
Kristina SAALOVA
SVK
Did not finish
Lelde GASUNA
LAT
Did not finish
Florence BELL
IRL
Did not finish
Federica SELVA
SMR
Did not finish
Denise KARBON
ITA
Did not finish
Ragnhild MOWINCKEL
NOR
Did not finish
Maria BEDAREVA
RUS
Did not finish
Marusa FERK
SLO
Did not finish
Sofija NOVOSELIC
CRO
Did not finish
Agnese ABOLTINA
LAT
Did not finish
Ieva JANUSKEVICIUTE
LTU
Did not finish

Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Giant Slalom - Maze wins Gold

Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Viktoria REBENSBURG
GER
1:17.90
2 Lara GUT
SUI
1:18.10
3 Anna FENNINGER
AUT
1:18.21
4 Francesca MARSAGLIA
ITA
1:18.29
5 Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER
SWE
1:18.37
6 Mikaela SHIFFRIN
USA
1:18.58
7 Nadia FANCHINI
ITA
1:18.72
8 Kathrin ZETTEL
AUT
1:18.73
9 Anemone MARMOTTAN
FRA
1:18.79
10 Lotte Smiseth SEJERSTED
NOR
1:18.96
11 Tina MAZE
SLO
1:18.99
12 Anne-Sophie BARTHET
FRA
1:19.17
13 Nina LOESETH
NOR
1:19.18
14 Frida HANSDOTTER
SWE
1:19.34
15 Katarina LAVTAR
SLO
1:19.42
15 Adeline BAUD
FRA
1:19.42
15 Michaela KIRCHGASSER
AUT
1:19.42
18 Erin MIELZYNSKI
CAN
1:19.44
19 Dominique GISIN
SUI
1:19.59
20 Jessica LINDELL-VIKARBY
SWE
1:19.62
21 Tanja POUTIAINEN
FIN
1:19.76
22 Elisabeth GOERGL
AUT
1:19.80
23 Petra VLHOVA
SVK
1:19.83
23 Kajsa KLING
SWE
1:19.83
25 Fabienne SUTER
SUI
1:19.99
26 Nevena IGNJATOVIC
SRB
1:20.32
27 Barbara WIRTH
GER
1:20.38
28 Mona LOESETH
NOR
1:20.62
29 Resi STIEGLER
USA
1:21.38
30 Megan MCJAMES
USA
1:21.60
31 Ilka STUHEC
SLO
1:21.82
32 Karolina CHRAPEK
POL
1:21.92
33 Edit MIKLOS
HUN
1:22.19
34 Maryna GASIENICA-DANIEL
POL
1:22.32
35 Andrea KOMSIC
CRO
1:22.37
36 Barbara KANTOROVA
SVK
1:23.09
37 Macarena SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
1:23.11
38 Zana NOVAKOVIC
BIH
1:23.24
39 Lavinia CHRYSTAL
AUS
1:23.39
40 Maria KIRKOVA
BUL
1:23.48
41 Maria SHKANOVA
BLR
1:23.79
42 Greta SMALL
AUS
1:24.44
43 Noelle BARAHONA
CHI
1:24.84
44 Barbora LUKACOVA
SVK
1:25.07
45 Bogdana MATSOTSKA
UKR
1:25.28
46 Helga Maria VILHJALMSDOTTIR
ISL
1:25.52
47 Salome BANCORA
ARG
1:26.16
48 Anna BERECZ
HUN
1:27.09
49 Emily BAMFORD
AUS
1:27.23
50 Nino TSIKLAURI
GEO
1:28.07
51 Ania Monica CAILL
ROU
1:28.73
52 So-Hui GIM
KOR
1:30.36
53 Alessia Afi DIPOL
TOG
1:31.14
54 Erla ASGEIRSDOTTIR
ISL
1:31.51
55 Maya HARRISSON
BRA
1:31.55
56 Sophia RALLI
GRE
1:32.84
57 Jasmine CAMPBELL
ISV
1:33.00
58 Ornella OETTL REYES
PER
1:33.45
59 Tugba KOCAAGA
TUR
1:33.76
60 Suela MEHILLI
ALB
1:34.36
61 Kenza TAZI
MAR
1:34.52
61 Triin TOBI
EST
1:34.52
63 Camille DIAS
POR
1:34.93
64 Elise PELLEGRIN
MLT
1:36.27
65 Kseniya GRIGOREVA
UZB
1:36.98
66 Lina XIA
CHN
1:38.59
67 Vanessa VANAKORN
THA
1:42.11
Denise KARBON
ITA
Did not finish
Ragnhild MOWINCKEL
NOR
Did not finish
Maria BEDAREVA
RUS
Did not finish
Marusa FERK
SLO
Did not finish
Sofija NOVOSELIC
CRO
Did not finish
Agnese ABOLTINA
LAT
Did not finish
Ieva JANUSKEVICIUTE
LTU
Did not finish

Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Tina MAZE
SLO
1:17.88
2 Jessica LINDELL-VIKARBY
SWE
1:18.40
3 Nadia FANCHINI
ITA
1:18.53
4 Anna FENNINGER
AUT
1:18.73
5 Mikaela SHIFFRIN
USA
1:18.79
6 Viktoria REBENSBURG
GER
1:19.24
7 Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER
SWE
1:19.45
8 Denise KARBON
ITA
1:19.49
9 Anemone MARMOTTAN
FRA
1:19.69
10 Elisabeth GOERGL
AUT
1:19.84
11 Dominique GISIN
SUI
1:19.99
12 Tanja POUTIAINEN
FIN
1:20.12
13 Michaela KIRCHGASSER
AUT
1:20.39
14 Kajsa KLING
SWE
1:20.47
15 Frida HANSDOTTER
SWE
1:20.51
16 Lara GUT
SUI
1:20.54
17 Anne-Sophie BARTHET
FRA
1:20.71
18 Nina LOESETH
NOR
1:20.78
19 Katarina LAVTAR
SLO
1:21.22
20 Erin MIELZYNSKI
CAN
1:21.25
21 Barbara WIRTH
GER
1:21.35
22 Adeline BAUD
FRA
1:21.49
23 Mona LOESETH
NOR
1:21.50
23 Ragnhild MOWINCKEL
NOR
1:21.50
25 Kathrin ZETTEL
AUT
1:21.60
26 Francesca MARSAGLIA
ITA
1:21.63
27 Petra VLHOVA
SVK
1:21.86
28 Fabienne SUTER
SUI
1:22.07
29 Nevena IGNJATOVIC
SRB
1:22.14
30 Lotte Smiseth SEJERSTED
NOR
1:22.49
31 Marusa FERK
SLO
1:22.57
32 Resi STIEGLER
USA
1:22.69
33 Megan MCJAMES
USA
1:22.77
34 Ilka STUHEC
SLO
1:23.03
35 Maryna GASIENICA-DANIEL
POL
1:23.18
36 Karolina CHRAPEK
POL
1:23.89
37 Maria KIRKOVA
BUL
1:24.11
38 Andrea KOMSIC
CRO
1:24.24
39 Sofija NOVOSELIC
CRO
1:24.25
40 Maria BEDAREVA
RUS
1:24.26
41 Edit MIKLOS
HUN
1:24.40
42 Zana NOVAKOVIC
BIH
1:24.54
43 Barbara KANTOROVA
SVK
1:24.72
44 Macarena SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
1:24.74
45 Noelle BARAHONA
CHI
1:25.02
46 Lavinia CHRYSTAL
AUS
1:25.18
47 Greta SMALL
AUS
1:25.22
48 Bogdana MATSOTSKA
UKR
1:25.25
49 Barbora LUKACOVA
SVK
1:25.59
50 Salome BANCORA
ARG
1:25.88
51 Helga Maria VILHJALMSDOTTIR
ISL
1:26.39
52 Maria SHKANOVA
BLR
1:26.79
53 Anna BERECZ
HUN
1:26.96
54 Nino TSIKLAURI
GEO
1:27.27
55 Ania Monica CAILL
ROU
1:28.53
56 Emily BAMFORD
AUS
1:28.57
57 Erla ASGEIRSDOTTIR
ISL
1:30.15
58 Maya HARRISSON
BRA
1:30.31
59 So-Hui GIM
KOR
1:31.47
60 Alessia Afi DIPOL
TOG
1:31.66
61 Agnese ABOLTINA
LAT
1:31.85
62 Jasmine CAMPBELL
ISV
1:32.05
63 Camille DIAS
POR
1:32.70
64 Ornella OETTL REYES
PER
1:32.87
65 Suela MEHILLI
ALB
1:33.55
66 Sophia RALLI
GRE
1:33.63
67 Kseniya GRIGOREVA
UZB
1:34.56
68 Triin TOBI
EST
1:34.65
69 Kenza TAZI
MAR
1:35.27
70 Tugba KOCAAGA
TUR
1:36.04
71 Ieva JANUSKEVICIUTE
LTU
1:36.79
72 Elise PELLEGRIN
MLT
1:36.85
73 Lina XIA
CHN
1:37.03
74 Vanessa VANAKORN
THA
1:44.86
Maria HOEFL-RIESCH
GER
Did not start
Marie-Michele GAGNON
CAN
Did not finish
Federica BRIGNONE
ITA
Did not finish
Julia MANCUSO
USA
Did not finish
Marie-Pier PREFONTAINE
CAN
Did not finish
Marion BERTRAND
FRA
Did not finish
Wendy HOLDENER
SUI
Did not finish
Katerina PAULATHOVA
CZE
Did not finish
Sarka STRACHOVA
CZE
Did not finish
Martina DUBOVSKA
CZE
Did not finish
Julietta QUIROGA
ARG
Did not finish
Mireia GUTIERREZ
AND
Did not finish
Kristina SAALOVA
SVK
Did not finish
Lelde GASUNA
LAT
Did not finish
Florence BELL
IRL
Did not finish
Federica SELVA
SMR
Did not finish