View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Wrestling,Greco-Roman 66 kg M

Quarter Finals

HUN
Tamas LORINCZ
USA
Justin Dashaun LESTER
GEO
Manuchar TSKHADAIA
EGY
Ashraf Mohamed Meligy ELGHARABLY
FRA
Steeve GUENOT
IRI
Saeid Morad ABDVALI
KOR
Hyeonwoo KIM
LTU
Edgaras VENCKAITIS

Semi Finals

HUN
Tamas LORINCZ
GEO
Manuchar TSKHADAIA
KOR
Hyeonwoo KIM
FRA
Steeve GUENOT

Finals

Gold Medal Game

KOR
Hyeonwoo KIM
HUN
Tamas LORINCZ

FINAL STANDING

KOR
Hyeonwoo KIM
HUN
Tamas LORINCZ
GEO
Manuchar TSKHADAIA
FRA
Steeve GUENOT
5
GER
Frank STAEBLER
5
CUB
Pedro Isaac MULENS HERRERA
7
LTU
Edgaras VENCKAITIS
8
USA
Justin Dashaun LESTER

VIDEO

Repechage

First Round

No data available.
CUB
Pedro Isaac MULENS HERRERA
ARM
Hovhannes VARDERESYAN
No data available.
No data available.

Quarter Finals

GER
Frank STAEBLER
USA
Justin Dashaun LESTER
No data available.
CUB
Pedro Isaac MULENS HERRERA
LTU
Edgaras VENCKAITIS
No data available.

Semi Finals

GEO
Manuchar TSKHADAIA
GER
Frank STAEBLER
FRA
Steeve GUENOT
CUB
Pedro Isaac MULENS HERRERA

Preliminary Round

First Round

Second Round

No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
KOR
Hyeonwoo KIM
ARM
Hovhannes VARDERESYAN
LTU
Edgaras VENCKAITIS
ALG
Mohamed SERIR
KAZ
Darkhan BAYAKHMETOV
SRB
Aleksandar MAKSIMOVIC

Third Round

USA
Justin Dashaun LESTER
JPN
Tsutomu FUJIMURA
HUN
Tamas LORINCZ
GER
Frank STAEBLER
GEO
Manuchar TSKHADAIA
SUI
Pascal STREBEL
EGY
Ashraf Mohamed Meligy ELGHARABLY
ECU
Vicente Orlando HUACON ALVARADO
FRA
Steeve GUENOT
VEN
Wuileixis de Jesus RIVAS ESPINOZA
IRI
Saeid Morad ABDVALI
TUR
Atakan YUKSEL
KOR
Hyeonwoo KIM
CUB
Pedro Isaac MULENS HERRERA
LTU
Edgaras VENCKAITIS
KAZ
Darkhan BAYAKHMETOV