View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Table Tennis,singles men

1/8 Elimination round

CHN
Jike ZHANG 4
BLR
Vladimir SAMSONOV 3
HKG
Tianyi JIANG 4
PRK
Hyok Bong KIM 3
GER
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 4
AUT
Weixing CHEN 0
DEN
Michael MAZE 4
JPN
Jun MIZUTANI 0
ROU
Adrian CRISAN 4
GER
Timo BOLL 1
TPE
Chih-Yuan CHUAN 4
CRO
Andrej GACINA 2
JPN
Seiya KISHIKAWA 4
KOR
Sang-Eun OH 1
CHN
Hao WANG 4
SIN
Ning GAO 1

Quarter Finals

CHN
Jike ZHANG 4
HKG
Tianyi JIANG 1
GER
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 4
DEN
Michael MAZE 3
TPE
Chih-Yuan CHUAN 4
ROU
Adrian CRISAN 0
CHN
Hao WANG 4
JPN
Seiya KISHIKAWA 0

Semi Finals

CHN
Jike ZHANG 4
GER
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 1
CHN
Hao WANG 4
TPE
Chih-Yuan CHUAN 1

Final

Gold Medal Game

CHN
Jike ZHANG 4
CHN
Hao WANG 1

Bronze Medal Game

GER
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 4
TPE
Chih-Yuan CHUAN 2

FINAL STANDING

CHN
Jike ZHANG
CHN
Hao WANG
GER
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
4
TPE
Chih-Yuan CHUAN

VIDEO

Preliminary Round

First Round

NGR
Quadri ARUNA 4
ESP
Carlos MACHADO 2
AUS
William HENZELL 4
HUN
Adam PATTANTYUS 1
LAT
Matiss BURGIS 4
CAN
Pierre-Luc HINSE 3
IND
Soumyajit GHOSH 4
BRA
Gustavo TSUBOI 2
GBR
Paul DRINKHALL 4
KUW
Ibrahem ALHASAN 0
UKR
Oleksandr DIDUKH 4
PAR
Marcelo AGUIRRE 3
BEL
Jean-Michel SAIVE 4
SRB
Marko JEVTOVIC 1
EGY
El-Sayed LASHIN 4
SWE
Par GERELL 3
IRI
Noshad ALAMIYAN 4
AUS
Justin HAN 0
POL
Zengyi WANG 4
BRA
Hugo HOYAMA 3
SWE
Jörgen PERSSON 4
NGR
Segun TORIOLA 1
HUN
Daniel ZWICKL 4
DEN
Allan BENTSEN 1
DOM
Ju LIN 4
PRK
Song Nam KIM 3
EGY
Omar ASSAR 4
UKR
Yaroslav ZHMUDENKO 1
ARG
Song LIU 4
CGO
Suraju SAKA 0
ITA
Mihai Razvan BOBOCICA 4
CUB
Andy PEREIRA 0

Second Round

TUR
Bora VANG 4
NGR
Quadri ARUNA 2
AUS
William HENZELL 4
POR
Joao MONTEIRO 2
RUS
Alexei SMIRNOV 4
LAT
Matiss BURGIS 0
PRK
Hyok Bong KIM 4
IND
Soumyajit GHOSH 1
GBR
Paul DRINKHALL 4
SIN
Zi YANG 1
AUT
Weixing CHEN 4
UKR
Oleksandr DIDUKH 0
GRE
Kalinikos KREANGKA 4
BEL
Jean-Michel SAIVE 1
EGY
El-Sayed LASHIN 4
CRO
Zoran PRIMORAC 3
IRI
Noshad ALAMIYAN 4
HKG
Peng TANG 3
ESP
Zhiwen HE 4
POL
Zengyi WANG 3
CRO
Andrej GACINA 4
SWE
Jörgen PERSSON 0
HUN
Daniel ZWICKL 4
SRB
Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC 1
POR
Marcos FREITAS 4
DOM
Ju LIN 0
GRE
Panagiotis GIONIS 4
EGY
Omar ASSAR 0
SLO
Bojan TOKIC 4
ARG
Song LIU 3
AUT
Werner SCHLAGER 4
ITA
Mihai Razvan BOBOCICA 2

Third Round

CHN
Jike ZHANG 4
TUR
Bora VANG 0
BLR
Vladimir SAMSONOV 4
AUS
William HENZELL 3
HKG
Tianyi JIANG 4
RUS
Alexei SMIRNOV 1
PRK
Hyok Bong KIM 4
KOR
Sae Hyuk JOO 2
GER
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 4
GBR
Paul DRINKHALL 0
AUT
Weixing CHEN 4
FRA
Adrien MATTENET 0
DEN
Michael MAZE 4
GRE
Kalinikos KREANGKA 1
JPN
Jun MIZUTANI 4
EGY
El-Sayed LASHIN 1
GER
Timo BOLL 4
IRI
Noshad ALAMIYAN 0
ROU
Adrian CRISAN 4
ESP
Zhiwen HE 2
CRO
Andrej GACINA 4
RUS
Alexander SHIBAEV 3
TPE
Chih-Yuan CHUAN 4
HUN
Daniel ZWICKL 0
KOR
Sang-Eun OH 4
POR
Marcos FREITAS 0
JPN
Seiya KISHIKAWA 4
GRE
Panagiotis GIONIS 3
SIN
Ning GAO 4
SLO
Bojan TOKIC 0
CHN
Hao WANG 4
AUT
Werner SCHLAGER 1