View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Swimming,100m breaststroke women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Ruta MEILUTYTE
LTU
1:05.47
Rebecca SONI
USA
1:05.55
Satomi SUZUKI
JPN
1:06.46
4 Alia ATKINSON
JAM
1:06.93
5 Leisel JONES
AUS
1:06.95
6 Breeja LARSON
USA
1:06.96
7 Iuliia EFIMOVA
RUS
1:06.98
8 Rikke PEDERSEN
DEN
1:07.55

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ruta MEILUTYTE
LTU
1:05.21 Qualified on Time
2 Rebecca SONI
USA
1:05.98 Qualified on Time
3 Iuliia EFIMOVA
RUS
1:06.57 Qualified on Time
4 Breeja LARSON
USA
1:06.70 Qualified on Time
5 Leisel JONES
AUS
1:06.81 Qualified on Time
6 Rikke PEDERSEN
DEN
1:06.82 Qualified on Time
7 Satomi SUZUKI
JPN
1:07.10 Qualified on Time
8 Alia ATKINSON
JAM
1:07.48 Qualified on Time
8 Tera VAN BEILEN
CAN
1:07.48
10 Jennie JOHANSSON
SWE
1:07.57
11 Suzaan VAN BILJON
RSA
1:07.68
11 Sarah POEWE
GER
1:07.68
13 Leiston PICKETT
AUS
1:07.74
14 Jillian TYLER
CAN
1:07.87
15 Jin ZHAO
CHN
1:07.97
16 Mina MATSUSHIMA
JPN
1:08.26

Heats

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ruta MEILUTYTE
LTU
1:05.56 Qualified on Time
2 Rebecca SONI
USA
1:05.75 Qualified on Time
3 Iuliia EFIMOVA
RUS
1:06.51 Qualified on Time
4 Breeja LARSON
USA
1:06.58 Qualified on Time
5 Leisel JONES
AUS
1:06.98 Qualified on Time
6 Satomi SUZUKI
JPN
1:07.08 Qualified on Time
7 Sarah POEWE
GER
1:07.12 Qualified on Time
8 Jennie JOHANSSON
SWE
1:07.14 Qualified on Time
9 Rikke PEDERSEN
DEN
1:07.23 Qualified on Time
10 Alia ATKINSON
JAM
1:07.39 Qualified on Time
11 Leiston PICKETT
AUS
1:07.41 Qualified on Time
12 Suzaan VAN BILJON
RSA
1:07.54 Qualified on Time
13 Jin ZHAO
CHN
1:07.68 Qualified on Time
14 Mina MATSUSHIMA
JPN
1:07.69 Qualified on Time
15 Jillian TYLER
CAN
1:07.81 Qualified on Time
16 Tera VAN BEILEN
CAN
1:07.85 Qualified on Time
17 Xiaoyu LIU
CHN
1:07.99
18 Sara EL BEKRI
MAR
1:08.21
19 Joline HOSTMAN
SWE
1:08.28
20 Moniek NIJHUIS
NED
1:08.31
21 Siobhan-Marie OCONNOR
GBR
1:08.32
22 Caroline RUHNAU
GER
1:08.43
23 Daria DEEVA
RUS
1:08.44
24 Petra CHOCOVA
CZE
1:08.59
25 Marina GARCIA URZAINQUI
ESP
1:08.64
26 Sycerika MCMAHON
IRL
1:08.80
27 Michela GUZZETTI
ITA
1:08.83
28 Kate HAYWOOD
GBR
1:09.22
29 Dilara Buse GUNAYDIN
TUR
1:09.43
30 Tjasa VOZEL
SLO
1:09.63
31 Anna SZTANKOVICS
HUN
1:09.65
32 Fanny BABOU
FRA
1:09.76
33 Hyejin KIM
KOR
1:09.79
34 Jenna LAUKKANEN
FIN
1:09.92
35
POR
1:10.62
36 Danielle BEAUBRUN
LCA
1:11.12
37 Mariia LIVER
UKR
1:11.23
38 I-Chuan CHEN
TPE
1:11.28
39 Concepcion BADILLO DIAZ
ESP
1:12.58
40 Tatiana CHISCA
MDA
1:13.30
41 Ivana NINKOVIC
BIH
1:14.04
42 Pilar SHIMIZU
GUM
1:15.76
43 Matelita BUADROMO
FIJ
1:16.33
44 Oksana HATAMKHANOVA
AZE
1:25.52
45 Oyungerel GANTUMUR
MGL
1:27.17
46 Dede CAMARA
GUI
1:38.54