View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Tennis,doubles men

Quarter Finals

USA
Mike BRYAN
Bob BRYAN
2
ISR
Jonathan ERLICH
Andy RAM
0
FRA
Julien BENNETEAU
Richard GASQUET
2
SRB
Janko TIPSAREVIC
Nenad ZIMONJIC
0
ESP
Feliciano LOPEZ
David FERRER
2
CRO
Marin CILIC
Ivan DODIG
0
FRA
Michael LLODRA
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
2
BRA
Marcelo MELO
Bruno SOARES
0

Semi Finals

USA
Mike BRYAN
Bob BRYAN
2
FRA
Julien BENNETEAU
Richard GASQUET
0
FRA
Michael LLODRA
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
2
ESP
Feliciano LOPEZ
David FERRER
1

Final

Gold Medal Game

USA
Mike BRYAN
Bob BRYAN
2
FRA
Michael LLODRA
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
0

FRA
Julien BENNETEAU
Richard GASQUET
2
ESP
Feliciano LOPEZ
David FERRER
0

FINAL STANDING

USA
United States of America
FRA
France
FRA
France
4
ESP
Spain
5
BRA
Brazil
5
CRO
Croatia
5
ISR
Israel
5
SRB
Serbia

VIDEO

Preliminary Round

First Round

USA
Mike BRYAN
Bob BRYAN
2
BRA
Andre SA
Thomaz BELLUCCI
1
RUS
Nikolay DAVYDENKO
Mikhail YOUZHNY
2
GER
Philipp PETZSCHNER
Christopher KAS
0
ISR
Jonathan ERLICH
Andy RAM
2
ESP
Marcel GRANOLLERS
Marc LOPEZ
0
SUI
Roger FEDERER
Stanislas WAWRINKA
2
JPN
Kei NISHIKORI
Go SOEDA
1
SRB
Janko TIPSAREVIC
Nenad ZIMONJIC
2
SVK
Martin KLIZAN
Lukas LACKO
0
CAN
Daniel NESTOR
Vasek POSPISIL
2
ROU
Horia TECAU
Adrian UNGUR
0
FRA
Julien BENNETEAU
Richard GASQUET
2
GBR
Colin FLEMING
Ross HUTCHINS
0
IND
Mahesh BHUPATHI
Rohan BOPANNA
2
BLR
Max MIRNYI
Alexander BURY
1
SWE
Robert LINDSTEDT
Johan BRUNSTROM
2
SRB
Novak DJOKOVIC
Viktor TROICKI
0
CRO
Marin CILIC
Ivan DODIG
2
COL
Santiago GIRALDO
Juan Sebastian CABAL
0
AUT
Jurgen MELZER
Alexander PEYA
2
GBR
Andy MURRAY
Jamie MURRAY
1
ESP
Feliciano LOPEZ
David FERRER
2
POL
Marcin MATKOWSKI
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG
1
CZE
Tomas BERDYCH
Radek STEPANEK
2
ITA
Andreas SEPPI
Daniele BRACCIALI
1
BRA
Marcelo MELO
Bruno SOARES
2
USA
Andy RODDICK
John ISNER
0
IND
Leander PAES
Vishnu VARDHAN
2
NED
Robin HAASE
Jean-Julien ROJER
1
FRA
Michael LLODRA
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
2
ARG
David NALBANDIAN
Eduardo SCHWANK
0

Second Round

USA
Mike BRYAN
Bob BRYAN
2
RUS
Nikolay DAVYDENKO
Mikhail YOUZHNY
0
ISR
Jonathan ERLICH
Andy RAM
2
SUI
Roger FEDERER
Stanislas WAWRINKA
1
SRB
Janko TIPSAREVIC
Nenad ZIMONJIC
2
CAN
Daniel NESTOR
Vasek POSPISIL
1
FRA
Julien BENNETEAU
Richard GASQUET
2
IND
Mahesh BHUPATHI
Rohan BOPANNA
0
CRO
Marin CILIC
Ivan DODIG
2
SWE
Robert LINDSTEDT
Johan BRUNSTROM
0
ESP
Feliciano LOPEZ
David FERRER
2
AUT
Jurgen MELZER
Alexander PEYA
1
BRA
Marcelo MELO
Bruno SOARES
2
CZE
Tomas BERDYCH
Radek STEPANEK
1
FRA
Michael LLODRA
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
2
IND
Leander PAES
Vishnu VARDHAN
1

Quarter Finals

USA
Mike BRYAN
Bob BRYAN
2
ISR
Jonathan ERLICH
Andy RAM
0
FRA
Julien BENNETEAU
Richard GASQUET
2
SRB
Janko TIPSAREVIC
Nenad ZIMONJIC
0
ESP
Feliciano LOPEZ
David FERRER
2
CRO
Marin CILIC
Ivan DODIG
0
FRA
Michael LLODRA
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
2
BRA
Marcelo MELO
Bruno SOARES
0