View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Tennis,doubles women

Quarter Finals

USA
Lisa RAYMOND
Liezel HORN
2
RUS
Elena VESNINA
Ekaterina MAKAROVA
0
CZE
Andrea HLAVACKOVA
Lucie HRADECKA
2
TPE
Chia-Jung CHUANG
Su-Wei HSIEH
0
RUS
Nadia PETROVA
Maria KIRILENKO
2
CHN
Jie ZHENG
Shuai PENG
1
USA
Venus WILLIAMS
Serena WILLIAMS
2
ITA
Roberta VINCI
Sara ERRANI
0

Semi Finals

CZE
Andrea HLAVACKOVA
Lucie HRADECKA
2
USA
Lisa RAYMOND
Liezel HORN
0
USA
Venus WILLIAMS
Serena WILLIAMS
2
RUS
Nadia PETROVA
Maria KIRILENKO
0

Final

Gold Medal Game

USA
Venus WILLIAMS
Serena WILLIAMS
2
CZE
Andrea HLAVACKOVA
Lucie HRADECKA
0

RUS
Nadia PETROVA
Maria KIRILENKO
2
USA
Lisa RAYMOND
Liezel HORN
1

FINAL STANDING

USA
United States of America
CZE
Czech Republic
RUS
Russian Federation
4
USA
United States of America
5
CHN
People's Republic of China
5
ITA
Italy
5
RUS
Russian Federation
5
TPE
Chinese Taipei

VIDEO

Preliminary Round

First Round

No data available.
POL
Agnieszka RADWANSKA
Urszula RADWANSKA
2
SVK
Daniela HANTUCHOVA
Dominika CIBULKOVA
0
GER
Julia GOERGES
Anna-Lena GRONEFELD
2
GBR
Elena BALTACHA
Anne KEOTHAVONG
0
RUS
Ekaterina MAKAROVA
2
AUS
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA
Anastasia RODIONOVA
0
CZE
Andrea HLAVACKOVA
Lucie HRADECKA
2
HUN
Agnes SZAVAY
Timea BABOS
1
CHN
Na LI
Shuai ZHANG
2
ARG
Paola SUAREZ
Gisela DULKO
0
TPE
Chia-Jung CHUANG
Su-Wei HSIEH
2
IND
Sania MIRZA
Rushmi CHAKARVARTHI
1
ITA
Flavia PENNETTA
Francesca SCHIAVONE
2
ESP
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES
Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA
0
ESP
Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES
Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
2
AUS
Samantha STOSUR
Casey DELLACQUA
0
CHN
Jie ZHENG
Shuai PENG
2
FRA
Alize CORNET
Kristina MLADENOVIC
1
No data available.
RUS
Nadia PETROVA
Maria KIRILENKO
2
POL
Klaudia JANS-IGNACIK
1
GER
Angelique KERBER
Sabine LISICKI
2
GBR
Laura ROBSON
Heather WATSON
1
USA
Venus WILLIAMS
Serena WILLIAMS
2
ROU
Sorana CIRSTEA
Simona HALEP
0
SLO
Katarina SREBOTNIK
Andreja KLEPAC
2
GEO
Anna TATISHVILI
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI
1
ITA
Roberta VINCI
Sara ERRANI
2
CZE
Lucie SAFAROVA
Petra CETKOVSKA
0

Second Round

USA
Lisa RAYMOND
Liezel HORN
2
POL
Agnieszka RADWANSKA
Urszula RADWANSKA
0
RUS
Elena VESNINA
Ekaterina MAKAROVA
2
GER
Julia GOERGES
Anna-Lena GRONEFELD
0
CZE
Andrea HLAVACKOVA
Lucie HRADECKA
2
CHN
Na LI
Shuai ZHANG
0
TPE
Chia-Jung CHUANG
Su-Wei HSIEH
2
ITA
Flavia PENNETTA
Francesca SCHIAVONE
1
CHN
Jie ZHENG
Shuai PENG
2
ESP
Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES
Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
0
RUS
Nadia PETROVA
Maria KIRILENKO
2
KAZ
Galina VOSKOBOEVA
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA
0
USA
Venus WILLIAMS
Serena WILLIAMS
2
GER
Angelique KERBER
Sabine LISICKI
0
ITA
Roberta VINCI
Sara ERRANI
2
SLO
Katarina SREBOTNIK
Andreja KLEPAC
1

Quarter Finals

USA
Lisa RAYMOND
Liezel HORN
2
RUS
Elena VESNINA
Ekaterina MAKAROVA
0
CZE
Andrea HLAVACKOVA
Lucie HRADECKA
2
TPE
Chia-Jung CHUANG
Su-Wei HSIEH
0
RUS
Nadia PETROVA
Maria KIRILENKO
2
CHN
Jie ZHENG
Shuai PENG
1
USA
Venus WILLIAMS
Serena WILLIAMS
2
ITA
Roberta VINCI
Sara ERRANI
0