View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Tennis,singles women

Quarter Finals

BLR
Victoria AZARENKA 2
GER
Angelique KERBER 0
USA
Serena WILLIAMS 2
DEN
Caroline WOZNIACKI 0
RUS
Maria SHARAPOVA 2
BEL
Kim CLIJSTERS 0
RUS
Maria KIRILENKO 2
CZE
Petra KVITOVA 0

Semi Finals

USA
Serena WILLIAMS 2
BLR
Victoria AZARENKA 0
RUS
Maria SHARAPOVA 2
RUS
Maria KIRILENKO 0

Final

Gold Medal Game

USA
Serena WILLIAMS 2
RUS
Maria SHARAPOVA 0

Bronze Medal Game

BLR
Victoria AZARENKA 2
RUS
Maria KIRILENKO 0

FINAL STANDING

USA
Serena WILLIAMS
RUS
Maria SHARAPOVA
BLR
Victoria AZARENKA
4
RUS
Maria KIRILENKO
5
DEN
Caroline WOZNIACKI
5
GER
Angelique KERBER
5
CZE
Petra KVITOVA
5
BEL
Kim CLIJSTERS

VIDEO

Section 1

First Round

BLR
Victoria AZARENKA 2
ROU
Irina-Camelia BEGU 1
ESP
Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ 2
SLO
Polona HERCOG 0
GEO
Anna TATISHVILI 2
LIE
Stephanie VOGT 0
RUS
Nadia PETROVA 2
CHN
Jie ZHENG 0
USA
Venus WILLIAMS 2
ITA
Sara ERRANI 0
CAN
Aleksandra WOZNIAK 2
NZL
Marina ERAKOVIC 0
HUN
Timea BABOS 2
KAZ
Galina VOSKOBOEVA 0
GER
Angelique KERBER 1
CZE
Petra CETKOVSKA 0

Second Round

BLR
Victoria AZARENKA 2
ESP
Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ 0
RUS
Nadia PETROVA 2
GEO
Anna TATISHVILI 1
USA
Venus WILLIAMS 2
CAN
Aleksandra WOZNIAK 0
GER
Angelique KERBER 2
HUN
Timea BABOS 0

Third Round

BLR
Victoria AZARENKA 2
RUS
Nadia PETROVA 0
GER
Angelique KERBER 2
USA
Venus WILLIAMS 0

Section 2

First Round

USA
Serena WILLIAMS 2
SRB
Jelena JANKOVIC 0
POL
Urszula RADWANSKA 2
GER
Mona BARTHEL 0
ITA
Francesca SCHIAVONE 2
CZE
Klara ZAKOPALOVA 1
RUS
Vera ZVONAREVA 2
SWE
Sofia ARVIDSSON 0
SVK
Daniela HANTUCHOVA 2
CHN
Na LI 1
FRA
Alize CORNET 2
AUT
Tamira PASZEK 0
BEL
Yanina WICKMAYER 2
ESP
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES 1
DEN
Caroline WOZNIACKI 2
GBR
Anne KEOTHAVONG 1

Second Round

USA
Serena WILLIAMS 2
POL
Urszula RADWANSKA 0
RUS
Vera ZVONAREVA 2
ITA
Francesca SCHIAVONE 0
SVK
Daniela HANTUCHOVA 2
FRA
Alize CORNET 0
DEN
Caroline WOZNIACKI 2
BEL
Yanina WICKMAYER 1

Third Round

USA
Serena WILLIAMS 2
RUS
Vera ZVONAREVA 0
DEN
Caroline WOZNIACKI 2
SVK
Daniela HANTUCHOVA 0

Section 3

First Round

ESP
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO 2
AUS
Samantha STOSUR 1
BEL
Kim CLIJSTERS 2
ITA
Roberta VINCI 0
GBR
Elena BALTACHA 2
HUN
Agnes SZAVAY 0
SRB
Ana IVANOVIC 2
USA
Christina MCHALE 0
GER
Sabine LISICKI 2
TUN
Ons JABEUR 1
KAZ
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA 2
ROU
Simona HALEP 0
GBR
Laura ROBSON 2
CZE
Lucie SAFAROVA 0
RUS
Maria SHARAPOVA 2
ISR
Shahar PEER 0

Second Round

BEL
Kim CLIJSTERS 2
ESP
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO 0
SRB
Ana IVANOVIC 2
GBR
Elena BALTACHA 0
GER
Sabine LISICKI 2
KAZ
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA 1
RUS
Maria SHARAPOVA 2
GBR
Laura ROBSON 0

Third Round

BEL
Kim CLIJSTERS 2
SRB
Ana IVANOVIC 0
RUS
Maria SHARAPOVA 2
GER
Sabine LISICKI 1

Section 4

First Round

CZE
Petra KVITOVA 2
UKR
Kateryna BONDARENKO 1
CHN
Shuai PENG 2
TPE
Su-Wei HSIEH 1
ITA
Flavia PENNETTA 2
ROU
Sorana CIRSTEA 1
BUL
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA 2
SVK
Dominika CIBULKOVA 0
RUS
Maria KIRILENKO 1
COL
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO 0
GBR
Heather WATSON 2
ESP
Silvia SOLER ESPINOSA 0
USA
Varvara LEPCHENKO 2
PAR
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG 1
GER
Julia GOERGES 2
POL
Agnieszka RADWANSKA 1

Second Round

CZE
Petra KVITOVA 2
CHN
Shuai PENG 1
ITA
Flavia PENNETTA 2
BUL
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA 0
RUS
Maria KIRILENKO 2
GBR
Heather WATSON 0
RUS
Maria KIRILENKO 2
GBR
Heather WATSON 0

Third Round

CZE
Petra KVITOVA 2
ITA
Flavia PENNETTA 0
RUS
Maria KIRILENKO 2
GER
Julia GOERGES 0