View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Swimming,200m freestyle women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Allison SCHMITT
USA
1:53.61
Camille MUFFAT
FRA
1:55.58
Bronte BARRATT
AUS
1:55.81
4 Missy FRANKLIN
USA
1:55.82
5 Federica PELLEGRINI
ITA
1:56.73
6 Veronika POPOVA
RUS
1:57.25
7 Caitlin MCCLATCHEY
GBR
1:57.60
8 Kylie PALMER
AUS
1:57.68

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Bronte BARRATT
AUS
1:56.08 Qualified
2 Allison SCHMITT
USA
1:56.15 Qualified
3 Camille MUFFAT
FRA
1:56.18 Qualified
4 Federica PELLEGRINI
ITA
1:56.67 Qualified
5 Veronika POPOVA
RUS
1:56.84 Qualified
6 Caitlin MCCLATCHEY
GBR
1:57.33 Qualified
7 Kylie PALMER
AUS
1:57.44 Qualified
8 Missy FRANKLIN
USA
1:57.57 Qualified
9 Melania COSTA SCHMID
ESP
1:57.76
10 Barbara JARDIN
CAN
1:57.91
11 Samantha CHEVERTON
CAN
1:57.98
12 Sarah SJOSTROM
SWE
1:58.12
13 Silke LIPPOK
GER
1:58.24
14 Sara ISAKOVIC
SLO
1:58.47
15 Shijia WANG
CHN
1:58.63
16 Hanae ITO
JPN
1:59.62

Heats

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Federica PELLEGRINI
ITA
1:57.16 Qualified
2 Allison SCHMITT
USA
1:57.33 Qualified
3 Missy FRANKLIN
USA
1:57.62 Qualified
4 Veronika POPOVA
RUS
1:57.79 Qualified
4 Melania COSTA SCHMID
ESP
1:57.79 Qualified
6 Barbara JARDIN
CAN
1:57.92 Qualified
7 Caitlin MCCLATCHEY
GBR
1:58.03 Qualified
7 Sarah SJOSTROM
SWE
1:58.03 Qualified
9 Samantha CHEVERTON
CAN
1:58.11 Qualified
10 Bronte BARRATT
AUS
1:58.12 Qualified
11 Kylie PALMER
AUS
1:58.16 Qualified
12 Camille MUFFAT
FRA
1:58.49 Qualified
13 Silke LIPPOK
GER
1:58.59 Qualified
14 Shijia WANG
CHN
1:58.73 Qualified
15 Hanae ITO
JPN
1:58.93 Qualified
16 Sara ISAKOVIC
SLO
1:58.96 Qualified
17 Rebecca TURNER
GBR
1:58.98
18 Ophelie-Cyrielle ETIENNE
FRA
1:59.15
19 Nina RANGELOVA
BUL
1:59.21
20 Karin PRINSLOO
RSA
1:59.24
21 Wenyan SONG
CHN
1:59.47
22 Agnes MUTINA
HUN
1:59.56
23 Hang Yu SZE
HKG
1:59.92
24 Pernille BLUME
DEN
2:00.91
25 Camelia POTEC
ROU
2:01.15
26 Liliana IBANEZ LOPEZ
MEX
2:01.36
27 Anna STYLIANOU
CYP
2:01.87
28 Katarina FILOVA
SVK
2:02.03
29 Jordis STEINEGGER
AUT
2:02.39
30 Natthanan JUNKRAJANG
THA
2:02.49
31 Danielle VILLARS
SUI
2:03.55
32 Hanna-Maria SEPPALA
FIN
2:04.21
33 Il Joo BAEK
KOR
2:04.32
34 Heather ARSETH
MRI
2:07.81
35 Aurelie FANCHETTE
SEY
2:23.49