View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Swimming,100m backstroke women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Missy FRANKLIN
USA
58.33
Emily SEEBOHM
AUS
58.68
Aya TERAKAWA
JPN
58.83
4 Anastasia ZUEVA
RUS
59.00
5 Gemma SPOFFORTH
GBR
59.20
6 Jing ZHAO
CHN
59.23
7 Belinda HOCKING
AUS
59.29
8 Yuanhui FU
CHN
1:00.50

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Emily SEEBOHM
AUS
58.39 Qualified
2 Missy FRANKLIN
USA
59.12 Qualified
3 Aya TERAKAWA
JPN
59.34 Qualified
4 Jing ZHAO
CHN
59.55 Qualified
5 Anastasia ZUEVA
RUS
59.68 Qualified
6 Gemma SPOFFORTH
GBR
59.70 Qualified
7 Belinda HOCKING
AUS
59.79 Qualified
8 Yuanhui FU
CHN
59.82 Qualified
9 Julia WILKINSON
CAN
59.91
10 Simona BAUMRTOVA
CZE
1:00.02
11 Rachel BOOTSMA
USA
1:00.04
12 Alexianne CASTEL
FRA
1:00.24
13 Arianna BARBIERI
ITA
1:00.27
14 Kirsty COVENTRY
ZIM
1:00.39
15 Georgia DAVIES
GBR
1:00.56
16 Sinead RUSSELL
CAN
1:00.57

Heats

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Emily SEEBOHM
AUS
58.23 Qualified
2 Missy FRANKLIN
USA
59.37 Qualified
3 Belinda HOCKING
AUS
59.61 Qualified
4 Aya TERAKAWA
JPN
59.82 Qualified
5 Anastasia ZUEVA
RUS
59.88 Qualified
6 Georgia DAVIES
GBR
59.92 Qualified
7 Julia WILKINSON
CAN
59.94 Qualified
8 Yuanhui FU
CHN
59.96 Qualified
9 Jing ZHAO
CHN
59.97 Qualified
10 Simona BAUMRTOVA
CZE
59.99 Qualified
11 Rachel BOOTSMA
USA
1:00.03 Qualified
12 Gemma SPOFFORTH
GBR
1:00.05 Qualified
13 Sinead RUSSELL
CAN
1:00.10 Qualified
14 Alexianne CASTEL
FRA
1:00.16 Qualified
15 Kirsty COVENTRY
ZIM
1:00.24 Qualified
16 Arianna BARBIERI
ITA
1:00.25 Qualified
17 Mie NIELSEN
DEN
1:00.38
18 Duane DA ROCHA MARCE
ESP
1:00.57
18 Daryna ZEVINA
UKR
1:00.57
20 Sharon VAN ROUWENDAAL
NED
1:00.61
21 Jenny MENSING
GER
1:00.72
22 Laure MANAUDOU
FRA
1:01.03
23 Maria Fernanda GONZALEZ RAMIREZ
MEX
1:01.28
24 Fabiola MOLINA
BRA
1:01.40
25 Alicja TCHORZ
POL
1:01.44
26 Li TAO
SIN
1:01.60
27 Elena GEMO
ITA
1:01.77
28 Carolina COLORADO HENAO
COL
1:01.81
29 Kimberly BUYS
BEL
1:01.92
30 Melissa INGRAM
NZL
1:01.94
31 Ekaterina AVRAMOVA
BUL
1:02.20
32 Eyglo Osk GUSTAFSDOTTIR
ISL
1:02.40
33 Melanie NOCHER
IRL
1:02.44
34 Anja CARMAN
SLO
1:02.68
35 Therese SVENDSEN
SWE
1:03.11
36 Sanja JOVANOVIC
CRO
1:03.38
37 Eszter POVAZSAY
HUN
1:03.55
38 Yekaterina RUDENKO
KAZ
1:03.64
39 Hoi Shun Stephanie AU
HKG
1:04.31
40 Hazal SARIKAYA
TUR
1:04.80
41 Karen VILORIO MUCHNIK
HON
1:06.38
42 Monica RAMIREZ ABELLA
AND
1:07.72
43 Ines REMERSARO CORONEL
URU
1:08.03
44 Anahit BARSEGHYAN
ARM
1:08.19
45 Angelique TRINQUIER
MON
1:10.79