View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Swimming,200m breaststroke men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Daniel GYURTA
HUN
2:07.28
Michael JAMIESON
GBR
2:07.43
Ryo TATEISHI
JPN
2:08.29
4 Kosuke KITAJIMA
JPN
2:08.35
5 Scott WELTZ
USA
2:09.02
6 Clark BURCKLE
USA
2:09.25
7 Brenton RICKARD
AUS
2:09.28
8 Andrew WILLIS
GBR
2:09.44

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Michael JAMIESON
GBR
2:08.20 Qualified on Time
2 Daniel GYURTA
HUN
2:08.32 Qualified on Time
3 Andrew WILLIS
GBR
2:08.47 Qualified on Time
4 Scott WELTZ
USA
2:08.99 Qualified on Time
5 Kosuke KITAJIMA
JPN
2:09.03 Qualified on Time
6 Clark BURCKLE
USA
2:09.11 Qualified on Time
7 Ryo TATEISHI
JPN
2:09.13 Qualified on Time
8 Brenton RICKARD
AUS
2:09.31 Qualified on Time
9 Tales CERDEIRA
BRA
2:09.77
10 Viatcheslav SINKEVICH
RUS
2:09.90
11 Giedrius TITENIS
LTU
2:09.95
12 Christian VOM LEHN
GER
2:10.50
13 Marco KOCH
GER
2:10.73
14 Glenn SNYDERS
NZL
2:11.14
15 Laurent CARNOL
LUX
2:11.17
16 Scott DICKENS
CAN
2:11.71

VIDEO

Heats

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Daniel GYURTA
HUN
2:08.71 Qualified on Time
2 Michael JAMIESON
GBR
2:08.98 Qualified on Time
3 Andrew WILLIS
GBR
2:09.33 Qualified on Time
4 Ryo TATEISHI
JPN
2:09.37 Qualified on Time
5 Kosuke KITAJIMA
JPN
2:09.43 Qualified on Time
6 Clark BURCKLE
USA
2:09.55 Qualified on Time
7 Scott WELTZ
USA
2:09.67 Qualified on Time
8 Giedrius TITENIS
LTU
2:10.36 Qualified on Time
9 Viatcheslav SINKEVICH
RUS
2:10.48 Qualified on Time
10 Glenn SNYDERS
NZL
2:10.55 Qualified on Time
11 Marco KOCH
GER
2:10.61 Qualified on Time
12 Laurent CARNOL
LUX
2:10.83 Qualified on Time
13 Scott DICKENS
CAN
2:10.95 Qualified on Time
14 Tales CERDEIRA
BRA
2:11.05 Qualified on Time
15 Brenton RICKARD
AUS
2:11.41 Qualified on Time
16 Christian VOM LEHN
GER
2:11.66 Qualified on Time
17 Matti MATTSSON
FIN
2:11.81
18 Lennart STEKELENBURG
NED
2:12.02
19 Henrique BARBOSA
BRA
2:12.05
20 Akos MOLNAR
HUN
2:12.42
21 Slawomir KUCZKO
POL
2:12.51
22 Igor BORYSIK
UKR
2:12.61
23 Tomas KLOBUCNIK
SVK
2:13.40
24
SUI
2:13.49
25 Kyuwoong CHOI
KOR
2:13.57
26 Christian SCHURR VOIGHT
MEX
2:14.16
27 Panagiotis SAMILIDIS
GRE
2:14.82
28 Irakli BOLKVADZE
GEO
2:15.86
29 Hunor MATE
AUT
2:15.98
30 Nuttapong KETIN
THA
2:16.07
31 Jakob Johann SVEINSSON
ISL
2:16.72
32 Dmitrii ALEKSANDROV
KGZ
2:17.92
33 Cheng CHEN
CHN
2:19.83