View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Swimming,100m breaststroke men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Cameron VAN DER BURGH
RSA
58.46
Christian SPRENGER
AUS
58.93
Brendan HANSEN
USA
59.49
4 Daniel GYURTA
HUN
59.53
5 Kosuke KITAJIMA
JPN
59.79
6 Brenton RICKARD
AUS
59.87
7 Fabio SCOZZOLI
ITA
59.97
8 Giedrius TITENIS
LTU
1:00.84

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Cameron VAN DER BURGH
RSA
58.83 Qualified
2 Fabio SCOZZOLI
ITA
59.44 Qualified
3 Brenton RICKARD
AUS
59.50 Qualified
4 Christian SPRENGER
AUS
59.61 Qualified
5 Giedrius TITENIS
LTU
59.66 Qualified
6 Kosuke KITAJIMA
JPN
59.69 Qualified
7 Daniel GYURTA
HUN
59.74 Qualified
8 Brendan HANSEN
USA
59.78 Qualified
9 Michael JAMIESON
GBR
59.89
10 Ryo TATEISHI
JPN
59.93
11 Eric SHANTEAU
USA
59.96
12 Felipe SILVA
BRA
1:00.01
13 Felipe LIMA
BRA
1:00.08
14 Craig BENSON
GBR
1:00.13
15 Glenn SNYDERS
NZL
1:00.15
16 Scott DICKENS
CAN
1:00.16

Heats

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Christian SPRENGER
AUS
59.62 Qualified
2 Kosuke KITAJIMA
JPN
59.63 Qualified
3 Giedrius TITENIS
LTU
59.68 Qualified
4 Daniel GYURTA
HUN
59.76 Qualified
5 Glenn SNYDERS
NZL
59.78 Qualified
6 Cameron VAN DER BURGH
RSA
59.79 Qualified
7 Scott DICKENS
CAN
59.85 Qualified
8 Ryo TATEISHI
JPN
59.86 Qualified
9 Michael JAMIESON
GBR
59.89 Qualified
10 Brendan HANSEN
USA
59.93 Qualified
11 Eric SHANTEAU
USA
59.96 Qualified
12 Fabio SCOZZOLI
ITA
59.99 Qualified
13 Craig BENSON
GBR
1:00.04 Qualified
14 Brenton RICKARD
AUS
1:00.07 Qualified
15 Felipe SILVA
BRA
1:00.38 Qualified
16 Felipe LIMA
BRA
1:00.57 Qualified
17 Giacomo PEREZ-DORTONA
FRA
1:00.59
18 Damir DUGONJIC
SLO
1:00.77
19 Christian VOM LEHN
GER
1:00.78
20 Lennart STEKELENBURG
NED
1:00.96
21 Hendrik FELDWEHR
GER
1:01.00
22 Panagiotis SAMILIDIS
GRE
1:01.20
23 Valeriy DYMO
UKR
1:01.27
23 Mattia PESCE
ITA
1:01.27
25 Carlos ALMEIDA
POR
1:01.40
26 Laurent CARNOL
LUX
1:01.46
27 Roman SLUDNOV
RUS
1:01.47
28 Xiayan LI
CHN
1:01.55
29 Martin LIIVAMAGI
EST
1:01.57
29 Barry MURPHY
IRL
1:01.57
31 Caba SILADJI
SRB
1:01.95
32 Imri GANIEL
ISR
1:02.07
32 Dawid SZULICH
POL
1:02.07
34 Vladislav POLYAKOV
KAZ
1:02.15
35 Edgar Roberto CRESPO ECHEVERRIA
PAN
1:02.18
36 Jakob Johann SVEINSSON
ISL
1:02.65
37 Malick FALL
SEN
1:02.93
37 Dragos AGACHE
ROU
1:02.93
39 Azad ALBARAZI
SYR
1:03.48
40 Danila ARTIOMOV
MDA
1:03.57
41 Amini FONUA
TGA
1:03.65
42 Mubarak AL BESHER
UAE
1:05.26
43 Diguan PIGOT
SUR
1:05.55
44 Wael KOUBROUSLI
LIB
1:07.06