View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Sochi 2014

Alpine Skiing,giant slalom men

FINAL STANDING

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Ted LIGETY
USA
2:45.29
Steve MISSILLIER
FRA
2:45.77
Alexis PINTURAULT
FRA
2:45.93
4 Marcel HIRSCHER
AUT
2:46.23
5 Ondrej BANK
CZE
2:46.29
6 Matthias MAYER
AUT
2:46.34
7 Benjamin RAICH
AUT
2:46.35
8 Felix NEUREUTHER
GER
2:46.59
9 Thomas FANARA
FRA
2:46.73
10 Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN
NOR
2:46.79
11 Luca DE ALIPRANDINI
ITA
2:46.91
12 Fritz DOPFER
GER
2:46.97
13 Carlo JANKA
SUI
2:47.04
14 Matts OLSSON
SWE
2:47.06
15 Tim JITLOFF
USA
2:47.13
16 Leif Kristian HAUGEN
NOR
2:47.15
17 Davide SIMONCELLI
ITA
2:47.35
18 Philipp SCHOERGHOFER
AUT
2:47.46
19 Jared GOLDBERG
USA
2:47.48
20 Bode MILLER
USA
2:47.82
21 Samu TORSTI
FIN
2:47.97
22 Adam ZAMPA
SVK
2:48.41
23 Zan KRANJEC
SLO
2:48.48
24 Mathieu FAIVRE
FRA
2:49.43
25 Trevor PHILP
CAN
2:49.55
26 Sergei MAYTAKOV
RUS
2:49.67
27 Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
2:49.68
28 Mauro CAVIEZEL
SUI
2:49.75
29 Philip BROWN
CAN
2:49.91
30 Gino CAVIEZEL
SUI
2:50.40
31 Martin VRABLIK
CZE
2:50.84
32 Andreas ZAMPA
SVK
2:51.62
33 Morgan PRIDY
CAN
2:51.96
34 Sebastian BRIGOVIC
CRO
2:52.25
35 Vladislav NOVIKOV
RUS
2:52.65
36 Paul DE LA CUESTA
ESP
2:53.26
37 Klemen KOSI
SLO
2:53.36
38 Marc OLIVERAS
AND
2:53.74
39 Dominic DEMSCHAR
AUS
2:53.77
40 Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
2:53.91
41 Dong-Hyun JUNG
KOR
2:55.26
42 Marco PFIFFNER
LIE
2:56.72
43 Kristaps ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
2:57.30
44 Adam BARWOOD
NZL
2:57.40
45 Warren Cummings SMITH
EST
2:57.42
46 Arman-Ted SEREBRAKIAN
ARM
2:58.40
47 Adam LAMHAMEDI
MAR
2:59.23
48 Alexandru BARBU
ROU
2:59.24
49 Marko RUDIC
BIH
2:59.95
50 Norbert FARKAS
HUN
3:01.33
51 Mohammad KIYADARBANDSARI
IRI
3:02.13
52 Kostas SYKARAS
GRE
3:02.33
53 Patrick BRACHNER
AZE
3:03.63
54 Massimiliano VALCAREGGI
GRE
3:04.36
55 Hossein SAVEH SHEMSHAKI
IRI
3:05.22
56 Einar Kristinn KRISTGEIRSSON
ISL
3:05.45
57 Luke STEYN
ZIM
3:06.55
58 Jhonatan LONGHI
BRA
3:06.72
59 Brynjar Jokull GUDMUNDSSON
ISL
3:09.61
60 Dmytro MYTSAK
UKR
3:11.40
61 Evgeniy TIMOFEEV
KGZ
3:11.72
62 Tarik HADZIC
MNE
3:12.39
63 Rokas ZAVECKAS
LTU
3:13.04
64 Constantinos PAPAMICHAEL
CYP
3:13.11
65 Kanes SUCHARITAKUL
THA
3:15.06
66 Sung Hyun KYUNG
KOR
3:15.20
67 Artem VORONOV
UZB
3:15.45
68 Emre SIMSEK
TUR
3:17.64
69 Alexandre MOHBAT
LIB
3:17.85
70 Manfred OETTL REYES
PER
3:20.96
71 Muhammad KARIM
PAK
3:27.41
72 Himanshu THAKUR
IND
3:37.55
9000 Erjon TOLA
ALB
Did not start
Virgile VANDEPUT
ISR
Did not start
Marcus SANDELL
FIN
Did not finish
Didier DEFAGO
SUI
Did not finish
Krystof KRYZL
CZE
Did not finish
Pavel TRIKHICHEV
RUS
Did not finish
Filip ZUBCIC
CRO
Did not finish
Olivier JENOT
MON
Did not finish
Ferran TERRA
ESP
Did not finish
Sebastiano GASTALDI
ARG
Did not finish
Eugenio CLARO
CHI
Did not finish
Je-Yun PARK
KOR
Did not finish
Joan VERDU SANCHEZ
AND
Did not finish
Stefan PRISADOV
BUL
Did not finish
Alex PUENTE TASIAS
ESP
Did not finish
Jorge F. BIRKNER KETELHOHN
ARG
Did not finish
Henrik VON APPEN
CHI
Did not finish
Pol CARRERAS
ESP
Did not finish
Marko VUKICEVIC
SRB
Did not finish
Alex BENIANIDZE
GEO
Did not finish
Iason ABRAMASHVILI
GEO
Did not finish
Martins ONSKULIS
LAT
Did not finish
Igor LAIKERT
BIH
Did not finish
Antonio RISTEVSKI
MKD
Did not finish
Yuri DANILOCHKIN
BLR
Did not finish
Conor LYNE
IRL
Did not finish
Dow TRAVERS
CAY
Did not finish
Antonio Jose PARDO ANDRETTA
VEN
Did not finish
Stefan LUITZ
GER
Disqualified
Vincenzo Romano MICHELOTTI
SMR
Disqualified
Manfred MOELGG
ITA
Did not finish
Roberto NANI
ITA
Did not finish
Kjetil JANSRUD
NOR
Did not finish
Stepan ZUEV
RUS
Did not finish
Ross PERAUDO
AUS
Did not finish
Arthur HANSE
POR
Did not finish
Yuxin ZHANG
CHN
Disqualified

Run 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Steve MISSILLIER
FRA
1:23.19
2 Alexis PINTURAULT
FRA
1:23.49
3 Leif Kristian HAUGEN
NOR
1:23.57
4 Benjamin RAICH
AUT
1:23.68
5 Marcel HIRSCHER
AUT
1:23.76
6 Jared GOLDBERG
USA
1:23.82
7 Luca DE ALIPRANDINI
ITA
1:23.83
8 Tim JITLOFF
USA
1:23.90
9 Matthias MAYER
AUT
1:23.93
10 Matts OLSSON
SWE
1:24.05
11 Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN
NOR
1:24.08
11 Felix NEUREUTHER
GER
1:24.08
13 Bode MILLER
USA
1:24.18
14 Ted LIGETY
USA
1:24.21
15 Ondrej BANK
CZE
1:24.28
16 Thomas FANARA
FRA
1:24.32
17 Samu TORSTI
FIN
1:24.38
17 Fritz DOPFER
GER
1:24.38
19 Carlo JANKA
SUI
1:24.52
20 Philipp SCHOERGHOFER
AUT
1:24.63
21 Zan KRANJEC
SLO
1:24.66
22 Gino CAVIEZEL
SUI
1:24.95
23 Davide SIMONCELLI
ITA
1:25.00
24 Philip BROWN
CAN
1:25.09
25 Trevor PHILP
CAN
1:25.17
26 Adam ZAMPA
SVK
1:25.28
27 Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
1:25.81
28 Mathieu FAIVRE
FRA
1:25.90
29 Sergei MAYTAKOV
RUS
1:25.92
30 Martin VRABLIK
CZE
1:26.01
30 Morgan PRIDY
CAN
1:26.01
32 Andreas ZAMPA
SVK
1:26.08
33 Paul DE LA CUESTA
ESP
1:26.13
34 Mauro CAVIEZEL
SUI
1:26.17
35 Sebastian BRIGOVIC
CRO
1:26.43
36 Klemen KOSI
SLO
1:26.75
37 Vladislav NOVIKOV
RUS
1:26.97
38 Dominic DEMSCHAR
AUS
1:27.30
39 Marc OLIVERAS
AND
1:27.34
40 Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
1:27.89
41 Dong-Hyun JUNG
KOR
1:28.54
42 Arman-Ted SEREBRAKIAN
ARM
1:28.81
43 Adam BARWOOD
NZL
1:28.89
44 Marco PFIFFNER
LIE
1:29.08
45 Warren Cummings SMITH
EST
1:29.17
46 Kristaps ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
1:29.50
47 Alexandru BARBU
ROU
1:29.77
48 Adam LAMHAMEDI
MAR
1:29.96
49 Marko RUDIC
BIH
1:30.40
50 Norbert FARKAS
HUN
1:31.56
51 Kostas SYKARAS
GRE
1:31.58
52 Mohammad KIYADARBANDSARI
IRI
1:32.01
53 Patrick BRACHNER
AZE
1:32.31
54 Einar Kristinn KRISTGEIRSSON
ISL
1:32.55
55 Hossein SAVEH SHEMSHAKI
IRI
1:32.87
56 Massimiliano VALCAREGGI
GRE
1:33.64
57 Jhonatan LONGHI
BRA
1:33.69
58 Manfred OETTL REYES
PER
1:33.91
59 Luke STEYN
ZIM
1:34.35
60 Tarik HADZIC
MNE
1:35.84
61 Brynjar Jokull GUDMUNDSSON
ISL
1:36.03
62 Rokas ZAVECKAS
LTU
1:36.98
63 Evgeniy TIMOFEEV
KGZ
1:37.07
64 Dmytro MYTSAK
UKR
1:37.18
65 Kanes SUCHARITAKUL
THA
1:37.24
66 Constantinos PAPAMICHAEL
CYP
1:37.37
67 Emre SIMSEK
TUR
1:37.38
68 Artem VORONOV
UZB
1:38.36
69 Alexandre MOHBAT
LIB
1:38.89
70 Sung Hyun KYUNG
KOR
1:41.17
71 Muhammad KARIM
PAK
1:43.97
72 Himanshu THAKUR
IND
1:49.69
Manfred MOELGG
ITA
Did not finish
Roberto NANI
ITA
Did not finish
Kjetil JANSRUD
NOR
Did not finish
Stepan ZUEV
RUS
Did not finish
Ross PERAUDO
AUS
Did not finish
Arthur HANSE
POR
Did not finish
Yuxin ZHANG
CHN
Disqualified

Run 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ted LIGETY
USA
1:21.08
2 Ondrej BANK
CZE
1:22.01
3 Davide SIMONCELLI
ITA
1:22.35
4 Matthias MAYER
AUT
1:22.41
4 Thomas FANARA
FRA
1:22.41
6 Alexis PINTURAULT
FRA
1:22.44
7 Marcel HIRSCHER
AUT
1:22.47
8 Felix NEUREUTHER
GER
1:22.51
9 Carlo JANKA
SUI
1:22.52
10 Steve MISSILLIER
FRA
1:22.58
11 Fritz DOPFER
GER
1:22.59
12 Roberto NANI
ITA
1:22.65
13 Benjamin RAICH
AUT
1:22.67
14 Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN
NOR
1:22.71
15 Philipp SCHOERGHOFER
AUT
1:22.83
16 Kjetil JANSRUD
NOR
1:22.91
17 Manfred MOELGG
ITA
1:22.93
18 Matts OLSSON
SWE
1:23.01
19 Luca DE ALIPRANDINI
ITA
1:23.08
20 Adam ZAMPA
SVK
1:23.13
21 Tim JITLOFF
USA
1:23.23
22 Mathieu FAIVRE
FRA
1:23.53
23 Mauro CAVIEZEL
SUI
1:23.58
23 Leif Kristian HAUGEN
NOR
1:23.58
25 Samu TORSTI
FIN
1:23.59
26 Bode MILLER
USA
1:23.64
27 Jared GOLDBERG
USA
1:23.66
28 Sergei MAYTAKOV
RUS
1:23.75
29 Zan KRANJEC
SLO
1:23.82
30 Ivica KOSTELIC
CRO
1:23.87
31 Trevor PHILP
CAN
1:24.38
32 Philip BROWN
CAN
1:24.82
33 Martin VRABLIK
CZE
1:24.83
34 Stepan ZUEV
RUS
1:24.90
35 Gino CAVIEZEL
SUI
1:25.45
36 Andreas ZAMPA
SVK
1:25.54
37 Vladislav NOVIKOV
RUS
1:25.68
38 Sebastian BRIGOVIC
CRO
1:25.82
39 Morgan PRIDY
CAN
1:25.95
40 Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER
ARG
1:26.02
41 Marc OLIVERAS
AND
1:26.40
42 Dominic DEMSCHAR
AUS
1:26.47
43 Klemen KOSI
SLO
1:26.61
44 Dong-Hyun JUNG
KOR
1:26.72
45 Paul DE LA CUESTA
ESP
1:27.13
46 Marco PFIFFNER
LIE
1:27.64
47 Kristaps ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
1:27.80
48 Warren Cummings SMITH
EST
1:28.25
49 Adam BARWOOD
NZL
1:28.51
50 Ross PERAUDO
AUS
1:29.07
51 Adam LAMHAMEDI
MAR
1:29.27
52 Alexandru BARBU
ROU
1:29.47
53 Marko RUDIC
BIH
1:29.55
54 Arman-Ted SEREBRAKIAN
ARM
1:29.59
55 Norbert FARKAS
HUN
1:29.77
56 Mohammad KIYADARBANDSARI
IRI
1:30.12
57 Arthur HANSE
POR
1:30.52
58 Massimiliano VALCAREGGI
GRE
1:30.72
59 Kostas SYKARAS
GRE
1:30.75
60 Patrick BRACHNER
AZE
1:31.32
61 Luke STEYN
ZIM
1:32.20
62 Hossein SAVEH SHEMSHAKI
IRI
1:32.35
63 Einar Kristinn KRISTGEIRSSON
ISL
1:32.90
64 Jhonatan LONGHI
BRA
1:33.03
65 Brynjar Jokull GUDMUNDSSON
ISL
1:33.58
66 Sung Hyun KYUNG
KOR
1:34.03
67 Dmytro MYTSAK
UKR
1:34.22
68 Evgeniy TIMOFEEV
KGZ
1:34.65
69 Constantinos PAPAMICHAEL
CYP
1:35.74
70 Rokas ZAVECKAS
LTU
1:36.06
71 Tarik HADZIC
MNE
1:36.55
72 Artem VORONOV
UZB
1:37.09
73 Kanes SUCHARITAKUL
THA
1:37.82
74 Yuxin ZHANG
CHN
1:38.45
75 Alexandre MOHBAT
LIB
1:38.96
76 Emre SIMSEK
TUR
1:40.26
77 Muhammad KARIM
PAK
1:43.44
78 Manfred OETTL REYES
PER
1:47.05
79 Himanshu THAKUR
IND
1:47.86
Erjon TOLA
ALB
Did not start
Virgile VANDEPUT
ISR
Did not start
Marcus SANDELL
FIN
Did not finish
Didier DEFAGO
SUI
Did not finish
Krystof KRYZL
CZE
Did not finish
Pavel TRIKHICHEV
RUS
Did not finish
Filip ZUBCIC
CRO
Did not finish
Olivier JENOT
MON
Did not finish
Ferran TERRA
ESP
Did not finish
Sebastiano GASTALDI
ARG
Did not finish
Eugenio CLARO
CHI
Did not finish
Je-Yun PARK
KOR
Did not finish
Joan VERDU SANCHEZ
AND
Did not finish
Stefan PRISADOV
BUL
Did not finish
Alex PUENTE TASIAS
ESP
Did not finish
Jorge F. BIRKNER KETELHOHN
ARG
Did not finish
Henrik VON APPEN
CHI
Did not finish
Pol CARRERAS
ESP
Did not finish
Marko VUKICEVIC
SRB
Did not finish
Alex BENIANIDZE
GEO
Did not finish
Iason ABRAMASHVILI
GEO
Did not finish
Martins ONSKULIS
LAT
Did not finish
Igor LAIKERT
BIH
Did not finish
Antonio RISTEVSKI
MKD
Did not finish
Yuri DANILOCHKIN
BLR
Did not finish
Conor LYNE
IRL
Did not finish
Dow TRAVERS
CAY
Did not finish
Antonio Jose PARDO ANDRETTA
VEN
Did not finish
Stefan LUITZ
GER
Disqualified
Vincenzo Romano MICHELOTTI
SMR
Disqualified

Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom - Run 1