View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Swimming,200m butterfly women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Liuyang JIAO
CHN
2:04.06
Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA
ESP
2:05.25
Natsumi HOSHI
JPN
2:05.48
4 Kathleen HERSEY
USA
2:05.78
5 Cammile ADAMS
USA
2:06.78
6 Jemma LOWE
GBR
2:06.80
7 Zsuzsanna JAKABOS
HUN
2:07.33
8 Zige LIU
CHN
2:07.77

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Kathleen HERSEY
USA
2:05.90 Qualified on Time
2 Liuyang JIAO
CHN
2:06.10 Qualified on Time
3 Natsumi HOSHI
JPN
2:06.37 Qualified on Time
4 Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA
ESP
2:06.62 Qualified on Time
5 Zsuzsanna JAKABOS
HUN
2:06.82 Qualified on Time
6 Zige LIU
CHN
2:06.99 Qualified on Time
7 Cammile ADAMS
USA
2:07.33 Qualified on Time
8 Jemma LOWE
GBR
2:07.37 Qualified on Time
9 Katinka HOSSZU
HUN
2:07.69
10 Martina GRANSTROM
SWE
2:07.83
11 Anja KLINAR
SLO
2:07.84
12 Audrey LACROIX
CAN
2:08.00
13 Jessicah SCHIPPER
AUS
2:08.21
14 Hye Ra CHOI
KOR
2:08.32
15 Judit IGNACIO SORRIBES
ESP
2:08.96
16 Otylia JEDRZEJCZAK
POL
2:13.09

Heats

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Kathleen HERSEY
USA
2:06.41 Qualified on Time
2 Liuyang JIAO
CHN
2:07.15 Qualified on Time
3 Jemma LOWE
GBR
2:07.64 Qualified on Time
4 Katinka HOSSZU
HUN
2:07.75 Qualified on Time
5 Zsuzsanna JAKABOS
HUN
2:07.79 Qualified on Time
6 Natsumi HOSHI
JPN
2:08.04 Qualified on Time
7 Judit IGNACIO SORRIBES
ESP
2:08.14 Qualified on Time
8 Cammile ADAMS
USA
2:08.18 Qualified on Time
9 Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA
ESP
2:08.19 Qualified on Time
10 Hye Ra CHOI
KOR
2:08.45 Qualified on Time
11 Zige LIU
CHN
2:08.72 Qualified on Time
12 Jessicah SCHIPPER
AUS
2:08.74 Qualified on Time
13 Martina GRANSTROM
SWE
2:08.94 Qualified on Time
14 Anja KLINAR
SLO
2:09.24 Qualified on Time
15 Audrey LACROIX
CAN
2:09.25 Qualified on Time
16 Otylia JEDRZEJCZAK
POL
2:09.33 Qualified on Time
17 Ellen GANDY
GBR
2:09.92
18 Ingvild SNILDAL
NOR
2:10.99
19 Katerine SAVARD
CAN
2:11.05
20 Samantha HAMILL
AUS
2:11.07
21 Denisa SMOLENOVA
SVK
2:11.10
22 Andreina PINTO PEREZ
VEN
2:11.23
23 Rita MEDRANO MUNOZ
MEX
2:11.42
24 Sara OLIVEIRA
POR
2:11.54
25 Martina VAN BERKEL
SUI
2:12.25
26 Joanna MELO
BRA
2:13.17
27 Emilia PIKKARAINEN
FIN
2:13.81
28 Wan Jung CHENG
TPE
2:14.29