View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Swimming,100m freestyle men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Nathan ADRIAN
USA
47.52
James MAGNUSSEN
AUS
47.53
Brent HAYDEN
CAN
47.80
4 Yannick AGNEL
FRA
47.84
5 Sebastiaan VERSCHUREN
NED
47.88
6 Cesar CIELO FILHO
BRA
47.92
7 Hanser GARCIA
CUB
48.04
8 Nikita LOBINTSEV
RUS
48.44

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 James MAGNUSSEN
AUS
47.63 Qualified
2 Nathan ADRIAN
USA
47.97 Qualified
3 Hanser GARCIA
CUB
48.04 Qualified
4 Sebastiaan VERSCHUREN
NED
48.13 Qualified
5 Cesar CIELO FILHO
BRA
48.17 Qualified
6 Brent HAYDEN
CAN
48.21 Qualified
7 Yannick AGNEL
FRA
48.23 Qualified
8 Nikita LOBINTSEV
RUS
48.38 Qualified
9 Gideon LOUW
RSA
48.44
9 Konrad CZERNIAK
POL
48.44
11 Fabien GILOT
FRA
48.49
12 James ROBERTS
AUS
48.57
12 Pieter TIMMERS
BEL
48.57
14 Cullen JONES
USA
48.60
15 Brett FRASER
CAY
48.92
16 Shaune FRASER
CAY
49.07

Heats

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Nathan ADRIAN
USA
48.19 Qualified
2 Gideon LOUW
RSA
48.29 Qualified
3 Sebastiaan VERSCHUREN
NED
48.37 Qualified
4 James MAGNUSSEN
AUS
48.38 Qualified
5 Brent HAYDEN
CAN
48.53 Qualified
6 Brett FRASER
CAY
48.54 Qualified
6 Pieter TIMMERS
BEL
48.54 Qualified
8 Nikita LOBINTSEV
RUS
48.60 Qualified
9 Cullen JONES
USA
48.61 Qualified
10 Cesar CIELO FILHO
BRA
48.67 Qualified
10 Konrad CZERNIAK
POL
48.67 Qualified
12 James ROBERTS
AUS
48.93 Qualified
12 Yannick AGNEL
FRA
48.93 Qualified
14 Fabien GILOT
FRA
48.95 Qualified
15 Hanser GARCIA
CUB
48.97 Qualified
16 Shaune FRASER
CAY
48.99 Qualified
17 Norbert TRANDAFIR
ROU
49.02
18 Marco DI CARLI
GER
49.03
19 Filippo MAGNINI
ITA
49.18
20 Adam BROWN
GBR
49.20
21 Graeme MOORE
RSA
49.29
22 Luca DOTTO
ITA
49.43
23 Martin VERNER
CZE
49.49
24 Nicolas OLIVEIRA
BRA
49.51
25 Stefan NYSTRAND
SWE
49.55
26 David DUNFORD
KEN
49.60
27 Kemal Arda GURDAL
TUR
49.71
28 Mindaugas SADAUSKAS
LTU
49.78
29 Dominik MEICHTRY
SUI
49.95
30 Uvis KALNINS
LAT
49.96
31 Kristian GKOLOMEEV
GRE
50.08
32 Benjamin HOCKIN BRUSQUETTI
PAR
50.12
33 Nabil KEBBAB
ALG
50.37
34 Yauhen TSURKIN
BLR
50.53
35 Gabriel MELCONIAN ALVEZ
URU
50.68
36 Branden WHITEHURST
ISV
51.04
37 Sidni HOXHA
ALB
51.11
38 Kevin AVILA SOTO
GUA
51.44
39 Andrew CHETCUTI
MLT
51.67
40 Jemal LE GRAND
ARU
51.86
41 Andrew RUTHERFURD
BOL
52.57
42 Mohammad BIDARYAN
IRI
52.93
43 Esau SIMPSON
GRN
53.26
44 Christopher DUENAS
GUM
53.37
45 Mikayel KOLOYAN
ARM
53.82
46 Sergey KROVYAKOV
TKM
54.43
47 Paul ELAISA
FIJ
54.87
48 Niall ROBERTS
GUY
55.66
49 Tamir ANDRYEI
MGL
56.37
50 Shane MANGROO
SEY
56.46
51 Yasser NUNEZ MUNGUIA
NCA
57.11
52 Mamadou SOUMARE
MLI
57.32
53 Ahmed HUSAM
MDV
57.53
54 Israr HUSSAIN
PAK
57.86
55 Ammaar GHADIYALI
TAN
1:01.07
56 Beni Bertrand BINOBAGIRA
BDI
1:04.57