View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Swimming,100m butterfly women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Dana VOLLMER
USA
55.98
Ying LU
CHN
56.87
Alicia COUTTS
AUS
56.94
4 Sarah SJOSTROM
SWE
57.17
5 Ilaria BIANCHI
ITA
57.27
6 Jeanette OTTESEN
DEN
57.35
7 Claire DONAHUE
USA
57.48
8 Ellen GANDY
GBR
57.76

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Dana VOLLMER
USA
56.36 Qualified
2 Alicia COUTTS
AUS
56.85 Qualified
3 Jeanette OTTESEN
DEN
57.25 Qualified
4 Sarah SJOSTROM
SWE
57.27 Qualified
5 Claire DONAHUE
USA
57.42 Qualified
6 Ying LU
CHN
57.51 Qualified
7 Ellen GANDY
GBR
57.66 Qualified
8 Ilaria BIANCHI
ITA
57.79 Qualified
9 Liuyang JIAO
CHN
58.04
10 Li TAO
SIN
58.18
11 Yuka KATO
JPN
58.26
12 Kristel VOURNA
GRE
58.31
13 Aleksandra GERASIMENYA
BLR
58.41
14 Francesca HALSALL
GBR
58.52
15 Martina GRANSTROM
SWE
58.95
16 Katerine SAVARD
CAN
59.22

Heats

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Dana VOLLMER
USA
56.25 Qualified
2 Ying LU
CHN
57.17 Qualified
3 Alicia COUTTS
AUS
57.36 Qualified
4 Sarah SJOSTROM
SWE
57.45 Qualified
5 Jeanette OTTESEN
DEN
57.64 Qualified
6 Liuyang JIAO
CHN
57.71 Qualified
7 Claire DONAHUE
USA
58.06 Qualified
8 Francesca HALSALL
GBR
58.23 Qualified
9 Ellen GANDY
GBR
58.25 Qualified
10 Inge DEKKER
NED
58.30 Qualified
11 Li TAO
SIN
58.34 Qualified
12 Ilaria BIANCHI
ITA
58.42 Qualified
13 Aleksandra GERASIMENYA
BLR
58.50 Qualified
14 Martina GRANSTROM
SWE
58.70 Qualified
15 Yuka KATO
JPN
58.72 Qualified
16 Kristel VOURNA
GRE
58.74 Qualified
17 Katerine SAVARD
CAN
58.76
18 Amit IVRY
ISR
58.78
19 Irina BESPALOVA
RUS
58.79
19 Kimberly BUYS
BEL
58.79
21 Alexandra WENK
GER
58.85
22 Ingvild SNILDAL
NOR
59.01
23 Natsumi HOSHI
JPN
59.06
24 Jess SCHIPPER
AUS
59.17
25 Otylia JEDRZEJCZAK
POL
59.31
26 Judit IGNACIO SORRIBES
ESP
59.42
26 Danielle VILLARS
SUI
59.42
28 Denisa SMOLENOVA
SVK
59.48
29 Emilia PIKKARAINEN
FIN
59.55
30 Hannah Jane Arnett WILSON
HKG
59.59
31 Sara ISAKOVIC
SLO
59.86
32 Sarah Blake BATEMAN
ISL
59.87
33 Daynara PAULA
BRA
1:00.14
34 Liliana SZILAGYI
HUN
1:00.34
35 Triin ALJAND
EST
1:00.43
36 Sara OLIVEIRA
POR
1:00.44
37 Birgit KOSCHISCHEK
AUT
1:00.54
38 Justine BRUNO
FRA
1:01.14
39 Dalia TORREZ ZAMORA
NCA
1:05.42
40 Noel BORSHI
ALB
1:05.49
41 Dorian MCMENEMY
DOM
1:05.78
42 Marie MEZA
CRC
1:07.01